Active
    Property Photos
    1012 Ridge St
    1. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    2. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    3. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    4. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    5. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    6. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    7. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    8. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    9. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    10. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    11. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    12. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    13. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    14. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    15. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    16. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    17. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    18. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    19. Image 0 For 1012 Ridge St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $544,000

    Address: 1012 Ridge St, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE BRAND NEW ROOF! Pulled off the market to add LUXURY VINYL FLOORING and NEW POOL DECK! You have found your Dream Cottage in the heart of Naples! This home is turnkey and ready to rent with property manager in place! For anyone looking for a great asset with future potential to tear down and build on a street with lots of new construction look no further! Home includes a king sized suite and a 2nd bedroom with a twin over a full bunk bed, 1 bathroom, and a heated pool! With just over 1 mile to the beach and walkable to many restaurants and shops, this is the perfect place to spend your vacation time, full time, or buy this as an investment property with a proven track record of renting often and for a great price. This home is being sold ready to move right in or rent, and it will not last long! Many homes are being built on the street. You can use this property as an income producing asset while you wait to build your dream home. Owner is a builder and can discuss plans created to build with a full circle drive in front and access to the back of the property off Rosemary. So much potential and at a great price.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225055471 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1012 Ridge St
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $544,000
    • Price sqft: $648
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1951
    • Bldg sqft: 840
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 671
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry
    • Area Major: ROSEMARY HEIGHTS
    • Parcel Number: 71020400004
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4200 Belair Ln 302, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $519,000.00 ($408.02 / sqft )

    4200 Belair Ln 302 More Like This

    Turnkey Park Shore Condo West of 41 and Less Than a Mile to the Beach! Experience effortless coastal living in this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor residence, ideally located West of 41 in Park

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078447
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jeri Hannon
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4062 Belair Ln 9, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $595,000.00 ($469.98 / sqft )

    4062 Belair Ln 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your FURNISHED, dream coastal retreat! Nestled in the heart of Naples, 4062 Belair offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene Florida living. This beautifully RENOVATED unit boas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007645
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Denny Bowers
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 555 Park Shore Dr B503, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $649,900.00 ($492.35 / sqft )

    555 Park Shore Dr B503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated, light filled and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an expansive open floor plan and is being offered turnkey for effortless liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084819
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kitty Rosu
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1097 Sperling Ave, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $575,000.00 ($522.73 / sqft )

    1097 Sperling Ave More Like This

    Awesome beach cottage in a great location! Restaurants, shopping, country clubs, the zoo, and the best part ~ less than 2 miles from the beach! No HOA and turnkey ready to either come enjoy this home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000518
    2. Provided by LuxRe, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Lober
    4. 239-776-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 304 More Like This

    Fabulous BAYFRONT residence offering beautiful Bay views and a prized location within walking distance to the sugar sand beaches of Naples. This impeccably maintained condominium shows like a model an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073753
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Roxanne Jeske, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4092 Belair Ln 14, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $515,000.00 ($374.55 / sqft )

    4092 Belair Ln 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the heart of Park Shore! This newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious great room floor plan, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen features elega

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225004430
    2. Provided by Realty World J Pavich Real Est
    3. Contact Jeff Tiefenbach
    4. 239-495-9968
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 106, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $500,000.00 ($418.41 / sqft )

    3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 106 More Like This

    Completely renovated in its entirety, this 2 bedroom, first floor residence in Harbour Cove offers refined coastal luxury just steps from the Gulf, and fantastic navigable waterways to entertain every

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083208
    2. Provided by Coastal Signature Real Estate
    3. Contact Paige Bowers
    4. 239-484-8944
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 555 Park Shore Dr B411, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $589,000.00 ($446.21 / sqft )

    555 Park Shore Dr B411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This light and bright condo with a spacious open floor plan is being offered furnished! Decorated with a costal flair with updated bathrooms, open kitchen, high impact windows and electric hurricane s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079359
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Nandy Miller
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3200 Gulf Shore Blvd N  204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $649,000.00 ($581.54 / sqft )

    3200 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204 More Like This

    Priced to Sell! Beautifully updated and decorated 2BR/2BA Bayfront Condo with stunning water views. This second floor residence features an expanded interior with sliders, offering bright, open living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074547
    2. Provided by Stiles Sowers & Associates
    3. Contact Linda Teti
    4. 239-290-7604
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 308, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $639,000.00 ($416.29 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 308 More Like This

    This penthouse unit features one of the most beautiful views in Naples. No need for renovations here. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features Hardwood floors, renovated kitchen and baths and exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007237
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tom Puckett, IV
    4. 239-290-4154
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap