Active
    Property Photos
    600 Neapolitan Way 254
    1. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    2. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    3. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    4. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    5. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    6. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    7. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    8. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    9. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    10. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    11. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    12. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    13. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    14. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    15. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    16. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    17. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    18. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    19. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    20. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    21. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    22. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    23. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    24. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    25. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    26. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    27. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    28. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    29. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    30. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    31. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    32. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    33. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    34. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    35. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    36. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    37. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    38. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    39. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    40. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    41. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    42. Image 0 For 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 600 Neapolitan Way 254, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Set within the highly sought after Gulf of Mexico and Park Shore corridor, west of US 41, this 2nd floor residence at Park Shore Resort presents a rare blend of peaceful surroundings, flexibility, and strong income potential. With tranquil water views as your backdrop, this condo is equally suited as a private Naples retreat or a high performing investment property. The property has recently been refreshed for the current season, featuring new bedding, updated artwork, and new televisions throughout, along with the installation of a brand new hot water tank, offering added comfort and peace of mind for both owners and guests. Well suited for both short term and extended stays, the condo has demonstrated strong rental appeal, particularly during the peak season from January through April, as well as solid performance throughout the summer months. Now reintroduced to the market and competitively priced, this represents an excellent opportunity for investors and owner users alike seeking value in a resort style setting. Park Shore Resort offers a true vacation lifestyle, complete with a heated pool and spa, on site restaurant, BBQ areas, tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts, as well as a fitness center. Residents and guests enjoy beautifully maintained tropical grounds, scenic walkways, wooden bridges, and cascading waterfalls, all creating a peaceful and welcoming oasis in the heart of Naples. Ideally located just minutes from Waterside Shops, Venetian Bay, Mercato, Fifth Avenue South, and Naples renowned beaches, with dining and shopping conveniently nearby, this is a standout opportunity to secure a scenic, flexible, and high demand property in one of Naples most desirable resort communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012019 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 600 Neapolitan Way 254
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $344
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 988
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 864
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Common Laundry, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15960
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Multi Phone Lines, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 15904520008
    • Style: Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 254
    • View: Lagoon, Landscaped Area, Water Feature
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3100 Binnacle Dr 305, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $375,000.00 ($358.85 / sqft )

    3100 Binnacle Dr 305 More Like This

    Rarely Available. This desirable third floor, two bedroom, two bath condo is set within one of Naples most sought after coastal communities. Where private beach access, mature streetscapes, and an unh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060845
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dylan Smith
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 High Point Cir W 212, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $325,000.00 ($320.20 / sqft )

    53 High Point Cir W 212 More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Naples! This charming TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the coveted High Point Country Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006426
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 555 Park Shore Dr B-412, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $359,000.00 ($299.17 / sqft )

    555 Park Shore Dr B-412 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DEAL ALERT!! 100k price reduction makes this the lowest priced 2/2 Condo west of Old Trail Drive, just east of Crayton Road and Venetian Village in prestigious Park Shore. Located securely on the Fou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224021615
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rowan Samuel
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Neapolitan Way 226, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $335,000.00 ($339.07 / sqft )

    600 Neapolitan Way 226 More Like This

    Discover a wonderful blend of comfort, style, and opportunity in this condo, attractively priced for todays market. Located within the highly sought after Park Shore Resort, this property offers an ex

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013224
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Emberg
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4126 Belair Ln B6, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $369,000.00 ($263.57 / sqft )

    4126 Belair Ln B6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Residents are eligible for membership in the Park Shore Association, providing access to the private Park Shore Beach Park, a gated beachfront retreat with parking, picnic areas, and stunning Gulf vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000536
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lynne Hancock
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Neapolitan Way 153, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $357,500.00 ($361.84 / sqft )

    600 Neapolitan Way 153 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced $40,000 Best home in PSR! End Unit with Prime Lagoon Views in Park Shore Resort. All new impact windows and doors! Extra windows because it is an End unit. Experience the best of Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047537
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Amy Ashby
    4. 239-489-1100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Neapolitan Way 341, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $375,000.00 ($379.56 / sqft )

    600 Neapolitan Way 341 More Like This

    Positioned within the highly sought after Park Shore and Gulf of Mexico corridor, west of US 41, this top floor end residence at Park Shore Resort presents an exceptional blend of privacy, natural lig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016244
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Emberg
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 High Point Cir S 102, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $349,900.00 ($316.37 / sqft )

    49 High Point Cir S 102 More Like This

    GOLF INCLUDED, 2 memberships are included plus low guest fees. Also enjoy pickleball, tennis, fitness, wi/fi and cable which is all included in your low quarterly dues. This upgraded condo overlooks a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016205
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Carol Stuart
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 788 Park Shore Dr E39, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $379,000.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

    788 Park Shore Dr E39 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Naples, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a serene tropical setting that captures the essence of resort style living. Hidden Lake Villas is located west of 41 in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072614
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Melissa Cure
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 High Point Cir E 601, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $399,000.00 ($360.76 / sqft )

    21 High Point Cir E 601 More Like This

    Enjoy golf daily. Beautifully renovated top floor corner condo overlooking the entire golf course. Enjoy sunsets from your screened in lanai. Nicely furnished, turnkey with everything you need to enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083323
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Carol Stuart
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap