Active
    Property Photos
    1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    1. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    2. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    3. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    4. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    5. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    6. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    7. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    8. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    9. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    10. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    11. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    12. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    13. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    14. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    15. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    16. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    17. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    18. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    19. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    20. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    21. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    22. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    23. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    24. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    25. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    26. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    27. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    28. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    29. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    30. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    31. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    32. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    33. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    34. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    35. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    36. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    37. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    38. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    39. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    40. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    41. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    42. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    43. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    44. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    45. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    46. Image 0 For 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    The community is shining with recent updates, including a brand new roof, freshly painted breezeways, updated exterior building paint, enhanced landscaping, new landscape lighting, and new carport additions coming soon. Welcome to your dream home in a peaceful in town setting. This luxurious first floor residence offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with timeless neutral tones that complement any style. Featuring the most desirable split bedroom floor plan, this home provides both privacy and comfort. The gourmet kitchen with a large pantry is perfect for entertaining and everyday living, complete with a natural gas cooktop. Just steps away, youll find extra large outdoor storage for added convenience. Relax and unwind while enjoying serene, quiet nature views or take a stroll along the charming butterfly garden path. Residents of Tarpon Bay enjoy resort style amenities including an infinity pool, pickleball courts, water aerobics classes, and an active social calendar that creates a vibrant community atmosphere. This pet friendly condo offers the perfect blend of tranquility and urban convenience. Located near top rate schools and just minutes from the areas beautiful white sandy beaches, this is not only a wonderful place to call home but also an excellent investment opportunity. Your natural gas, cable, Wi Fi, water, building insurance, and resort amenities are all included in Windward Bay. There are no special assessments for this sub community of Windward Bay. Tarpon Bay truly has it all.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009106 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $221
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1471
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1332
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Covered, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10968
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: TARPON BAY
    • Parcel Number: 82880000400
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2860 Cypress Trace Cir 1825, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $369,900.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

    2860 Cypress Trace Cir 1825 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the SW Florida lifestyle in this beautiful bundled golf condo with long lake & golf course views! IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS! This 2 Bed+Den/2 Bath home includes a 1 car garage and is sold turnkey fur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224094779
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brett Larson
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10021 Heather Ln 803, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $374,990.00 ($197.36 / sqft )

    10021 Heather Ln 803 More Like This

    Situated in the desirable Meadows of Quail Creek Village, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence blends sophistication and comfort. Thoughtfully designed with an open and split lay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004365
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sam Warnick
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10049 Heather Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $339,000.00 ($219.13 / sqft )

    10049 Heather Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the meadows at quail creek village, a beautifully maintained first floor condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 2006 and offere

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066788
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Broker Devin Henderson
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6010 Chardonnay Ln 103, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $320,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

    6010 Chardonnay Ln 103 More Like This

    First floor condo. This exceptional condominium is impeccably cared for. The layout is designed for effortless florida living, 1,414 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002035
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Janet Santiago
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $385,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in North Naples area. Offering approximately 1,828 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010899
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2469 Millcreek Ln 204, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $345,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

    2469 Millcreek Ln 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light and bright second floor condo with gorgeous lake view. Southern exposure on the lanai provides the perfect amount of daytime sun from coffee to cocktail time. High ceilings grace the main livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010331
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Sandra Brickley
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6260 Bellerive Ave 406, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $299,000.00 ($189.24 / sqft )

    6260 Bellerive Ave 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best southern exposure and lake view! Enjoy serene mornings and golden sunsets from this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath second floor condominium overlooking sparkling lake waters and lus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007670
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michael Giacalone
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6890 Huntington Lakes Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $315,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

    6890 Huntington Lakes Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular lake & fountain view. Newer roof. Hurricane rated windows and sliders. Convenient, dedicated single car garage. Vaulted ceilings make the unit feel larger than it's size. Enjoy peace and q

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011119
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $365,000.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Naples townhome on lake: This well maintained townhome has it all; waterfront with a nice lake view. This is the largest model in the community with 4 BR; 2.5 BA and a 2 car garage totaling 1,890 SF A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067018
    2. Provided by Vanguard International Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Sidney Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2770 Cypress Trace Cir 2423, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $359,900.00 ($209.61 / sqft )

    2770 Cypress Trace Cir 2423 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate bundled golf lifestyle in this beautifully updated Veranda condo with a detached garage in Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club, one of North Naples most desirable gated golf comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007881
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Patrick Anson
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap