Active
    Property Photos
    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    1. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    2. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    3. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    4. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    5. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    6. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    7. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    8. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    9. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    10. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    11. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    12. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    13. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    14. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    15. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    16. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    17. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    18. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    19. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    20. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

    Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Relaxed coastal elegance right on Park Shore Beach! This turnkey furnished residence was renovated from top to bottom with wide plank wood floors and soft white electric shades throughout the spacious living room/dining room areas. Being a corner unit there are two balconies to enjoy dazzling gulf views, the shoreline and evening sun setting over the horizon. Attractively furnished by Clive Daniels Home in soft fabrics, textured accent walls and an entertainment area with a wide screen TV and a cozy fireplace for cool evenings. The kitchen features a Monograms induction cooktop, double door refrigerator and dishwasher with soft close white cabinetry and countertops with attractive backsplashes. A powder room is in main entry foyer. The bedrooms have access to an open balcony with impact glass sliding doors where you can hear the surf sounds as you drift off to sleep. Both baths feature clean subtle coastal colors, and the primary bedroom has a walk in closet. Surfsedge, appropriately named for its location right on the beach, has likewise been completely renovated. Your friends and family will enjoy the beach vibe here with freshness, starting in the lobby and following throughout with the amenities, pool, spa, grille area, fitness center overlooking the Gulf, guest suites, social room and beach chairs all easily accessible. Go to The Village on Venetian Bay and enjoy six waterfront restaurants, boutique shopping and fun events. Artis Naples is close by for world class entertainment or just visit the Park Shore Beach Promenade and meet your neighbors.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013477 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1100
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,595,000
    • Price sqft: $886
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1800
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1646
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access, Across From Waterfront
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW
    • School Elementary: SEAGATE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Sauna, Sidewalk, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24808
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Fireplace, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 20185001784
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1100
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Parking Lot, Partial Buildings
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1297 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,590,000.00 ($575.05 / sqft )

    1297 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this modern Construction home featuring soaring 14 foot ceilings and a sleek, open layout. The kitchen is a true showstopper, outfitted with premium Bosch appliances and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062857
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,495,000.00 ($631.87 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath expanded unit with sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico and Venetian Bay, offering a stunning backdrop from your two private balconies in the popular Solamar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001283
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($522.39 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the Naples beachfront lifestyle at the prestigious Monaco Beach Club of Park Shore, where this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,664 square feet of living space. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070166
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Colonade Cir, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,595,000.00 ($664.58 / sqft )

    133 Colonade Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully redone Athena Model. 3 Bedrooms and 3 &1/2 bathrooms , garage , 2,123 sq. ft. Close to clubhouse and pool with additional parking. Walking distance to Ventian Village and the beach! New ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019938
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 111, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,890,000.00 ($637.44 / sqft )

    3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover coastal elegance at Unit 111, in the prestigious Imperial Club. A completely reimagined condo that stands out in every way. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom haven is move in ready and offers a pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083052
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christine Lotzia
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1312 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,590,000.00 ($565.43 / sqft )

    1312 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    This stunning new construction residence showcases exceptional modern design, abundant natural light, and a flawless open concept layout. The home features soaring ceilings, sleek 48x48 polished tile

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000768
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4255 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,484,000.00 ($743.86 / sqft )

    4255 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GULF VIEWS | 3 BEDROOMS | 2.5 BATHROOMS | EVERY ROOM HAS ACCESS TO ONE OF THREE BALCONIES! Dont let the second floor fool you nestled just above the palm trees, this tastefully renovated southwes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084817
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Renee Hahn
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N C205, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,875,000.00 ($621.89 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N C205 More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this spacious, beautifully updated Gulf Shore Boulevard residenceoffering the feel of a private beach house with all the conveniences of condominium living. Through double

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081759
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Sara Williams
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 156 Colonade Cir 1107, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,699,000.00 ($550.73 / sqft )

    156 Colonade Cir 1107 More Like This

    In the heart of Park Shore, this beautifully appointed residence offers a bright and spacious upstairs living area, complete with a private elevator, in one of Naples charming and central communities.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077449
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,600,000.00 ($530.68 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this elegant coastal retreat, perfectly situated within one of Naples most distinguished beachfront high rises. Recently reimagined through stunning building ren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081753
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hobert, Jr
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap