Active
    Property Photos
    306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    1. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    2. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    3. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    4. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    5. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    6. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    7. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    8. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    9. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    10. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    11. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    12. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    13. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    14. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    15. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    16. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    17. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    18. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    19. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    20. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    21. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    22. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    23. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    24. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    25. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    26. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    27. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    28. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    29. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    30. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    31. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    32. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    33. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    34. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    35. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    36. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    37. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    38. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    39. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    40. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    41. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    42. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    43. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    44. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    45. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    46. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    47. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    48. Image 0 For 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

    Address: 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    ** villages of emerald bay ** first floor 2 bedroom plus a den\2 bath condo with lake view ** north naples ** seasonal **welcome to your perfect florida retreat in the sought after villages of emerald bay, located in the heart of north naples. This spacious 2 bedroom + flex den, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350 square feet of comfortable living space, thoughtfully designed and recently updated for modern living. Property features: two bedrooms with brand new carpeting each comfortably furnished with queen sized beds two full bathrooms clean and well appointed flex den ideal for a home office or additional sleeping space; extra air beds available for guests updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space open living and dining areas with tile and wood laminate flooring throughout screened in lanai relax and enjoy serene lake views in unit washer & dryer 1 car attached garage direct access for convenience and security 1st floor unit no stairs! Please note: pets not allowed per the hoa rules for tenants. Community amenities: located west of hwy 41 (tamiami trail) and just minutes from wiggins pass, bonita beach, and vanderbilt beach, the gated villages of emerald bay offers a quiet, beautifully landscaped environment with: 2 heated pools & 2 spas with screened lanais and lounge areas 2 tennis courts lined for both tennis and pickleball clubhouse with a/c, wifi, lending library, and restrooms active social calendar plenty of seasonal events and gatherings lush landscaping & walking paths with 3 tranquil lakes throughout the community location highlights: west of 41 prime location in north naples close to shopping, dining, and pristine gulf beaches minutes to mercato, bonita springs, and waterside shops easy access to naples and fort myers airports experience comfort, convenience, and community living in this move in ready condo in emerald bay. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway or a longer stay, this home offers the perfect blend of space, amenities, and location. Please note; the hoa requires a 90 day minimum stay. Seasonal rates & availability: jan april: $4,000 a month oct dec: $3,000 a month may september: $2,000 a month ** hoa requires 90 day minimum **
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072546 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 306 Emerald Bay Cir J-8
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $4,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1350
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1350
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Pickleball, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: EMERALD BAY
    • Parcel Number: 80457601603
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: J-8
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 283 Cypress Way W, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    283 Cypress Way W More Like This

    Absolutely beautiful house in the secluded safe North Naples Palm River neighborhood ,this houses offers privacy and tranquility after a long day at work,negotiable lease periods availables depending

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013633
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Les Carralero
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,200.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203 More Like This

    Experience comfort and style in this updated second floor condo in the desirable Lakeview neighborhood of Carlton Lakes, North Naples. Recently renovated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home combines elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082984
    2. Provided by Parkline Realty
    3. Contact Maxim Vulpe
    4. 239-900-1314
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Horse Creek Dr 107, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,750.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

    360 Horse Creek Dr 107 More Like This

    Princeton Place of Wiggins Bay is located west of US 41 just minutes to Wiggins Delnor State Park. Cute and Charming Beach Bungalow with southern exposure in the gated community of Wiggins Bay. This 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054635
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Bermuda Cove Way 1-104, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,250.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    480 Bermuda Cove Way 1-104 More Like This

    Rented January through March 2026.This light and bright 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a queen size bed and two trundle beds. It has park like views and is just steps from the community pool and bbq picni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083571
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Horse Creek Dr 108, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    360 Horse Creek Dr 108 More Like This

    ** 2/2 BEAUTIFUL CONDO IN PRINCETON PLACE NAPLES READY FOR SEASON OR ANNUAL ** This beautiful 2/2 condo in Princeton Place in Naples offers everything for you for season! Step inside to this stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069444
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 45 Wickliffe Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    45 Wickliffe Dr More Like This

    True four bedroom FURNISHED/Turnkey home in north Naples with large screened in saltwater pool/spa and fenced in back yard. Perfect for those relocating, transitioning between homes or in town for an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004184
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Miller
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Waverly Green Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    6478 Waverly Green Way More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting well equipped pool home conveniently located for easy travel to beaches, shopping and nightlife just North of Seed to Table. Heated pool and covered lanai offer Florida living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004355
    2. Provided by Woodruff Property Management
    3. Contact Shawn Cassel
    4. 239-571-8176
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16366 Barclay Ct, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    16366 Barclay Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for off season only starting in May 2026! This is a beautiful turnkey furnished 4BR/2BA Delray model single family home with extended lanai, outdoor kitchen, and Pool & Spa. This home has it

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050114
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Stephanie Spooner
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Sweetwater Cv 203, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,800.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

    1345 Sweetwater Cv 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sweetwater Bay at Sterling Oaks. This is where you will find this second floor fully furnished and turnkey 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath condo. Upon entry your greeted with an open great room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017837
    2. Provided by KHI Real Estate FM, LLC
    3. Contact Aisy Strait
    4. (239) 466-9600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Heritage Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    128 Heritage Way More Like This

    Annual Rental available NOW! First Month & Security Deposit ONLY! Located in the sought after Willoughby Acres of North Naples, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home spans

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007132
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Fernanda Lagrange
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap