Active
    Property Photos
    53 High Point Cir W 101
    1. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    2. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    3. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    4. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    5. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    6. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    7. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    8. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    9. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    10. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    11. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    12. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    13. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    14. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    15. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    16. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    17. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    18. Image 0 For 53 High Point Cir W 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $277,000

    Address: 53 High Point Cir W 101, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Light, bright, and ideally located, this end unit condo offers an open floorplan with laminate flooring throughout and abundant natural light. The residence enjoys added privacy from its end unit position and a comfortable, easy living layout well suited for full time or seasonal use. HVAC, laminate flooring and Impact Windows all installed in the last few years. Situated within High Point Country Club, this bundled golf community is known for its lush, park like setting and impressive amenity package. Residents enjoy immediate golf membership, pickleball and tennis courts, clubhouse with on site restaurant, exercise room, bocce courts, and six swimming pools spread throughout the community. Beautifully maintained grounds, water features, and golf course views create a relaxed Naples lifestyle. Centrally located, High Point offers quick access to the beach as well as nearby shopping and dining districts, making this an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking convenience, value, and a true bundled golf experience in the heart of Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000193 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 53 High Point Cir W 101
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $277,000
    • Price sqft: $289
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 960
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8572
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: HIGH POINT
    • Parcel Number: 50190040001
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1400 Pompei Ln 43, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $265,000.00 ($252.38 / sqft )

    1400 Pompei Ln 43 More Like This

    Welcome to Sorrento Villas, where value meets convenience in the heart of Naples. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 925 sq. ft. of comfortable living with a bright, open great room layo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066629
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jacqueline Mines
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 High Point Cir W 212, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $325,000.00 ($320.20 / sqft )

    53 High Point Cir W 212 More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Naples! This charming TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the coveted High Point Country Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006426
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Pompei Ln 52, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $265,900.00 ($259.42 / sqft )

    1400 Pompei Ln 52 More Like This

    Exceptional Naples Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this fully renovated second floor residence in Sorrento Villas, ideally located in the heart of Naples! This move in ready unit offers oversized t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000747
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Christy Pagoni
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Binnacle Dr 207, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $260,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

    3150 Binnacle Dr 207 More Like This

    Welcome to Riviera at Moorings! Great west of 41 location, walking distance to the beach, shopping and dining. Owners qualify for private beach access at Moorings beach. Lovingly maintained. Large s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079229
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Annie Hagstrom
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Pompei Ln 1, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $265,000.00 ($258.54 / sqft )

    1400 Pompei Ln 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit in a prime location! Featuring tile flooring throughout, an upgraded kitchen, and an open layout, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026783
    2. Provided by Signature Intl Premier Propert
    3. Contact Murat Sevim, LLC
    4. 239-351-2870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1210 Shady Rest Ln 14, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $269,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

    1210 Shady Rest Ln 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located 1 mile from the beautiful beaches of Naples. This 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is nestled in the peaceful community of Solana Oaks. A hidden gem, in a prime location. Whether you are looki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001777
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Scott Pegurri
    4. 239-489-1100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Binnacle Dr 104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $294,900.00 ($245.75 / sqft )

    3100 Binnacle Dr 104 More Like This

    Don't miss out on the opportunity to own in prestigious Moorings Community. This lovely condo is conveniently located on 1st floor, close to community pool and your parking spot. The living room is o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009369
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Ann Cooper
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 High Point Cir W 307, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $275,000.00 ($270.14 / sqft )

    5 High Point Cir W 307 More Like This

    Discover the charm and convenience of this cozy condo located at 5 High Point Circle West, Unit 307, in the highly desirable High Point Country Club of Naples, FL. This abode offers a unique opportuni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076440
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Karen Majerczak
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 High Point Cir N 305, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $330,000.00 ($325.12 / sqft )

    9 High Point Cir N 305 More Like This

    PERFECT INVESTMENT opportunity! UNBELIEVABLE ownership opportunity in a highly sought after building at High Point Country Club. The building has a brand new roof! Unit comes with IMMEDIATE golf membe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068883
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Lineback
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 41 High Point Cir S 303, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $285,000.00 ($257.69 / sqft )

    41 High Point Cir S 303 More Like This

    High Point Country Club epitomizes the bundled, nine hole, walking golf course community lifestyle. With immediate golf membership, a state of the art fitness center, six refreshing pools, a restauran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080326
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap