Active
    Property Photos
    15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    1. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    2. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    3. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    4. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    5. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    6. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    7. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    8. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    9. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    10. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    11. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    12. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    13. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    14. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    15. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    16. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    17. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    18. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    19. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    20. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    21. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    22. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Bright and inviting 2nd floor unit available in the highly sought after Bay Forest community! This open concept residence offers a spacious layout with abundant natural light, creating a comfortable and welcoming living space. Enjoy peaceful surroundings from your private vantage point, along with the convenience of in unit living designed for both relaxation and functionality. Bay Forest is known for its exceptional amenities, including scenic walking and biking trails, a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, and moreall set within a beautifully maintained, nature filled environment. Offered at an incredible annual rate of $2,000 per month, this is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the Naples lifestyle in a vibrant, amenity rich community. Dont miss out!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017417 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1205
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1267
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1267
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BAY FOREST
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 1205
    • View: Preserve, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 144 Cypress Way E 701, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    144 Cypress Way E 701 More Like This

    Beautifully updated first floor 2BR/2BA condo offering 1,200 total sq ft (1,064 sq ft living) in the desirable Naples Keep community. This light and bright residence features fresh interior paint, bra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003013
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jeane Low
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 Roma Ct 108, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    509 Roma Ct 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, perfectly positioned just steps from the white sand shores of Vanderbilt Beach. Nestled in the hig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014432
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1790 Imperial Golf Course Blvd A205, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    1790 Imperial Golf Course Blvd A205 More Like This

    Discover your ideal Florida retreat in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located in the gated community of Imperial in North Naples. Recently renovated, this home is designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000872
    2. Provided by Pelletier Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Laura Pelletier
    4. 239-825-5340
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5430 Worthington Ln 103, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    5430 Worthington Ln 103 More Like This

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom Condo for Annual Lease in North Naples A+ School District Welcome to one of the best units in North Naples, located in a highly sought after community and top rated school dis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065062
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hobert, Jr
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15191 Cedarwood Ln 2602, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    15191 Cedarwood Ln 2602 More Like This

    Enjoy stunning sunsets from this sixth floor unit overlooking the preserve toward the Gulf! This smartly finished and completely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features tile floors throughout and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008339
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marta VanderStarre
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4950 Deerfield Way D-202, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    4950 Deerfield Way D-202 More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedrooms coach home nicely furnished and decorated. High cathedral ceiling, planty of sun light from each window. Great entertaining open floor plan, kiychen with quartz counter top, large

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1497 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014373
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ewa Fila
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Cypress Way E B212, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    180 Cypress Way E B212 More Like This

    From the sprawling Palm River neighborhood, this 2 bed/2 bath, 1200 sq ft, spacious, brightly lit condo checks all the boxes. Features include updated bathrooms, newly installed modern lighting, fresh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067709
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Matthew Barnebee
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1390 Sweetwater Cv 203, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    1390 Sweetwater Cv 203 More Like This

    Enjoy resort style living and an active community, whether you are enjoying downtime from work or during retirement. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den property boasts a beautiful lake preserve view and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014870
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gregory Manchester
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1420 Sweetwater Cv 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    1420 Sweetwater Cv 102 More Like This

    Enjoy a month,3 months,a year or any combination at this lovely 2 plus den with plantation shutters, modern coastal theme and tasteful furnishings on the preserve/pond. Enjoy the sun rising as you e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048539
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lyndia Snyder
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Cedar Springs Dr 204, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $1,990.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    5125 Cedar Springs Dr 204 More Like This

    Great value on this wonderful fully furnished off season rental available in late april until december 2026. The home includes an attached garage and is located directly across the street from the nei

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014081
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap