Active
    Property Photos
    205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    1. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    2. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    3. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    4. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    5. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    6. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    7. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    8. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    9. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    10. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    11. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    12. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    13. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    14. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    15. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    16. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    17. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    18. Image 0 For 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395,000

    Address: 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Enjoy breathtaking views of Venetian Bay from this beautifully maintained residence in Park Shore Landings. Spanning 1,753 square feet, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offers an open concept design that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, living, and lanai areas, creating an inviting setting for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The expansive west facing lanai frames stunning sunsets and refreshing Gulf breezes, while abundant natural light enhances the warm and welcoming ambiance throughout. The primary suite is a serene retreat with a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a walk in shower. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a charming breakfast nook, striking the perfect balance of style and functionality. Additional highlights include impact resistant windows, a comfortable den, a deeded covered parking space, and extra storage. Park Shore Landings offers exceptional amenities including a pool, spa, social room, library, and kayak storage and launch facilities. The communitys commitment to excellence is reflected in recent improvements, such as the 2022 reconstruction of the boardwalk, seawall, and 36 boat docks. Residents also enjoy access to a guest suite that may be reserved for visiting guests. Perfectly positioned just steps from Venetian Village and minutes from Waterside Shops, Artis Naples, Mercato, and the renowned dining and shopping of 5th Avenue South and 3rd Street South, this residence provides an unmatched blend of coastal tranquility and vibrant urban convenience. Owners also have the exclusive opportunity to join the private Park Shore Beach, completing the quintessential Naples lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080470 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 205 Park Shore Dr 4-413
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $1,395,000
    • Price sqft: $759
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1839
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 1753
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEAGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15220
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 15652320000
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 4-413
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1297 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,590,000.00 ($575.05 / sqft )

    1297 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this modern Construction home featuring soaring 14 foot ceilings and a sleek, open layout. The kitchen is a true showstopper, outfitted with premium Bosch appliances and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062857
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 303, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,325,000.00 ($600.36 / sqft )

    3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 303 More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf and sunset views from this charming two bedroom, two bath residence in Lucerne. Offering generous living areas, the home features a separate living/dining room, breakfast room and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074911
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 403, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,350,000.00 ($611.69 / sqft )

    3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 403 More Like This

    Experience sweeping Gulf vistas from this two bedroom plus den, two bath residence in Lucerne. On the 4th floor, the home offers an exceptional vantage point overlooking the sparkling Gulf waters and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075015
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,495,000.00 ($631.87 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath expanded unit with sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico and Venetian Bay, offering a stunning backdrop from your two private balconies in the popular Solamar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001283
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($522.39 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the Naples beachfront lifestyle at the prestigious Monaco Beach Club of Park Shore, where this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,664 square feet of living space. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070166
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($685.38 / sqft )

    4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking views from every room of this sixth floor residence at Park Shore Tower. This light filled two bedroom, two and a half bath home offers more than 2,100 square feet of living space a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005558
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1007, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,445,000.00 ($637.97 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy southwestern views of the Gulf and bay from this 10th floor corner residence at Monaco Beach Club. Lovely light streams throughout this two bedroom, two bath home with over 2,000 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074805
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Becker, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Colonade Cir, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,595,000.00 ($664.58 / sqft )

    133 Colonade Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully redone Athena Model. 3 Bedrooms and 3 &1/2 bathrooms , garage , 2,123 sq. ft. Close to clubhouse and pool with additional parking. Walking distance to Ventian Village and the beach! New ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019938
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 575 Park Shore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,330,000.00 ($692.35 / sqft )

    575 Park Shore Dr More Like This

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. Impeccably Renovated Park Shore Villa. Nestled in one of Naples most coveted enclaves, this central villa in Park Shore offers the perfect blend of privacy, elegance, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072466
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Nora Davis
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,395,000.00 ($756.92 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Beautiful 100% Renovated Apartment on the beach of Naples. Two Bedrooms set up two bathrooms full equipped kitchen in unit laudry room. With a beautiful private beach to enjoy the most wonderful sunse

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1843 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223014919
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Antonio B Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap