Active
    Property Photos
    2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    1. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    2. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    3. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    4. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    5. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    6. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    7. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    8. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    9. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    10. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    11. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    12. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    13. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    14. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    15. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    16. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    17. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    18. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    19. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    20. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    21. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    22. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    23. Image 0 For 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Welcome to this clean, fresh, and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club. This bright and inviting home features high ceilings and an open, airy floor plan that allows for plenty of natural light throughout the living spaces. Enjoy relaxing on your private lanai overlooking a peaceful lake and the beautifully maintained golf course, offering tranquil views and the perfect backdrop for morning coffee. Located within the gated community of Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club, residents enjoy a bundled golf membership along with resort style amenities including a golf course, clubhouse with dining, swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, pickelball courts and an active social calendar. Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway or full time Florida home, this property offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle in a golf community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012352 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2880 Cypress Trace Cir 202
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1510
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1510
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17490
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CYPRESS WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 29713002949
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9441 Benvenuto Ct 104, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $425,000.00 ($260.42 / sqft )

    9441 Benvenuto Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live a vacation lifestyle in esplanade! Built in 2018, this immaculate and well appointed 2 bedroom+den, 2 bath first floor end unit condo is situated at end of a quiet cul de sac street and is locate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005448
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Lecca, PA
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14751 Pinnacle Pl 343, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $399,000.00 ($239.35 / sqft )

    14751 Pinnacle Pl 343 More Like This

    Welcome to Summit Place in Naples! This beautifully maintained residence lives like a single family home and blends modern upgrades with serene lakefront living. Welcome to this spacious and pristine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006106
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10025 Heather Ln 702, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $340,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

    10025 Heather Ln 702 More Like This

    Step into this beautiful move in ready first floor condo featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This residence showcases new carpet that adds warmth, complemented by beautiful large tile in the common area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225012687
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Priscilla Cisneros
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10049 Heather Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $339,000.00 ($219.13 / sqft )

    10049 Heather Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the meadows at quail creek village, a beautifully maintained first floor condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 2006 and offere

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066788
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Broker Devin Henderson
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $385,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in North Naples area. Offering approximately 1,828 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010899
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15477 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $395,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

    15477 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    Beautifully maintained townhome located in the gated community of Meadowood in desirable North Naples. Built in 2022, this modern two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009183
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Joseph Piomelli
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $424,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

    8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated, affordable downstairs end unit coach home in sought after 34119 north naples! Experience effortless naples paradise in this beautifully remodeled first floor coach home in the sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007706
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jennifer Styer
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Siena Way 1405, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $429,000.00 ($262.71 / sqft )

    104 Siena Way 1405 More Like This

    This fully renovated, move in ready condo is exactly what youve been waiting for. Step inside this bright and inviting unit and immediately notice the new laminate flooring throughout, 9 inch baseboar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1633 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083369
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Emily Loveall
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2469 Millcreek Ln 204, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $325,000.00 ($192.99 / sqft )

    2469 Millcreek Ln 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light and bright second floor condo with gorgeous lake view. Southern exposure on the lanai provides the perfect amount of daytime sun from coffee to cocktail time. High ceilings grace the main livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010331
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Sandra Brickley
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15151 Summit Place Cir 231, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $400,000.00 ($239.95 / sqft )

    15151 Summit Place Cir 231 More Like This

    Price is Right on this well maintained townhouse, in a highly desirable community. This 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and 1 hath downstairs, have plenty of space, Summit Place is a family, safe and qui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040094
    2. Provided by O K Realty Inc
    3. Contact Rigoberto Sanchez
    4. 239-348-8289
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap