Active
    Property Photos
    10049 Heather Ln 101
    1. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    2. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    3. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    4. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    5. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    6. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    7. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    8. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    9. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    10. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    11. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    12. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    13. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    14. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    15. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    16. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    17. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    18. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    19. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    20. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    21. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    22. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    23. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    24. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    25. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    26. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    27. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    28. Image 0 For 10049 Heather Ln 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 10049 Heather Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Welcome to the meadows at quail creek village, a beautifully maintained first floor condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 2006 and offered turnkey fully furnished, this residence is truly move in ready, ideal for year round living, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity. The inviting floor plan features tile throughout the main living areas and den, with plush carpet in the bedrooms. A versatile den provides the perfect space for a home office, formal dining area, or flex room to fit your lifestyle. The spacious primary suite is filled with natural light and offers a walk in closet along with an ensuite bath featuring a walk in shower. A generous guest bedroom and an additional full bath provide ample space for family and visitors. Valuable upgrades add peace of mind, including a new a/c installed in may 2022, a new garage door opener in november 2022, and a brand new roof in 2025. A one car garage with a separate golf cart door, along with ample guest parking, enhances everyday convenience. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on the private screened lanai, surrounded by lush landscaping and mature palms. The meadows is nestled within the highly sought after quail creek village community, offering golf privileges, a clubhouse with dining, pool, tennis, and a vibrant social calendar, all within a maintenance free lifestyle. Hoa fees include landscaping, exterior maintenance, cable, internet, and access to resort style amenities. Located just 6 miles to naples pristine beaches, with quick access to i 75 and close proximity to shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this property delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Do not miss this exceptional opportunity to own in one of north naples most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience the quiet elegance of the meadows at quail creek village.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225066788 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10049 Heather Ln 101
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1547
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1547
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: VETERANS MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12984
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: QUAIL CREEK VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 59952000028
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Pond, Water, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $385,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in North Naples area. Offering approximately 1,828 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010899
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15477 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $395,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

    15477 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    Beautifully maintained townhome located in the gated community of Meadowood in desirable North Naples. Built in 2022, this modern two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009183
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Joseph Piomelli
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15151 Summit Place Cir 231, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $400,000.00 ($239.95 / sqft )

    15151 Summit Place Cir 231 More Like This

    Price is Right on this well maintained townhouse, in a highly desirable community. This 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and 1 hath downstairs, have plenty of space, Summit Place is a family, safe and qui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040094
    2. Provided by O K Realty Inc
    3. Contact Rigoberto Sanchez
    4. 239-348-8289
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14751 Pinnacle Pl 343, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $399,000.00 ($239.35 / sqft )

    14751 Pinnacle Pl 343 More Like This

    Welcome to Summit Place in Naples! This beautifully maintained residence lives like a single family home and blends modern upgrades with serene lakefront living. Welcome to this spacious and pristine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006106
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $365,000.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Naples townhome on lake: This well maintained townhome has it all; waterfront with a nice lake view. This is the largest model in the community with 4 BR; 2.5 BA and a 2 car garage totaling 1,890 SF A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067018
    2. Provided by Vanguard International Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Sidney Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15376 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $389,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    15376 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in desirable North Naples, this beautiful Meadowood townhome offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Upon entering, youre welcomed by an inviting foyer that opens into a spacious g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002733
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14617 Sutherland Ave 80, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $398,900.00 ($204.36 / sqft )

    14617 Sutherland Ave 80 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenience. Thoughtfully designed, this home features elegant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014618
    2. Provided by Anchorpoint Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Chad Damitz
    4. (239) 785-6986
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5353 Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $399,000.00 ($216.26 / sqft )

    5353 Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in "The Cove", a small community in desirable North Naples. The Cove offers low HOA fees and is convenient to shopping, dining, beaches and A+ rat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002334
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Brian Stolliker
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15243 Summit Place Cir 247, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $380,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

    15243 Summit Place Cir 247 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, where stunning lake views can be enjoyed from the kitchen, dining area, lanai, and primary bedroom. Located at 15243 Summit Place Circle, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015181
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Laney Farrugia
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14908 Summit Place Cir 26, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $398,000.00 ($238.75 / sqft )

    14908 Summit Place Cir 26 More Like This

    Beautiful townhouse located in the highly desirable Summit Place community in Naples. This impeccably maintained home features a completely new roof, recently replaced, providing long term peace of mi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013755
    2. Provided by Excellence Realty Realm LLC
    3. Contact Fabricio Gonzalez
    4. 512-293-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap