Active
    Property Photos
    5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    1. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    2. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    3. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    4. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    5. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    6. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    7. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    8. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    9. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    10. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    11. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    12. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    13. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    14. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    15. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    16. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    17. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    18. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    19. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    20. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    21. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    22. Image 0 For 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,200

    Address: 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Experience comfort and style in this updated second floor condo in the desirable Lakeview neighborhood of Carlton Lakes, North Naples. Recently renovated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home combines elegance with functionality in a serene gated community. The residence features a private entry with an internal staircase leading to a split bedroom layout. The primary suite offers lake views, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath with a double white shaker vanity and granite countertops. The second bedroom includes ample storage and an adjacent bath with matching finishes. Vaulted 14 foot ceilings create an open, airy feel throughout. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous prep spaceideal for everyday living or entertaining. Additional upgrades include durable LVT flooring, modern lighting with dimmers and hurricane shutters. Relax on the screened lanai and enjoy tranquil lake views and stunning sunsets. Carlton Lakes offers lush landscaping, natural preserves, and 16 lakes, along with amenities such as three pools (including a 60 foot lap pool), a clubhouse with fitness center and library, walking paths, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce, hot tub, tot lot, and fishing pier. Conveniently located near Seed to Table, Publix, Naples beaches and Mercato.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082984 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $4,200
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1536
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1427
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CARLTON LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 53570003966
    • Style: Apartment, Split Level, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 283 Cypress Way W, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    283 Cypress Way W More Like This

    Absolutely beautiful house in the secluded safe North Naples Palm River neighborhood ,this houses offers privacy and tranquility after a long day at work,negotiable lease periods availables depending

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013633
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Les Carralero
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 470 Bermuda Cove Way 2-303, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,990.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

    470 Bermuda Cove Way 2-303 More Like This

    Now available for 2026 season january 5, 2026 to march 4, 2026. Beautiful and well appointed third story condo (with elevator) offering great views and in a wonderful location. Walk to the beach or cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066244
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Bermuda Cove Way 1-104, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,250.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    480 Bermuda Cove Way 1-104 More Like This

    Rented January through March 2026.This light and bright 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a queen size bed and two trundle beds. It has park like views and is just steps from the community pool and bbq picni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083571
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Horse Creek Dr 108, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    360 Horse Creek Dr 108 More Like This

    ** 2/2 BEAUTIFUL CONDO IN PRINCETON PLACE NAPLES READY FOR SEASON OR ANNUAL ** This beautiful 2/2 condo in Princeton Place in Naples offers everything for you for season! Step inside to this stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069444
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 211, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

    1520 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming First Floor End Unit in Imperial Golf Estates is available for the summer or high season months. Discover this beautifully appointed first floor end unit, featuring two bedrooms and tw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056899
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Diamond Cir 607, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    600 Diamond Cir 607 More Like This

    ***FURNISHED SEASONAL RENTAL***DIAMOND LAKE***2+DEN***AVAILABLE***This beautifully maintained ground floor end unit carriage home offers nearly 1,700 sq. ft. under air with plenty of natural light and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073539
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 773 Wiggins Lake Dr 105, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,000.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

    773 Wiggins Lake Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, nestled in the highly desirable and peaceful neighborhood, Wiggins Lakes and Preserves. Just minutes from th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054249
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Geoff Moore, PA
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 45 Wickliffe Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    45 Wickliffe Dr More Like This

    True four bedroom FURNISHED/Turnkey home in north Naples with large screened in saltwater pool/spa and fenced in back yard. Perfect for those relocating, transitioning between homes or in town for an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004184
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Miller
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Waverly Green Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    6478 Waverly Green Way More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting well equipped pool home conveniently located for easy travel to beaches, shopping and nightlife just North of Seed to Table. Heated pool and covered lanai offer Florida living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004355
    2. Provided by Woodruff Property Management
    3. Contact Shawn Cassel
    4. 239-571-8176
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Arbor Lake Dr 9-307, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,000.00 ($5.77 / sqft )

    900 Arbor Lake Dr 9-307 More Like This

    55+ community. Rarely Available rental in Arbor Trace provides a comfortable and elegant lifestyle with everything it has to offer. A beautiful & natural setting where eagles, ospreys, egrets and her

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 866 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059148
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Garren E Grup
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap