Active
    Property Photos
    639 Pompano Dr
    1. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    2. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    3. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    4. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    5. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    6. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    7. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    8. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    9. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    10. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    11. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    12. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    13. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    14. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    15. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    16. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    17. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    18. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    19. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    20. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    21. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    22. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    23. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    24. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    25. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    26. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    27. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    28. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    29. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    30. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    31. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    32. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    33. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    34. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    35. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    36. Image 0 For 639 Pompano Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,395

    Address: 639 Pompano Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Beautiful Huge, Palm River Florida Patio Home! Available Short/Long Term. 4/3, Plus Den w/Closet, 2633 sq. ft., 2 Car Garage, Private Pool w/Screen Enclosure. Room to Easily Legally Park (2) of your Boats or Trailers on the Gated Side Yard. Pompano Dr. is one of the Safest/Quiet Streets in Palm River, Very Little Traffic. Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Structured Cat5 Wiring, Totally Enclosed Rear Yard 6 ft. Privacy Fence, Outside 4x10 Storage Room, Fruit Trees, No Mandatory HOA, Whole House Water Filtration, 100% Tile and Tile Baseboard, Updated Stainless Steel Kitchen/Laundry Appliances, Master Bathroom Separate His/Her Showers, Bath Tile Floor to the Ceiling, 7 Ceiling Fans, 2 New Central A/C Units, Security System, Excellent School District and Very Close to all the North Naples Community Amenities, (Beach, Mercado, Seed to Table, etc.). Owner/Agent
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017802 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 639 Pompano Dr
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $4,395
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 2633
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2293
    • Other Structures: Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Ridge Vent
    • Heating: Central Electric, Other
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PALM RIVER ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 65423040006
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1505, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,250.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

    15161 Cedarwood Ln 1505 More Like This

    Available Now. This stunning 5th floor remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a true gem. The open floor plan invites you into a modern eat in kitchen, featuring custom cabinetry, stainless steel applia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223038760
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 470 Bermuda Cove Way 2-303, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,990.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

    470 Bermuda Cove Way 2-303 More Like This

    Now available for 2026 season january 5, 2026 to march 4, 2026. Beautiful and well appointed third story condo (with elevator) offering great views and in a wonderful location. Walk to the beach or cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066244
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,200.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    5045 Cedar Springs Dr 203 More Like This

    Experience comfort and style in this updated second floor condo in the desirable Lakeview neighborhood of Carlton Lakes, North Naples. Recently renovated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home combines elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082984
    2. Provided by Parkline Realty
    3. Contact Maxim Vulpe
    4. 239-900-1314
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Bermuda Cove Way 1-104, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,250.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    480 Bermuda Cove Way 1-104 More Like This

    Rented January through March 2026.This light and bright 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a queen size bed and two trundle beds. It has park like views and is just steps from the community pool and bbq picni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083571
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Horse Creek Dr 108, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    360 Horse Creek Dr 108 More Like This

    ** 2/2 BEAUTIFUL CONDO IN PRINCETON PLACE NAPLES READY FOR SEASON OR ANNUAL ** This beautiful 2/2 condo in Princeton Place in Naples offers everything for you for season! Step inside to this stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069444
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 211, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

    1520 Imperial Golf Course Blvd 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming First Floor End Unit in Imperial Golf Estates is available for the summer or high season months. Discover this beautifully appointed first floor end unit, featuring two bedrooms and tw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056899
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Diamond Cir 607, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    600 Diamond Cir 607 More Like This

    ***FURNISHED SEASONAL RENTAL***DIAMOND LAKE***2+DEN***AVAILABLE***This beautifully maintained ground floor end unit carriage home offers nearly 1,700 sq. ft. under air with plenty of natural light and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073539
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 773 Wiggins Lake Dr 105, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,000.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

    773 Wiggins Lake Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, nestled in the highly desirable and peaceful neighborhood, Wiggins Lakes and Preserves. Just minutes from th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054249
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Geoff Moore, PA
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 45 Wickliffe Dr, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    45 Wickliffe Dr More Like This

    True four bedroom FURNISHED/Turnkey home in north Naples with large screened in saltwater pool/spa and fenced in back yard. Perfect for those relocating, transitioning between homes or in town for an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004184
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Miller
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Waverly Green Way, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    6478 Waverly Green Way More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting well equipped pool home conveniently located for easy travel to beaches, shopping and nightlife just North of Seed to Table. Heated pool and covered lanai offer Florida living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004355
    2. Provided by Woodruff Property Management
    3. Contact Shawn Cassel
    4. 239-571-8176
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap