Active
    Property Photos
    6113 Lake Front Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6113 Lake Front Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 6113 Lake Front Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Settle into a Fort Myers townhome that balances functionality with a laid back Florida feel. With 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,200 square feet of living space, this home is designed to make extended stays simple and stress free. Downstairs, the layout is open and practical, giving you space to spread out whether you're preparing meals, working remotely, or relaxing at the end of the day. The kitchen is fully equipped with updated appliances, generous cabinet storage, a pantry, and durable Corian countertops. Just off the kitchen, a separate coffee station provides extra prep space and a convenient start to your mornings. The dining area accommodates six comfortably, and the living room offers a welcoming place to unwind with comfortable seating, a ceiling fan, and a Smart TV. Upstairs, both bedrooms are set up for privacy and comfort, each featuring a queen bed and its own ensuite bathroom. The primary suite includes custom shutters, built in closet storage, and a remodeled bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The second bedroom features a walk in closet and a modernized bathroom with a glass enclosed walk in shower. A half bath on the main floor adds convenience for guests. The location is especially convenient for medical professionals, with Gulf Coast Medical Center just a short drive away and HealthPark Medical Center within easy reach. Southwest Florida International Airport is nearby, making travel in and out of the area quick and easy. Everyday essentials, shopping, and dining options are all close by. Additional highlights include a new AC system, in unit washer and dryer, Ring doorbell, and a covered outdoor patio with seating and a ceiling fan. Residents also have access to a community pool and boat ramp, along with a small shared green space. Utilities are not included, and pets may be considered with approval. If you're looking for a space that offers both comfort and convenience, this townhouse is ready to welcome you. Furnished option available for $2,500/month with utilities included!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015572 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6113 Lake Front Dr
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1157
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1157
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-14-00000.0140
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Pond
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11400 Ocean Walk Ln 212, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

    11400 Ocean Walk Ln 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this FULLY FURNISHED beach retreat in the HEART of Fort Myers. Beach Walk is a well known master planned community just minutes to Sanibel and Fort Myers Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012271
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Cossett Garcia
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17658 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    17658 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Village totally remodeled. Must see it.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010885
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Guillermo Agudelo
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12170 Kelly Sands Way 705, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    12170 Kelly Sands Way 705 More Like This

    Very nice updated 1st Floor Terrace Condo available for Monthly Rental November 2025 and June thru October 2026. 2 Bedrooms/2 Bathrooms Turnkey furnished. Golf and Club Membership Transfer is availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067507
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack Ridge
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17334 Birchwood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    17334 Birchwood Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully updated home features brand new countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and designer bathrooms with mod

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016790
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maribel Sanchez
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11400 Ocean Walk Ln 209, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    11400 Ocean Walk Ln 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished 2/BR/2BA lovely unit offered OFF SEASON $1800 per month plus 11.5% tax if lease is less then 6 months and a day .includes utilities allowance .Comfortable furnishings ,out standing la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 981 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050624
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17120 Bridgestone Ct 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    17120 Bridgestone Ct 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Condo is currently rented for the months of March and April. Available May 1st, 2026***Welcome to Tranquil Waters, a furnished first floor lakefront rental located in Lexington Country Club. This in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001282
    2. Provided by Worthington Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ruth Haley
    4. (239) 437-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6031 Jonathans Bay Cir 302, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    6031 Jonathans Bay Cir 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Theres a certain calm that settles in the moment you drive through the gates of Jonathans Bay in Fort Myers. Maybe its the quiet tree lined streets, the shimmering lakes, or the feeling that life move

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004921
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mark Borg, LLC
    4. 239-992-8711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11041 Gulf Reflections Dr 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    11041 Gulf Reflections Dr 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2027 SEASON NOW AVAILABLE NO SMOKING COMMUNITY FURNISHED TURNKEY, king, queen, trundle. TILE IN WET AREA AND LIVING ROOM. Just 3 miles to Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel. This is a spacious 2/2 floorp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055562
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Tami Oliver
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17484 Old Harmony Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,395.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    17484 Old Harmony Dr 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this modern and chic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom coach style home (offered Unfurnished) located in the gated community of Harmony Pointe, and subdivision of Emerson Square in Fort Myers. This spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011227
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Management
    3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
    4. (941) 782-1559
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16599 Davis Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

    16599 Davis Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this fully remodeled condo just minutes to SANIBEL ISLAND and all that Fort Myers has to offer. With two spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms there is plenty of space for a family of 4. This un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011321
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Vicki Diaz
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap