Active
    Property Photos
    400 Park Shore Dr 304
    1. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    2. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    3. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    4. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    5. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    6. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    7. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    8. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    9. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    10. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    11. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    12. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    13. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    14. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    15. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    16. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    17. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295,000

    Address: 400 Park Shore Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Just completed residing along the Venetian bay in the highly desirable Park Shore community with option to buy a boat slip! This top floor, end residence has been thoughtfully redesigned as a 2 bedroom with a larger living area space which can be easily turned back to a 3 bedroom if desired and curated with high end appointments and furnishings throughout! From European wide plank white oak floors, all marble bathrooms, high end appliances, quartzite countertops, a plethora of fine detailed woodwork throughout, along with beautiful ceiling details and endless gorgeous sunsets paralleled with the location it is a wonderful seasonal retreat! The location is fabulous for boaters, beach goers, and those looking to enjoy the true Naples lifestyle. You have the ability to join the Park Shore private, guarded, gated beach access for Park Shore residents exclusively and and just across the Park Shore bridge to the Venetian Village for fine and casual dining and your shopping pleasure! Park Shore is the most centrally located area west of US 41 between the Ritz Carlton and the Iconic Downtown Old Naples. There is no better time than now to enjoy the wonderful lifestyle this residence affords you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079410 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 400 Park Shore Dr 304
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,295,000
    • Price sqft: $1,145
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 2005
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Marble, Wood
    • Living Area: 1845
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 05930600009
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 304
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1228 Diana Ave, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,350,000.00 ($923.02 / sqft )

    1228 Diana Ave More Like This

    Centrally located in the City of Naples and minutes to historic 5th Avenue !This fully fenced spacious 3 bed and 3 bath residence was completely rebuilt and remastered in 2005. The open great room pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078219
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Anna Gavrielov
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-south, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,500,000.00 ($673.31 / sqft )

    3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-south Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy sweeping SW Gulf and East Bay views from this rare three bedroom plus den penthouse in this highly sought after, boutique, low density building (only 41 units at Imperial Club). Perfectly perche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070837
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rowan Samuel
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N C605, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,150,000.00 ($713.10 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N C605 More Like This

    An opportunity to own a renovated sixth floor residence on the prized south side of Monaco Beach Club, offering Gulf views from every room along with views of the lush landscaped grounds below. This s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003329
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Silvers
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 203, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,695,000.00 ($1,163.64 / sqft )

    3401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience beachfront living with one of the most breathtaking Gulf views and sunsets in all of Naples from this exceptional second floor, third level corner residence in the West building of Regency

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077574
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jordan Delaney
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4021 Gulf Shore Blvd N V19, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,595,000.00 ($495.23 / sqft )

    4021 Gulf Shore Blvd N V19 More Like This

    Welcome to Your Coastal Paradise! Nestled along the prestigious Gulf Shore Boulevard in Naples, Florida, this expansive villa is your gateway to a luxurious coastal lifestyle. With 3,553 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078688
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dina Skinner, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3720 Parkview Way, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,450,000.00 ($927.33 / sqft )

    3720 Parkview Way More Like This

    West of 41!!! Park Shore!!! Stroll to the Venetian Village and the Beach!!! Completely renovated, single family, pool home!!! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 baths, den and generous open living space i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010906
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Terese DeLuca
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2103, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,595,000.00 ($1,069.22 / sqft )

    4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2103 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Sunrise, Seaside, Sunsets with wide ranging views of Venetian Bay and views of the Gulf, this 3 bedroom coastal residence w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012626
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jane Wood
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2000, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,299,000.00 ($973.74 / sqft )

    4000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2000 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY RENOVATED! Situated directly over Doctor's Bay, this elegantly modern, fully renovated, 3 Bed, 3 Bath Venetian Villa displaying unrivaled bay views! This home boasts porcelain and engineered woo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000447
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Monica Frengel, LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Park Shore Dr 400, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,695,000.00 ($1,304.45 / sqft )

    400 Park Shore Dr 400 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping direct western views over Venetian Bay await you in this redesigned fourth floor, corner end unit at Colony Gardens, a pet friendly building in the heart of Park Shore. This sun drenched thre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009203
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3377 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2a, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,750,000.00 ($957.85 / sqft )

    3377 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2a More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional end corner residence at The Waldorf, one of Naples most coveted beachfront addresses. Perfectly positioned directly on the Gulf, this light fille

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005106
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jennifer Valenti
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap