Active
    Property Photos
    400 Park Shore Dr 400
    1. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    2. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    3. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    4. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    5. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    6. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    7. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    8. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    9. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    10. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    11. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    12. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    13. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    14. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    15. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    16. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    17. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    18. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    19. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    20. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    21. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    22. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    23. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    24. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    25. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    26. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    27. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    28. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    29. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    30. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    31. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    32. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    33. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    34. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    35. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    36. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    37. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    38. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    39. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    40. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    41. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    42. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    43. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    44. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    45. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    46. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    47. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    48. Image 0 For 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,695,000

    Address: 400 Park Shore Dr 400, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Sweeping direct western views over Venetian Bay await you in this redesigned fourth floor, corner end unit at Colony Gardens, a pet friendly building in the heart of Park Shore. This sun drenched three bedroom, three bath residence features floor to ceiling windows, framing beautiful bay views from every room! A glass enclosed balcony extends from the living room and main bedroom, creating the ideal place to unwind. Other notable highlights include wood flooring, electric shades and a dry bar, ideal for effortless entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops and backsplash, under cabinet lighting, ample storage space and premium stainless steel appliances. Designed with boating enthusiasts in mind, Colony Gardens offers on site boat slips with quick access to the Gulf, making sunset cruises part of your everyday lifestyle. Residents enjoy a serene bayside pool and grilling area, assigned covered parking, secured entry and eligibility for membership to the private Park Shore Beach Park. On the corner of Park Shore Drive and Crayton Road, youre just steps from Venetian Villages waterfront boutiques, exceptional dining and beach access.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009203 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 400 Park Shore Dr 400
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $2,695,000
    • Price sqft: $1,304
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 2066
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Glass Porch, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1918
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Club Available, Pool, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 05930640001
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 400
    • View: Bay, City
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4151 Gulf Shore Blvd N 201, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,995,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

    4151 Gulf Shore Blvd N 201 More Like This

    Tropical, lush landscaping greets you from the moment you enter this light filled second floor residence. A deeded 1,600 square foot open air terrace, equipped with a gas grill, inspires endless possi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6056 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078024
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Marion Bethea
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3003 Gulf Shore Blvd N 701, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,800,000.00 ($1,206.38 / sqft )

    3003 Gulf Shore Blvd N 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a luxurious beachfront lifestyle at Martinique Club in The Moorings, an intimate Gulf front building offering just 35 private residences. This magnificently updated seventh floor end unit c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2321 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002964
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4031 Gulf Shore Blvd N Phie, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,825,000.00 ($1,050.19 / sqft )

    4031 Gulf Shore Blvd N Phie More Like This

    FOR SALE This penthouse sounds like a dream come true! Completely renovated and decked out with luxurious finishes, it offers breathtaking bay views from every room. The light and open floor plan, pai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225010012
    2. Provided by Sun Rentals & Property Mgt
    3. Contact Diane Brennan
    4. 239-580-7833
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-south, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,500,000.00 ($673.31 / sqft )

    3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-south Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy sweeping SW Gulf and East Bay views from this rare three bedroom plus den penthouse in this highly sought after, boutique, low density building (only 41 units at Imperial Club). Perfectly perche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070837
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rowan Samuel
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 203, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,695,000.00 ($1,163.64 / sqft )

    3401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience beachfront living with one of the most breathtaking Gulf views and sunsets in all of Naples from this exceptional second floor, third level corner residence in the West building of Regency

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077574
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jordan Delaney
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2919 Gulf Shore Blvd N 501, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,795,000.00 ($1,218.40 / sqft )

    2919 Gulf Shore Blvd N 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned within the prestigious Lions Gate in The Moorings, this sophisticated, fully updated 5th floor residence showcases sweeping Gulf views and refined coastal elegance. Offering three bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080468
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4021 Gulf Shore Blvd N V19, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,595,000.00 ($495.23 / sqft )

    4021 Gulf Shore Blvd N V19 More Like This

    Welcome to Your Coastal Paradise! Nestled along the prestigious Gulf Shore Boulevard in Naples, Florida, this expansive villa is your gateway to a luxurious coastal lifestyle. With 3,553 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078688
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dina Skinner, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3777 Fountainhead Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,900,000.00 ($1,002.77 / sqft )

    3777 Fountainhead Ln More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Park Shore, this beautiful home sits on an oversized corner lot with a circular driveway, surrounded by captivating homes on a quiet street. Inside, youll find a fully renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015187
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Ford
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3720 Parkview Way, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,450,000.00 ($927.33 / sqft )

    3720 Parkview Way More Like This

    West of 41!!! Park Shore!!! Stroll to the Venetian Village and the Beach!!! Completely renovated, single family, pool home!!! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 baths, den and generous open living space i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010906
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Terese DeLuca
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4031 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6b, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,899,000.00 ($1,132.86 / sqft )

    4031 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6b More Like This

    Stunning Gulf Front Condominium with breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico. Start each day with a peaceful walk along the sandy beach or the scenic Gulf side walking path just steps f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079438
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jill Nicholas
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap