Active
    Property Photos
    222 Harbour Dr 114
    1. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    2. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    3. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    4. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    5. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    6. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    7. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    8. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    9. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    10. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    11. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    12. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    13. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    14. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    15. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    16. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    17. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    18. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    19. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    20. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    21. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    22. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    23. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    24. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    25. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    26. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    27. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    28. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    29. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    30. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    31. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    32. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    33. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    34. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    35. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    36. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    37. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    38. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    39. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    40. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    41. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    42. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    43. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    44. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    45. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    46. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    47. Image 0 For 222 Harbour Dr 114
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 222 Harbour Dr 114, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Spectacular waterfront opportunity!! Totally remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor corner/end unit featuring new removable storm surge barriers for storm season.. Enjoy desirable first floor waterfront living without the worry of storm water intrusion!! Renovation includes: new lighted glass front cabinets, new marble counter tops throughout, spacious breakfast bar, new built in dining banket, beverage/wine cooler, the newest all in one washer/dryer, new custom closets, new appliances, new ac march 2026, new plantation shutters on all windows & new light tile flooring throughout. The florida room is part of the new air conditioned interior with storage/seating & sliding doors & screens to the bay breezes. Available for sale or a lease/purchase option! This waterfront community offers: boat docks, fish cleaning station, kayak & canoe storage, grilling stations, covered parking with exterior private storage and community pool & tiki hut with a beautiful view of the bay & boat docks! The moorings resident beach park is available for membership as well as the nearby moorings county club for golfers. Boat slips can be leased or purchased from owners. This property is located within a short walking distance to venetian village shops and restaurants and the beach. The popular waterside shops, 5th ave. And 3rd street restaurants, shops and beaches are nearby. Covered carport parking #26. Use of the kayak launch is $400/year. Boat slips can fit boats up to 50ft long. Slips can be leased for $1,900/year for boats over 28ft long and $1,600/year, for boats under 28ft long. Owners can even lease two boat slips a year!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225058559 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 222 Harbour Dr 114
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $482
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1450
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Hoist/Davit, Water Avail at Dock, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1450
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo, Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Cabana, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fish Cleaning Station, Marina, Sidewalk, Car Wash Area, Water Skiing
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14540
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Parcel Number: 05980320009
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 114
    • View: Bay, Pool/Club
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2900 Gulf Shore Blvd N 110, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $800,000.00 ($491.70 / sqft )

    2900 Gulf Shore Blvd N 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully renovated corner end residence offers three bedrooms and two baths overlooking the bayfront pool and sparkling waters of Moorings Bay. Notable features of this home include a wall of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013136
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 304 More Like This

    Fabulous BAYFRONT residence offering beautiful Bay views and a prized location within walking distance to the sugar sand beaches of Naples. This impeccably maintained condominium shows like a model an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073753
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Roxanne Jeske, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $824,900.00 ($399.47 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely reimagined down to the studs, this residence at Orleans offers a rare blend of refined design, sweeping bay views, and an unbeatable Moorings location. Every detail has been thoughtfully up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004870
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Yon
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 10th St N, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $825,000.00 ($528.51 / sqft )

    2500 10th St N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a well established Naples neighborhood, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers timeless design, thoughtful details, and exceptional proximity to everything Southwest Florida living has to off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008429
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Phoenicia Wright
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 308, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $639,000.00 ($416.29 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 308 More Like This

    This penthouse unit features one of the most beautiful views in Naples. No need for renovations here. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features Hardwood floors, renovated kitchen and baths and exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007237
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tom Puckett, IV
    4. 239-290-4154
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1196 Westlake Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $749,999.00 ($504.71 / sqft )

    1196 Westlake Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to 1196 Westlake Blvd, an exquisite coastal retreat nestled in the heart of Naples, FL! This stunning gut renovated 4 bedroom / 2 bath home perfectly blends modern elegance with the relaxed ch

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002547
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Pyle
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2880 Gulf Shore Blvd N 410, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $775,000.00 ($498.71 / sqft )

    2880 Gulf Shore Blvd N 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in the prestigious Moorings neighborhood along iconic Gulf Shore Boulevard. Perfectly positioned just across the street from the beach, this beautifully renovated tw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009835
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1036 Lake Shore Ct, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $749,999.00 ($319.56 / sqft )

    1036 Lake Shore Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in one of the areas most sought after coastal locations. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016417
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3003 Gulf Shore Blvd N 404, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $800,000.00 ($488.70 / sqft )

    3003 Gulf Shore Blvd N 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest price per sq/ft on the beach in the Moorings only $555 per sq/ft. Discover this beautifully refreshed 4th floor residence in the Martinique Club, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,440 sq/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003858
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Nordyke
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3135 Riviera Dr B205, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $748,000.00 ($419.52 / sqft )

    3135 Riviera Dr B205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully reimagined waterfront residence in the highly sought after Moorings West of 41 , where modern design meets effortless coastal living. This spacious 2 bedroom plus den (easily converted to a 3rd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1783 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081672
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Dorobanti
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap