Active
    Property Photos
    5455 Worthington Ln 202
    1. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    2. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    3. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    4. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    5. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    6. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    7. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    8. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    9. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    10. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    11. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    12. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    13. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    14. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    15. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    16. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    17. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    18. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    19. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    20. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    21. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    22. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    23. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    24. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    25. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    26. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    27. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    28. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    29. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    30. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    31. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    32. Image 0 For 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,900

    Address: 5455 Worthington Ln 202, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Welcome to your dream escape! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium on the 2nd floor boasts an updated open floor plan that seamlessly blends style and functionality. Enjoy serene mornings and tranquil evenings with stunning views of the lake from your own screened balcony. The heart of this condo is its bright and airy living area that flows effortlessly into the dining and kitchen spaces. High ceilings amplify the open feeling, creating a welcoming environment for hosting friends or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The primary bedroom featuring a plush king sized bed, a flat screen TV for your entertainment needs, and a generous walk in closet, ensuite bathroom with walk in shower. The guest bedroom is perfect for visitors or family, furnished with two twin beds and a TV that offers streaming only services. The fully equipped kitchen includes a spacious breakfast bar that invites casual dining and socializing, while the dedicated dining area comfortably accommodates four. A versatile desk area off the kitchen provides the perfect spot for work or study. This unit comes with a wash and dryer, covered parking space and WIFI. Carlton Lakes offers many activity options with its several pools, fitness center, tennis courts, bocce ball, community room & library. Sidewalks everywhere for the walking enthusiast, and miles of roads for bicycling. This gated community is private yet exceptionally located close to many shopping centers, restaurants, Mercato, & only 15 minutes west to white sandy beaches and the Gulf of Mexico. A public golf course is not far away at Arrowhead on Immokalee Road.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004242 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5455 Worthington Ln 202
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $3,900
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1536
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1427
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: VETERANS MEMORIAL EL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CARLTON LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 64705002446
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 283 Cypress Way W, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    283 Cypress Way W More Like This

    Absolutely beautiful house in the secluded safe North Naples Palm River neighborhood ,this houses offers privacy and tranquility after a long day at work,negotiable lease periods availables depending

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013633
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Les Carralero
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Cedar Springs Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,510.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

    5025 Cedar Springs Dr 102 More Like This

    ** 2/2 FIRST FLOOR GEM ** LAKEVIEW AT CARLTON LAKES ** Welcome to this very nice FIRST floor Gem at a lovely community of Lakeview at Carlton Lakes. This 2/2, 1202 sq foot is what you are looking for,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053499
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,200.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203 More Like This

    Experience comfort and style in this updated second floor condo in the desirable Lakeview neighborhood of Carlton Lakes, North Naples. Recently renovated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home combines elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082984
    2. Provided by Parkline Realty
    3. Contact Maxim Vulpe
    4. 239-900-1314
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Horse Creek Dr 107, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,750.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

    360 Horse Creek Dr 107 More Like This

    Princeton Place of Wiggins Bay is located west of US 41 just minutes to Wiggins Delnor State Park. Cute and Charming Beach Bungalow with southern exposure in the gated community of Wiggins Bay. This 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054635
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Bermuda Cove Way 1-104, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,250.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    480 Bermuda Cove Way 1-104 More Like This

    Rented January through March 2026.This light and bright 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a queen size bed and two trundle beds. It has park like views and is just steps from the community pool and bbq picni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083571
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Horse Creek Dr 108, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    360 Horse Creek Dr 108 More Like This

    ** 2/2 BEAUTIFUL CONDO IN PRINCETON PLACE NAPLES READY FOR SEASON OR ANNUAL ** This beautiful 2/2 condo in Princeton Place in Naples offers everything for you for season! Step inside to this stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069444
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 45 Wickliffe Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    45 Wickliffe Dr More Like This

    True four bedroom FURNISHED/Turnkey home in north Naples with large screened in saltwater pool/spa and fenced in back yard. Perfect for those relocating, transitioning between homes or in town for an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004184
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Miller
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Waverly Green Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    6478 Waverly Green Way More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting well equipped pool home conveniently located for easy travel to beaches, shopping and nightlife just North of Seed to Table. Heated pool and covered lanai offer Florida living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004355
    2. Provided by Woodruff Property Management
    3. Contact Shawn Cassel
    4. 239-571-8176
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Heritage Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $3,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    128 Heritage Way More Like This

    Annual Rental available NOW! First Month & Security Deposit ONLY! Located in the sought after Willoughby Acres of North Naples, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home spans

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007132
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Fernanda Lagrange
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    1001 Arbor Lake Dr 1406 More Like This

    Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a garage spot available now! Discover luxury rental living in this beautifully appointed 2BD, 2BA home in Tower Pointe at Arbor Trace. Arbor Trace is a vibrant 55+ co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1614 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061247
    2. Provided by Arbor Trace Realty
    3. Contact Anya Hargraves
    4. 239-598-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap