Active
    Property Photos
    3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    1. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    2. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    3. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    4. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    5. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    6. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    7. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    8. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    9. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    10. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    11. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    12. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    13. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    14. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    15. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    16. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    17. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    18. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    19. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    20. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    21. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    22. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    23. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    24. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    25. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    26. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    27. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    28. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    29. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    30. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    31. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    32. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    33. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    34. Image 0 For 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $741,900

    Address: 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    CARPORT INCLUDED!!! Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a prime beachfront investment property. BREATH TAKING VIEWS AND REMODELED BUILDING THIS IS NAPLES PARADISE. Welcome to Naples Continental, where you can transform this beachfront condominium into your own personal paradise. This beautifully updated property offers excellent amenities and sits right on the beach, allowing up to 12 leases per year with a 30 day minimum. Owners are permitted to have two pets without size restrictions, making it perfect for pet lovers. Wake up in your master suite and start your day with breathtaking views of the beach. Enjoy your morning coffee on your screened balcony or relax by the pool, all while listening to the peaceful waves crashing against the shore. The exterior of the building is going under a complete overhaul, and the lobby, library, community room, and gym were all recently remodeled, offering spectacular views of the beach. This unit also comes with a carport space, exterior storage space, and a storage locker on your floor. After enjoying the beachfront lifestyle, take a short walk north to explore renowned shopping and dining at Venetian Village, or venture a bit further to Fifth Avenue, Waterside Shops, or Mercato for more options. Don't let this opportunity pass you by schedule a showing today and start living the beachfront lifestyle you've always dreamed of at Naples Continental.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003933 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3443 Gulf Shore Blvd N 713
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $741,900
    • Price sqft: $594
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1248
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1215
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access, Across From Waterfront, Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 26656
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Parcel Number: 13554280004
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 713
    • View: Gulf, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 63, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $875,000.00 ($514.10 / sqft )

    3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 63 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned between Venetian Bay and the Gulf, this sixth floor residence at Harborside West in The Moorings offers a peaceful retreat with tasteful finishes, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076798
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Gulf Shore Blvd N 110, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $800,000.00 ($491.70 / sqft )

    2900 Gulf Shore Blvd N 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully renovated corner end residence offers three bedrooms and two baths overlooking the bayfront pool and sparkling waters of Moorings Bay. Notable features of this home include a wall of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013136
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3430 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2i, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $875,000.00 ($666.92 / sqft )

    3430 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy coastal living at Madrid Club in the heart of Naples. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condominium offers a bright and spacious layout designed for comfortable indoor outdoor living. The home f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011507
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Saad, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $824,900.00 ($399.47 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely reimagined down to the studs, this residence at Orleans offers a rare blend of refined design, sweeping bay views, and an unbeatable Moorings location. Every detail has been thoughtfully up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004870
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Yon
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 Gulf Shore Blvd N 54, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $699,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

    2600 Gulf Shore Blvd N 54 More Like This

    Light, bright and the perfect size for your beach getaway, this 5th floor Spindrift Club Condo is move in ready and offers stunning western views of the Gulf. Step in and be greeted with sleek tile f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051240
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Lauzier
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4784 West Blvd B101, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $850,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

    4784 West Blvd B101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare and exceptional offering in the heart of Park Shore, this completely reimagined two bedroom, two bath villa in the intimate enclave of Lakeview Pines delivers a level of finish, privacy, and ou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015395
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Linda Perry, PA
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 10th St N, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $825,000.00 ($528.51 / sqft )

    2500 10th St N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a well established Naples neighborhood, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers timeless design, thoughtful details, and exceptional proximity to everything Southwest Florida living has to off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008429
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Phoenicia Wright
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1196 Westlake Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $749,999.00 ($504.71 / sqft )

    1196 Westlake Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to 1196 Westlake Blvd, an exquisite coastal retreat nestled in the heart of Naples, FL! This stunning gut renovated 4 bedroom / 2 bath home perfectly blends modern elegance with the relaxed ch

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002547
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Pyle
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3400 Gulf Shore Blvd N O1, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $850,000.00 ($551.95 / sqft )

    3400 Gulf Shore Blvd N O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on the edge of Venetian Bay, this rarely available three bedroom, first floor corner residence offers a front row seat to one of Naples most tranquil waterfront settings. With only four units in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000563
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Megan Chionis
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3450 Gulf Shore Blvd N 315, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $750,000.00 ($590.55 / sqft )

    3450 Gulf Shore Blvd N 315 More Like This

    Welcome to beach living!! Just steps to toes in the sand, as well as kayak and boat launch into the bay!! This 3rd floor home has massive bay views, southern rear exposure, and elevator access. Additi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073296
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Rose Krause
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap