Active
    Property Photos
    788 Park Shore Dr A11
    1. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    2. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    3. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    4. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    5. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    6. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    7. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    8. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    9. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    10. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    11. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    12. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    13. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    14. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    15. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    16. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    17. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    18. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    19. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    20. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    21. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    22. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    23. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    24. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    25. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    26. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    27. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    28. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    29. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    30. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    31. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    32. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    33. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    34. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    35. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    36. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    37. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    38. Image 0 For 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $298,000

    Address: 788 Park Shore Dr A11, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    We welcome you to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom and 1 and a half bath condo in the heart of Naples, west of US 41 in Park Shore at Hidden Lake Villas with nearly 900 SqFt of living space. Curb appeal is on full display when pulling up to this gorgeous building. With your designated parking just off from the enclosed ground floor balcony, you are just moments away from the front door with views of the gorgeous courtyard with mature landscaping throughout. Greetings from the entryway lead you to your generously sized living room with the dining room, enclosed balcony, and kitchen just beyond all with updated luxury laminate flooring. The kitchen has been completely redone with gorgeous quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, cabinetry, breakfast bar, walk in pantry, and beautiful backsplash. Entertaining is made easy with effortless flow from the living/dining area and out to the enclosed balcony. The enclosed balcony enjoys North facing exposure with tons of natural light and separate access to the outdoors and primary bedroom. The primary bedroom also enjoys tons of natural light, vanity, combination shower/tub, and large walk in closet. An additional powder room off the living area is an added bonus for nights intended for entertaining. Peace of mind is enhanced with 2 parking spaces, laundry in residence, storm shutters off the balcony, and central location within the community. Residents of Hidden Lake Villas enjoy an abundance of amenities from pickleball, tennis, clubhouse, community pool, gym, library, and fantastic A+ rated school system. This meticulously kept unit is only moments from Venetian Village of Naples, the white sandy beaches of the Gulf, a less than 10 minute drive to famed Downtown Naples, and loads of nearby Shopping and world class dining.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012120 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 788 Park Shore Dr A11
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $298,000
    • Price sqft: $351
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 848
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 848
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Club Available, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9080
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 10030080006
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: A11
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot, Partial Buildings
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 53 High Point Cir W 212, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $325,000.00 ($320.20 / sqft )

    53 High Point Cir W 212 More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Naples! This charming TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the coveted High Point Country Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006426
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1210 Shady Rest Ln 14, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $269,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

    1210 Shady Rest Ln 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located 1 mile from the beautiful beaches of Naples. This 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is nestled in the peaceful community of Solana Oaks. A hidden gem, in a prime location. Whether you are looki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001777
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Scott Pegurri
    4. 239-489-1100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Neapolitan Way 226, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $335,000.00 ($339.07 / sqft )

    600 Neapolitan Way 226 More Like This

    Discover a wonderful blend of comfort, style, and opportunity in this condo, attractively priced for todays market. Located within the highly sought after Park Shore Resort, this property offers an ex

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013224
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Emberg
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 High Point Cir W 101, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $277,000.00 ($288.54 / sqft )

    53 High Point Cir W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light, bright, and ideally located, this end unit condo offers an open floorplan with laminate flooring throughout and abundant natural light. The residence enjoys added privacy from its end unit posi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000193
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Binnacle Dr 104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $294,900.00 ($245.75 / sqft )

    3100 Binnacle Dr 104 More Like This

    Don't miss out on the opportunity to own in prestigious Moorings Community. This lovely condo is conveniently located on 1st floor, close to community pool and your parking spot. The living room is o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009369
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Ann Cooper
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Neapolitan Way 153, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $357,500.00 ($361.84 / sqft )

    600 Neapolitan Way 153 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced $40,000 Best home in PSR! End Unit with Prime Lagoon Views in Park Shore Resort. All new impact windows and doors! Extra windows because it is an End unit. Experience the best of Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047537
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Amy Ashby
    4. 239-489-1100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 High Point Cir W 307, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $275,000.00 ($270.14 / sqft )

    5 High Point Cir W 307 More Like This

    Discover the charm and convenience of this cozy condo located at 5 High Point Circle West, Unit 307, in the highly desirable High Point Country Club of Naples, FL. This abode offers a unique opportuni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076440
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Karen Majerczak
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 High Point Cir S 102, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $349,900.00 ($316.37 / sqft )

    49 High Point Cir S 102 More Like This

    GOLF INCLUDED, 2 memberships are included plus low guest fees. Also enjoy pickleball, tennis, fitness, wi/fi and cable which is all included in your low quarterly dues. This upgraded condo overlooks a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016205
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Carol Stuart
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3370 10th St N 1308, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $348,800.00 ($294.84 / sqft )

    3370 10th St N 1308 More Like This

    Space, space, and more space! YOU MUST SEE this stunning condo. Vaulted livingroom ceiling and a fabulous view. Must see immaculate condo centrally located in a quiet complex. Catalina at High Point i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225034438
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Lineback
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 High Point Cir N 305, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $330,000.00 ($325.12 / sqft )

    9 High Point Cir N 305 More Like This

    PERFECT INVESTMENT opportunity! UNBELIEVABLE ownership opportunity in a highly sought after building at High Point Country Club. The building has a brand new roof! Unit comes with IMMEDIATE golf membe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068883
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Lineback
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap