Active
    Property Photos
    1228 Diana Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1228 Diana Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1228 Diana Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1228 Diana Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1228 Diana Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1228 Diana Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1228 Diana Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1228 Diana Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1228 Diana Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1228 Diana Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350,000

    Address: 1228 Diana Ave, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Centrally located in the City of Naples and minutes to historic 5th Avenue !This fully fenced spacious 3 bed and 3 bath residence was completely rebuilt and remastered in 2005. The open great room plan with soaring ceilings and custom kitchen cabinetry is every entertainer's delight. Kitchen equipped with high end appliances, wine cooler, wine rack, and built in reverse osmosis. Water softening system throughout the house .Elegant touches in every part of the entire home: Legrand system, custom window coverings, Robb & Stucky custom furniture, ample storage w/custom closets in all bedrooms: built ins and epoxy floor in the air conditioned garage. A retractable insect screen installed over the garage door keeps the space impenetrable to the critters. Property is located in the X flood zone
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078219 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1228 Diana Ave
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $2,350,000
    • Price sqft: $923
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 2546
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2210
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH
    • Middle School: GULF VIEW MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Warming Tray, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SUN TERRACE
    • Parcel Number: 14251720002
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-south, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,500,000.00 ($673.31 / sqft )

    3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N Ph-south Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy sweeping SW Gulf and East Bay views from this rare three bedroom plus den penthouse in this highly sought after, boutique, low density building (only 41 units at Imperial Club). Perfectly perche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070837
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rowan Samuel
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N C605, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,150,000.00 ($713.10 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N C605 More Like This

    An opportunity to own a renovated sixth floor residence on the prized south side of Monaco Beach Club, offering Gulf views from every room along with views of the lush landscaped grounds below. This s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003329
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Silvers
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4021 Gulf Shore Blvd N V19, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,595,000.00 ($495.23 / sqft )

    4021 Gulf Shore Blvd N V19 More Like This

    Welcome to Your Coastal Paradise! Nestled along the prestigious Gulf Shore Boulevard in Naples, Florida, this expansive villa is your gateway to a luxurious coastal lifestyle. With 3,553 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078688
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dina Skinner, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3720 Parkview Way, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,450,000.00 ($927.33 / sqft )

    3720 Parkview Way More Like This

    West of 41!!! Park Shore!!! Stroll to the Venetian Village and the Beach!!! Completely renovated, single family, pool home!!! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 baths, den and generous open living space i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010906
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Terese DeLuca
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3377 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2a, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,750,000.00 ($957.85 / sqft )

    3377 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2a More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional end corner residence at The Waldorf, one of Naples most coveted beachfront addresses. Perfectly positioned directly on the Gulf, this light fille

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005106
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jennifer Valenti
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 517 Devils Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,595,000.00 ($616.39 / sqft )

    517 Devils Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity to secure a prime homesite in one of Naples most desirable locations. Overlooking the tranquil waters of Devils Lake and positioned just steps from a recently closed $3.5M l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006370
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Heather Hobrock
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Park Shore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,250,000.00 ($673.65 / sqft )

    606 Park Shore Dr More Like This

    Fall in love with this house and the neighborhood of Park Shore in a Naples sought after area. Central to all that Naples has to offer from the charming downtown district of 5th Avenue and 3rd Street

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007561
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Jean Mertine
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 101s, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,395,000.00 ($813.24 / sqft )

    2901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 101s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Beachfront Living at Westgate in The Moorings Experience coastal elegance in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 4 bath residence located on the 2nd floor of the prestigious Westgate high rise.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2945 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068221
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jozef Maston
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4031 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,675,000.00 ($1,019.05 / sqft )

    4031 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the new and improved Allegro condominium. Enjoy worry free gulf side living at its finest. Allegro has been thoroughly modernized inside and out, including a new roof, new skylights, newly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012564
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact John D'Amelio
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4041 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1007, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,556,000.00 ($946.67 / sqft )

    4041 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 3 Bedroom unit on the tenth floor offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico, with unforgettable sunsets every evening. Located at The Savoy on Park Shore Beach in Napl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010639
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Karen Landy
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap