Active
    Property Photos
    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    1. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    2. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    3. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    4. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    5. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    6. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    7. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    8. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    9. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    10. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    11. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    12. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    13. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    14. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    15. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    16. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    17. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    18. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    19. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    20. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    21. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    22. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    23. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    24. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    25. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    26. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    27. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    28. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    29. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    30. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    31. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    32. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    33. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    34. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    35. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    36. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    37. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    38. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    39. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    40. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    41. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    42. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    43. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    44. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    45. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    46. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

    Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Perched high above the shoreline in the beachfront building at Surfsedge in Park Shore, presents a beautifully renovated coastal retreat located on the southwest side, 07 stack of the building, with sweeping views across the Gulf of Mexico & endless sunsets. Thoughtfully redesigned and renovated to perfection, this elegant residence offers the ideal blend of modern luxury and relaxed beachfront living. The light filled floor plan features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, where refined finishes and a sophisticated coastal palette complement the spectacular water views visible from the main living areas. Large windows frame breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf, creating a serene backdrop for everyday living. Offered Partially Furnished, the residence is move in ready, allowing you to immediately begin enjoying the effortless Naples lifestyle. Residents of Surfsedge enjoy an exceptional collection of resort style amenities designed to enhance beachfront living. The building features direct beach access, a beautifully updated beachfront pool and sun deck, outdoor grilling and dining areas, and lushly landscaped grounds overlooking the Gulf. Additional amenities include a well equipped fitness center, social room, guest suites for visiting friends and family, secure lobby, on site management, and covered parking for added convenience and peace of mind. Ideally located along Gulf Shore Boulevard in the coveted Park Shore neighborhood, Surfsedge is just minutes from the boutiques and waterfront dining of Venetian Village, offering the perfect balance of tranquility and vibrant coastal living. With fabulous southwest facing Gulf views, luxurious updates, and outstanding amenities, this exceptional residence offers the opportunity to enjoy the very best of Naples beachfront living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011033 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1407
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,595,000
    • Price sqft: $1,063
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1275
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Bike And Jog Path, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Library, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24808
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 20185002246
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1407
    • View: City, Gulf
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1297 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,590,000.00 ($575.05 / sqft )

    1297 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this modern Construction home featuring soaring 14 foot ceilings and a sleek, open layout. The kitchen is a true showstopper, outfitted with premium Bosch appliances and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062857
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40 Seagate Dr 202a, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,695,000.00 ($1,109.29 / sqft )

    40 Seagate Dr 202a More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! Westshore at Naples Cay: A Luxurious Gulf Coast Retreat. Discover the perfect fusion of luxury and tranquility of this 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom condo in the prestigious Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1528 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225039973
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Eleanor Cheffer, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,495,000.00 ($631.87 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath expanded unit with sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico and Venetian Bay, offering a stunning backdrop from your two private balconies in the popular Solamar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001283
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($522.39 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the Naples beachfront lifestyle at the prestigious Monaco Beach Club of Park Shore, where this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,664 square feet of living space. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070166
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 803, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,695,000.00 ($750.33 / sqft )

    4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell and proudly owned by the same family since 1987, this end unit at the Meridian Club, set on an extraordinary 3.5 acres of pristine beach frontage, epitomizes the Park Shore lifestyle. U

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082769
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blair White
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($685.38 / sqft )

    4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking views from every room of this sixth floor residence at Park Shore Tower. This light filled two bedroom, two and a half bath home offers more than 2,100 square feet of living space a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005558
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1007, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,445,000.00 ($637.97 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy southwestern views of the Gulf and bay from this 10th floor corner residence at Monaco Beach Club. Lovely light streams throughout this two bedroom, two bath home with over 2,000 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074805
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Becker, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Colonade Cir, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,595,000.00 ($664.58 / sqft )

    133 Colonade Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully redone Athena Model. 3 Bedrooms and 3 &1/2 bathrooms , garage , 2,123 sq. ft. Close to clubhouse and pool with additional parking. Walking distance to Ventian Village and the beach! New ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019938
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3971 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,899,000.00 ($737.48 / sqft )

    3971 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Relax with unobstructed views of iconic Venetian Bay in Naples. This two bedroom plus den, three bath home encompasses nearly 2,100 square feet of living area with two bedrooms plus den, an updated ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2575 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074299
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Becker, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 111, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,890,000.00 ($637.44 / sqft )

    3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover coastal elegance at Unit 111, in the prestigious Imperial Club. A completely reimagined condo that stands out in every way. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom haven is move in ready and offers a pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083052
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christine Lotzia
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap