Active
    Property Photos
    5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    1. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    2. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    3. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    4. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    5. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    6. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    7. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    8. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    9. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    10. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    11. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    12. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    13. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    14. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    15. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    16. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    17. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    18. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    19. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    20. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    21. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    22. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    23. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    24. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    25. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    26. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    27. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    28. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    29. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    30. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    31. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    32. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    33. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    34. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    35. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    36. Image 0 For 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 5479 Peppertree Dr E13, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    FURNISHED 2 bed, 2 bath FIRST FLOOR condo available now for an ANNUAL lease offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Spacious layout with a screened in lanai overlooking the water, in unit laundry, and extra storage. Fully FURNISHED and move in ready. Located in Cardinal Cove at Peppertree Point, residents enjoy a pool, clubhouse, pickleball courts, grilling area, jogging path, and shuffleboard. Includes TWO assigned parking spaces, one covered carport. Prime Fort Myers location off McGregor BlvD, close to Publix, restaurants, and shopping, and just a short drive to Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach. Easy, comfortable Southwest Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017445 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5479 Peppertree Dr E13
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 964
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 964
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Community Room, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PEPPERTREE POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-20-0000E.0130
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: E13
    • View: Lake, Water, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11400 Ocean Walk Ln 212, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

    11400 Ocean Walk Ln 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this FULLY FURNISHED beach retreat in the HEART of Fort Myers. Beach Walk is a well known master planned community just minutes to Sanibel and Fort Myers Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012271
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Cossett Garcia
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17658 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    17658 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Village totally remodeled. Must see it.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010885
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Guillermo Agudelo
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12170 Kelly Sands Way 705, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    12170 Kelly Sands Way 705 More Like This

    Very nice updated 1st Floor Terrace Condo available for Monthly Rental November 2025 and June thru October 2026. 2 Bedrooms/2 Bathrooms Turnkey furnished. Golf and Club Membership Transfer is availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067507
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack Ridge
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17120 Bridgestone Ct 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    17120 Bridgestone Ct 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Condo is currently rented for the months of March and April. Available May 1st, 2026***Welcome to Tranquil Waters, a furnished first floor lakefront rental located in Lexington Country Club. This in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001282
    2. Provided by Worthington Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ruth Haley
    4. (239) 437-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6031 Jonathans Bay Cir 302, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    6031 Jonathans Bay Cir 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Theres a certain calm that settles in the moment you drive through the gates of Jonathans Bay in Fort Myers. Maybe its the quiet tree lined streets, the shimmering lakes, or the feeling that life move

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004921
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mark Borg, LLC
    4. 239-992-8711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17484 Old Harmony Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,395.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    17484 Old Harmony Dr 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this modern and chic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom coach style home (offered Unfurnished) located in the gated community of Harmony Pointe, and subdivision of Emerson Square in Fort Myers. This spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011227
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Management
    3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
    4. (941) 782-1559
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11451 Char Ann Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    11451 Char Ann Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully and freshly remodeled with new everything including luxury vinyl floors, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, gleaming bathroom, and a great location just two b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011766
    2. Provided by Hawley Properties, Inc.
    3. Contact Kathy Hawley
    4. (239) 433-2755
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17020 Willowcrest Way 210, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    17020 Willowcrest Way 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your Southwest Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished Amelia floor plan offers 1,497 sq. ft. of spacious, open living, complete with one of the best lake views ava

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009738
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOMES & RENTALS LLC
    3. Contact Katie Hudson
    4. (239) 233-4849
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14589 Laguna Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    14589 Laguna Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! 14589 Laguna Dr is a 2 bed 2 bath Located in Fort myers in the beautiful community of Water's Edge. This home features an abundance of natural light flowing throughout the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2307 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005978
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Michael Wittmann
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10743 Robinson St, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    10743 Robinson St Virtual Tour More Like This

    $2,000/month Available now for immediate move in. Private garage + yard | No HOA | Cul de sac location. Pets welcome, and a quick approval process for qualified applicants. The owner is responsive an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1216 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001825
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Bridget Sypolt
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap