Active
    Property Photos
    6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 6104 Waterway Bay Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Rare opportunity in one of SWFL most unique locations! AVAILABLE AS AN ANNUAL RENTAL STARTING JULY 1ST 2026. CAN COME FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED! Community Boat ramp on Ten Mile Canal to Lover 's Key. Community boat storage on wait list. Driveway storage allowed. Concrete Block construction & impact resistant doors & windows for storm protection & energy savings! This beautifully updated residence showcases newer stainless steel appliances, elegant shaker style cabinetry with soft close features, and a built in wine coolerperfect for entertaining and everyday convenience. The open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas, filled with natural light and designed for modern living. Enjoy a private backyard with lush, meticulously maintained sod, offering the perfect setting for relaxation or outdoor gatherings. Inside, youll find spacious bedrooms, including a desirable first floor primary suite for added comfort and accessibility. The home is further enhanced by tastefully remodeled bathrooms featuring stylish, contemporary finishes. This community is truly one of a kind with excellent fishing! Enjoy manatees swimming by in your own community canals and the amazing BOAT DOCK in the community that goes DIRECTLY TO THE GULF! Truly one of a kind, this exceptional property combines quality upgrades with thoughtful designmaking it a place any tenant would be proud to call home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016714 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6104 Waterway Bay Dr
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2255
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1797
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Pool
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-21-0000A.0040
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11270 Jacana Ct 2101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    11270 Jacana Ct 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light and Bright Unfurnished Condo. Almost 2000 square feet upstairs unit. Three large bedrooms one could be used for second master suite Rare oversized double car garage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018139
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Diane Boutin
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11600 Court Of Palms  206, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    11600 Court Of Palms 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available long term turnkey furnished! THIRD Floor end unit in Palmas Del Sol beautiful views! 2 car garage. Palmas Del Sol clubhouse and pool within walking distance.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000572
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Linda McDonald
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11110 Caravel Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

    11110 Caravel Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property currently rented until the end of April. Come and enjoy the best of Fort Myers!!! Here it is, a beautifully updated seasonal condo that's near the beaches in the super popular and gated Ci

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011702
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Robert G. Seibert
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15178 Parkside Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,200.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

    15178 Parkside Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Term Rental located in the condominium community of Parkside, this two bedroom, two bathroom condo is turnkey furnished featuring a large Master bedroom with king sized bed and spacious second b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049876
    2. Provided by Malt Realty & Dev. Co.
    3. Contact Kelly Gabourel
    4. (239) 936-1320
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15433 Bellamar Cir 1016, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,300.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    15433 Bellamar Cir 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal Rental Bellamar at Beachwalk! Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the gated community of Bellamar at Beachwalk. This turnkey seasonal rental offers an open living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015238
    2. Provided by Always Island Time Realty LLC
    3. Contact Terry Hall-Gordley
    4. (239) 745-0565
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13460 Causeway Palms Cv, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    13460 Causeway Palms Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    You don't have to shovel sunshine! Spend your winters in paradise! AVAILABLE JANUARY APRIL 2026 for $3400/month plus 11.5% sales tax. YES, YOU READ THIS CORRECTLY $3400 A MONTH. OWNER PREFERS A 2 3 MO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017539
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Elise Starr
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6688 Estero Bay Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    6688 Estero Bay Dr More Like This

    High & dry with no flooding. Cheaper than buying. Call today before this deal is gone! Beautiful brand new construction! Available for an annual lease starting january 2026! Seller will also entertain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079719
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 801, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

    15021 Punta Rassa Rd 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where others vacation at 15021 Punta Rassa Rd #801 a stunning 8th floor, fully furnished annual rental offering sweeping Gulf water views and a direct view of the iconic Sanibel Causeway. Fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1167 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010625
    2. Provided by Always Island Time Realty LLC
    3. Contact Terry Hall-Gordley
    4. (239) 745-0565
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16511 Whispering Trace Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,950.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    16511 Whispering Trace Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the desirable Colony Trace subdivision near the Gulf beaches, this spacious two story home sits on a lakefront cul de sac lot just off Winkler Extended Road and Summerlin Road. Welcome to t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002168
    2. Provided by VIP Annual Rentals LLC
    3. Contact Sarah LaLande
    4. (239) 481-6111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6187 Island Park Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    6187 Island Park Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    A boater's oasis! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is ideal for water enthusiasts, featuring a private boat ramp for efficient Gulf access. Inside, you'll find a renovated, open floor plan. This home is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013873
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christy Knight
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap