Active
    Property Photos
    1063 22nd Ave N
    1. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    2. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    3. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    4. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    5. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    6. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    7. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    8. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    9. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    10. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    11. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    12. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    13. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    14. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    15. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    16. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    17. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    18. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    19. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    20. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    21. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    22. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    23. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    24. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    25. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    26. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    27. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    28. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    29. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    30. Image 0 For 1063 22nd Ave N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,290,000

    Address: 1063 22nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Welcome to this exquisitely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within the highly sought after community of Lakewood Park. Showcasing a refined blend of modern elegance and effortless comfort, this home has been thoughtfully curated with high end finishes, enhancing it's original character while introducing a fresh, sophisticated feel throughout. Step inside to a light filled, open concept floor plan designed for both relaxed living and entertaining in mind. The beautifully appointed kitchen with a large island, quartz countertops and high end stainless steel appliances including a premium Electrolux rangeperfect for the home chef who appreciates both performance and style. Spacious living areas flow seamlessly, the dining room is enhanced by custom built in cabinetry, offering timeless elegance and functional appeal for hosting intimate dinners or lively gatherings. Outdoors, a private sanctuary awaits. The fully fenced backyard is a lush, tropical retreat, impeccably landscaped to create a sense of serenity and seclusion. Enjoy the ultimate in Florida living with a sparkling pool and spa, complemented by a retractable sunshade for effortless comfort while entertaining or relaxing on the back patio. Additional highlights include a mini split system in the garage, providing a cool and comfortable space ideal for a home gym, workshop, or extra storage. Perfectly positioned in one of Naples most convenient locations, just moments from premier shopping, fine dining, championship golf, and the pristine Gulf beaches, this exceptional property offers an unparalleled lifestyle defined by luxury, comfort, and coastal charm.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013166 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1063 22nd Ave N
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $1,290,000
    • Price sqft: $738
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1963
    • Bldg sqft: 1748
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1466
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LAKEWOOD PARK
    • Parcel Number: 11280400008
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,495,000.00 ($631.87 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath expanded unit with sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico and Venetian Bay, offering a stunning backdrop from your two private balconies in the popular Solamar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001283
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4255 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,484,000.00 ($743.86 / sqft )

    4255 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GULF VIEWS | 3 BEDROOMS | 2.5 BATHROOMS | EVERY ROOM HAS ACCESS TO ONE OF THREE BALCONIES! Dont let the second floor fool you nestled just above the palm trees, this tastefully renovated southwes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084817
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Renee Hahn
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4742 West Blvd S8, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,170,000.00 ($411.97 / sqft )

    4742 West Blvd S8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PREPARED TO BE WOWED! One of the most spectacularly remodeled residences in Park Shore a true designer showpiece located in one of Naples most walkable and coveted neighborhoods. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009294
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Holly Fagan, PA
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1027 Frank Whiteman Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,265,000.00 ($489.17 / sqft )

    1027 Frank Whiteman Blvd New Construction More Like This

    **NEW CONTRUCTION**** LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Prime location, just 1 mile from the beautiful beaches of Naples and countless restaurants and entertainment to choose from. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014702
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Galya Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 222 Harbour Dr 103, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,399,000.00 ($727.13 / sqft )

    222 Harbour Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly a boater's dream! Direct Gulf access, with no bridges. This completely updated 3 bedroom residence is in pristine condition and boasts gorgeous Moorings Bay views. Enjoy this coastal setting and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079987
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Robin Weidle
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 222 Harbour Dr 301, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,390,000.00 ($678.71 / sqft )

    222 Harbour Dr 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living with never ending interactive views of Moorings Bay! Relax, watching the dolphins play, the birds soar and the boaters glide by, while the spectacular sunsets mesmerize you. Dip in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018025
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Juliane Callis
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph8, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,399,000.00 ($764.06 / sqft )

    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Penthouse 8 in Surfsedge in Park Shore, where luxury coastal living meets some of the best views in Naples. This rare 08 stack corner residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,663 s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1831 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011316
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Jo-Ann Zakielarz
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1005, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,249,000.00 ($566.95 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Soaring above the coastline, this 10th floor residence at Solamar captures the very essence of Naples beachfront luxury. Step into over 2,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space where pa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077203
    2. Provided by Diversified Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Marie Vaughan
    4. 239-403-9700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Colonade Cir 2703, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,429,000.00 ($463.21 / sqft )

    265 Colonade Cir 2703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colonade at Park Shore is the ideal second floor location in Naples. This spacious residence is great for year round or seasonal living with three bedrooms, two and a half baths, high ceilings through

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076920
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Suzi Barton, PA
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap