Active
    Property Photos
    3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    1. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    2. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    3. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    4. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    5. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    6. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    7. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    8. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    9. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    10. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    11. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    12. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    13. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    14. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    15. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    16. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    17. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    18. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    19. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    20. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    21. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    22. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    23. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    24. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    25. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    26. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    27. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    28. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    29. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    30. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    31. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    32. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    33. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    34. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    35. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    36. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    37. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    38. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    39. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    40. Image 0 For 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650,000

    Address: 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Enjoy refined coastal living in this beautifully renovated residence at Horizon House in Park Shore, with a comprehensive renovation completed in October 2025. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condominium offers an open, light filled floor plan designed for everyday luxury and effortless entertaining, with meticulous attention to detail in every corner. The open kitchen, complete with a walk in pantry and coffee bar, flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. A serene tropical balcony overlooks the lushly landscaped community pool, framed by mature palms, while the primary suite enjoys a view of the Gulf and offers extensive storage with room for all your belongings, including an ample walk in closet. Sophisticated, all new interior finishes include 24 by 48 inch porcelain tile flooring throughout, Taj Mahal quartz countertops in the kitchen and bar, Level 5 smooth wall finishes, a fireplace and spa inspired baths with porcelain tile, quartz countertops, Toto bidet toilet, Madeli Illusion recessed medicine cabinets and Moen remote shower controls, including a steam shower in the primary suite. This residence has been completely reconstructed inside and behind the walls, including all new plumbing, electrical, HVAC systems and infrastructure. Recent improvements also include a new air conditioning system, new water heater and all new fixtures throughout. Added features include private laundry, impact resistant windows and sliders, along with electric shutters. One assigned parking space and private storage are included. Horizon House enjoys a prime beachfront setting at southern start of the Park Shore Beach Associations renowned paved beach walkway. Amenities include a heated pool, a newly renovated social room with catering kitchen and bar, fitness and game rooms, outdoor grilling area, bike and beach storage, electric vehicle charging onsite, on site management and 24 hour staff on site. Ideally near Venetian Village shopping, dining and marina, and just minutes from Waterside Shops and downtown Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002654 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3951 Gulf Shore Blvd N 205
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $1,650,000
    • Price sqft: $808
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 2042
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1770
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Pool, Community Room, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Hobby Room, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 10155000343
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 205
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf, Pool/Club
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1297 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,590,000.00 ($575.05 / sqft )

    1297 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this modern Construction home featuring soaring 14 foot ceilings and a sleek, open layout. The kitchen is a true showstopper, outfitted with premium Bosch appliances and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062857
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3971 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,899,000.00 ($737.48 / sqft )

    3971 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Relax with unobstructed views of iconic Venetian Bay in Naples. This two bedroom plus den, three bath home encompasses nearly 2,100 square feet of living area with two bedrooms plus den, an updated ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2575 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074299
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Becker, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 156 Colonade Cir 1107, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,699,000.00 ($550.73 / sqft )

    156 Colonade Cir 1107 More Like This

    In the heart of Park Shore, this beautifully appointed residence offers a bright and spacious upstairs living area, complete with a private elevator, in one of Naples charming and central communities.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077449
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,495,000.00 ($631.87 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath expanded unit with sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico and Venetian Bay, offering a stunning backdrop from your two private balconies in the popular Solamar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001283
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($522.39 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the Naples beachfront lifestyle at the prestigious Monaco Beach Club of Park Shore, where this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,664 square feet of living space. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070166
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 803, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,695,000.00 ($750.33 / sqft )

    4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell and proudly owned by the same family since 1987, this end unit at the Meridian Club, set on an extraordinary 3.5 acres of pristine beach frontage, epitomizes the Park Shore lifestyle. U

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082769
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blair White
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($685.38 / sqft )

    4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking views from every room of this sixth floor residence at Park Shore Tower. This light filled two bedroom, two and a half bath home offers more than 2,100 square feet of living space a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005558
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Colonade Cir, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,595,000.00 ($664.58 / sqft )

    133 Colonade Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully redone Athena Model. 3 Bedrooms and 3 &1/2 bathrooms , garage , 2,123 sq. ft. Close to clubhouse and pool with additional parking. Walking distance to Ventian Village and the beach! New ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019938
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,960,000.00 ($559.36 / sqft )

    1381 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living in this exceptional new construction residence, thoughtfully designed with high end finishes and sophisticated architectural details throughout. Featuring clean contem

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078279
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 111, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,890,000.00 ($637.44 / sqft )

    3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover coastal elegance at Unit 111, in the prestigious Imperial Club. A completely reimagined condo that stands out in every way. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom haven is move in ready and offers a pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083052
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christine Lotzia
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap