Active
    Property Photos
    40 Seagate Dr 202a
    1. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    2. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    3. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    4. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    5. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    6. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    7. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    8. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    9. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    10. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    11. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    12. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    13. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    14. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    15. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    16. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    17. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    18. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    19. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    20. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    21. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    22. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    23. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    24. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    25. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    26. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    27. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    28. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    29. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    30. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    31. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    32. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    33. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    34. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    35. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    36. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    37. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    38. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    39. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    40. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    41. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    42. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    43. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    44. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    45. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    46. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    47. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    48. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    49. Image 0 For 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695,000

    Address: 40 Seagate Dr 202a, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Welcome to Paradise! Westshore at Naples Cay: A Luxurious Gulf Coast Retreat. Discover the perfect fusion of luxury and tranquility of this 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom condo in the prestigious Naples Cay community. In addition to the breathtaking Gulf views and unprecedented sunsets, you will enjoy the peaceful allure of the waterfront, right from your own home. Naples Cay offers Unmatched Amenities and Sophisticated Interiors allowing you to Indulge in a host of world class amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, resort style pool and spa, Har Tru tennis courts, and 850 feet of private beachfront! Situated in a secure, guard gated community between Pelican Bay and Park Shore, this residence offers the ideal balance of seclusion and accessibility. Just steps away from pristine beaches and a scenic boardwalk. You will be minutes away from Naples' premier destinations, including Venetian Village, Waterside Shops, Mercato, and Fifth Avenue South. Westshores flexible rental policy enhances its appeal, presenting an exceptional opportunity for personal enjoyment and income potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225039973 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 40 Seagate Dr 202a
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,695,000
    • Price sqft: $1,109
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1528
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1305
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Play Area, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 21500
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Levels: 14
    • Area Major: NAPLES CAY
    • Parcel Number: 05760000125
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 202A
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1297 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,590,000.00 ($575.05 / sqft )

    1297 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this modern Construction home featuring soaring 14 foot ceilings and a sleek, open layout. The kitchen is a true showstopper, outfitted with premium Bosch appliances and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062857
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($522.39 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the Naples beachfront lifestyle at the prestigious Monaco Beach Club of Park Shore, where this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,664 square feet of living space. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070166
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Seagate Dr 103, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,995,000.00 ($657.77 / sqft )

    20 Seagate Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf breezes await at the prestigious Beach House at Naples Cay, an exclusive enclave of only 33 residences with just three per floor, perfectly situated steps from the pristine white sand beaches. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3033 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080743
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 803, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,695,000.00 ($750.33 / sqft )

    4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell and proudly owned by the same family since 1987, this end unit at the Meridian Club, set on an extraordinary 3.5 acres of pristine beach frontage, epitomizes the Park Shore lifestyle. U

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082769
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blair White
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($685.38 / sqft )

    4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking views from every room of this sixth floor residence at Park Shore Tower. This light filled two bedroom, two and a half bath home offers more than 2,100 square feet of living space a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005558
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Colonade Cir, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,595,000.00 ($664.58 / sqft )

    133 Colonade Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully redone Athena Model. 3 Bedrooms and 3 &1/2 bathrooms , garage , 2,123 sq. ft. Close to clubhouse and pool with additional parking. Walking distance to Ventian Village and the beach! New ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019938
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,960,000.00 ($559.36 / sqft )

    1381 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living in this exceptional new construction residence, thoughtfully designed with high end finishes and sophisticated architectural details throughout. Featuring clean contem

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078279
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3971 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,899,000.00 ($737.48 / sqft )

    3971 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Relax with unobstructed views of iconic Venetian Bay in Naples. This two bedroom plus den, three bath home encompasses nearly 2,100 square feet of living area with two bedrooms plus den, an updated ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2575 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074299
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Becker, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 111, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,890,000.00 ($637.44 / sqft )

    3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover coastal elegance at Unit 111, in the prestigious Imperial Club. A completely reimagined condo that stands out in every way. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom haven is move in ready and offers a pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083052
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christine Lotzia
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2650 Gulf Shore Blvd N 701, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,950,000.00 ($992.37 / sqft )

    2650 Gulf Shore Blvd N 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated end unit penthouse condo in sought after Windemere at The Moorings. Offering over 1,900 square feet of bright, open living space, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036051
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Harrington
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap