Active
    Property Photos
    3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    1. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    2. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    3. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    4. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    5. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    6. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    7. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    8. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    9. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    10. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    11. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    12. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    13. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    14. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    15. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    16. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    17. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    18. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    19. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    20. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    21. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    22. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    23. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    24. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    25. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    26. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    27. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    28. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    29. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    30. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    31. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    32. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    33. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    34. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    35. Image 0 For 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $790,000

    Address: 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Positioned near the beaches of Naples, this turnkey furnished residence offers a rare combination of coastal proximity and thoughtful interior renovation. Extensively updated in 2023, the property reflects a refined approach to design, functionality and long term livability. Impact resistant windows and continuous luxury vinyl plank flooring establish a cohesive interior, complemented by a neutral palette suited to a range of design preferences. The kitchen has been re envisioned with quartz surfaces, stainless steel appliances and a glass tile backsplash, anchored by a streamlined stainless steel ventilation hood designed for efficiency and visual continuity. Both baths feature updated tilework, glass enclosed showers and well proportioned storage, creating a consistent aesthetic throughout the residence. A distinguishing element of this property is the presence of two private rear entrances with direct access from the covered carport, offering a level of convenience and separation not commonly found within the community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017381 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 103
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $790,000
    • Price sqft: $698
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1131
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Water Avail at Dock
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1131
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Pool, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17336
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Steam Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Parcel Number: 09880120004
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Bay, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2500 Gulf Shore Blvd N N7, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $759,000.00 ($661.73 / sqft )

    2500 Gulf Shore Blvd N N7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Living the dream at the Yacht Harbor Manor in the Moorings. This sleek fully renovated and turnkey 2 bedroom 2 bath condo not only is an oasis for relaxation, it also includes a private boat slip ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1147 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029873
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jozef Maston
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3450 Gulf Shore Blvd N 206, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $760,000.00 ($615.39 / sqft )

    3450 Gulf Shore Blvd N 206 More Like This

    Welcome to beach living!! Just steps to toes in the sand, as well as kayak and boat launch into the bay!! This 2rd floor home has western exposure from the great room and master bedroom!! Common eleva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000905
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Rose Krause
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 63, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $875,000.00 ($514.10 / sqft )

    3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 63 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned between Venetian Bay and the Gulf, this sixth floor residence at Harborside West in The Moorings offers a peaceful retreat with tasteful finishes, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076798
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 203, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $894,000.00 ($679.33 / sqft )

    3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the ultimate Naples lifestyle in this FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Imperial Club at The Moorings, a premier 55+ community set DIRECTLY ON THE GULF. This s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071556
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Gulf Shore Blvd N 110, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $800,000.00 ($491.70 / sqft )

    2900 Gulf Shore Blvd N 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully renovated corner end residence offers three bedrooms and two baths overlooking the bayfront pool and sparkling waters of Moorings Bay. Notable features of this home include a wall of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013136
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1308 Rosemary Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $895,000.00 ($423.77 / sqft )

    1308 Rosemary Ln More Like This

    Great location. Main house site that is (13,500) sq.ft. This Lot Fronts onto Rosemary Ln. This Home is priced at Lot Value. Get the Home for Free. Can Show several Comp's in the area that support

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084746
    2. Provided by 5th Avenue South Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michael Corradi
    4. 239-285-5008
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 106, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $899,900.00 ($624.93 / sqft )

    2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking panoramic views of Moorings Bay from this beautifully reimagined and meticulously redesigned condominium. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, blending modern elegance w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011922
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Steve Allison
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3430 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2i, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $875,000.00 ($666.92 / sqft )

    3430 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy coastal living at Madrid Club in the heart of Naples. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condominium offers a bright and spacious layout designed for comfortable indoor outdoor living. The home f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011507
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Saad, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $824,900.00 ($399.47 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely reimagined down to the studs, this residence at Orleans offers a rare blend of refined design, sweeping bay views, and an unbeatable Moorings location. Every detail has been thoughtfully up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004870
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Yon
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4784 West Blvd B101, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $850,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

    4784 West Blvd B101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare and exceptional offering in the heart of Park Shore, this completely reimagined two bedroom, two bath villa in the intimate enclave of Lakeview Pines delivers a level of finish, privacy, and ou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015395
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Linda Perry, PA
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap