Active
    Property Photos
    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    1. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    2. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    3. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    4. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    5. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    6. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    7. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    8. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    9. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    10. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    11. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    12. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    13. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    14. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    15. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    16. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    17. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    18. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    19. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    20. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    21. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    22. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    23. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    24. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    25. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    26. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    27. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    28. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    29. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    30. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    31. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    32. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    33. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    34. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    35. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    36. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    37. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    38. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    39. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    40. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    41. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    42. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    43. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    44. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    45. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    46. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    47. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    48. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    49. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,329,000

    Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Welcome to unparalleled Naples Florida coastal living at its finest! Perched in the renowned Surfsedge Building in Park Shore, this sensational 07 stack condo embodies the epitome of luxury with its coveted position allowing unobstructed, picturesque views of the majestic Gulf sunsets and Park. This prestigious 07 stack residence is known for the ability to get a front row seat to Naples epic Sunsets as the balcony faces Southwest which insure serene Views of the Gulf of Mexico and Park as you relax. Step into a realm of refined indulgence in this turnkey furnished abode. The interior boasts a modern, airy layout with two generous bedrooms both with Gulf views and two pristine bathrooms, creating a welcoming retreat for relaxation or hosting esteemed guests. Marvel at the seamless beauty of luxury vinyl plank flooring underfoot, uniting each space with grace and durability. The building's interior mirrors the opulence revealed within its walls. A recently renovated lobby, dominated by contemporary flair, extends a hearty salutation upon entry. Esteemed residents relish exclusive access to premium facilities, including two new guest suites, an avant garde fitness center, huge Social Room and a sumptuous resort style pool. Envision tranquil mornings walking out to a private beach, exclusive to residents, where the sands whisper tales of paradise underfoot. Further enhancements include ample storage solutions, bicycle storage, and a car wash area ensuring every aspect of your lifestyle is catered to with meticulous attention to detail. A heightened level of security is assured with gated access and constant front desk vigilance, ensuring serenity and privacy. The noble Surfsedge building holds a commanding position on the illustrious Parkshore Beach, a mere stroll from the quaint charms of Venetian Villages boutiques and eateries. Live within the pulsating heart of Naples'premier attractions as you are comfortably nestled less than five miles from the vibrant scenes of Downtown Fifth Avenue, with Waterside Shops and Mercato also in close proximity. Inhabit a lifestyle where luxury intersects with casual sophistication and everyday feels like a step into a continuous holiday. This exceptional Naples condo isnt just a residenceit's a gateway to a life of endless pleasure and grandeur. Embrace this rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise where life escalates into an art form.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225034079 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 507
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $1,329,000
    • Price sqft: $1,022
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1274
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 23508
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Levels: 15
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 20185000963
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 507
    • View: Gulf, Water
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1297 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,590,000.00 ($575.05 / sqft )

    1297 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this modern Construction home featuring soaring 14 foot ceilings and a sleek, open layout. The kitchen is a true showstopper, outfitted with premium Bosch appliances and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062857
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 303, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,325,000.00 ($600.36 / sqft )

    3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 303 More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf and sunset views from this charming two bedroom, two bath residence in Lucerne. Offering generous living areas, the home features a separate living/dining room, breakfast room and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074911
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 403, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,350,000.00 ($611.69 / sqft )

    3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 403 More Like This

    Experience sweeping Gulf vistas from this two bedroom plus den, two bath residence in Lucerne. On the 4th floor, the home offers an exceptional vantage point overlooking the sparkling Gulf waters and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075015
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,488,000.00 ($1,108.79 / sqft )

    4751 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished and impeccably maintained, this sophisticated contemporary residence features sweeping bay views framed by a dramatic wall of windows in a custom renovated interior. This modern mast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005517
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Mimi Markel
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 222 Harbour Dr 207, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,275,000.00 ($915.29 / sqft )

    222 Harbour Dr 207 More Like This

    For boating enthusiasts, the unmatched no bridge access to the Gulf of Mexico makes this community a true boaters paradise, and boat slips are available for lease. This beautifully updated two bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080786
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Roth, PA
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4255 Gulf Shore Blvd N 201, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,295,000.00 ($755.54 / sqft )

    4255 Gulf Shore Blvd N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 Bath unit in Bay Shore Place with 9' ceilings and tons of natural light with floor to ceiling sliders overlooking the Bay will not last long! From one side of the lanai catc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1714 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082684
    2. Provided by LuxRe, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Lober
    4. 239-776-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1005, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,249,000.00 ($566.95 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Soaring above the coastline, this 10th floor residence at Solamar captures the very essence of Naples beachfront luxury. Step into over 2,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space where pa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077203
    2. Provided by Diversified Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Marie Vaughan
    4. 239-403-9700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,495,000.00 ($631.87 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath expanded unit with sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico and Venetian Bay, offering a stunning backdrop from your two private balconies in the popular Solamar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001283
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($522.39 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the Naples beachfront lifestyle at the prestigious Monaco Beach Club of Park Shore, where this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,664 square feet of living space. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070166
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($685.38 / sqft )

    4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking views from every room of this sixth floor residence at Park Shore Tower. This light filled two bedroom, two and a half bath home offers more than 2,100 square feet of living space a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005558
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap