Active
    Property Photos
    3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    1. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    2. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    3. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    4. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    5. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    6. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    7. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    8. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    9. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    10. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    11. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    12. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    13. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    14. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    15. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    16. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    17. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    18. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    19. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    20. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    21. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    22. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    23. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    24. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    25. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    26. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    27. Image 0 For 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Light Filled Waterfront Living overlooking the Naples Bay. Experience effortless living in this bright and breezy second floor condo located in a boutique water side community of just 21 units on Moorings Bay. Perfectly positioned between the Gulf and Naples Bay, this two bedroom, two bath condominium lives like a private villa, with windows on all sides inviting in soft natural light and tranquil views of lush courtyards, the waterfront pool, and shimmering bay. Thoughtfully updated this unit features an open concept layout with marble countertops, light coloring, and tile flooring throughout. Residents also benefit from direct Gulf access, available boat dockage, and waterfront leisure just steps from home. Located within walking distance to Naples famed white sand beaches and less than a mile from the shops and fine dining of Venetian Village, this residence is offered furnished and available immediately.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015229 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3070 Gulf Shore Blvd N 209
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $530
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1319
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Included
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1319
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEAGATE ELEMENTART SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Internet Access, See Remarks, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15124
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Parcel Number: 10080760004
    • Style: Two Story, Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 209
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 555 Park Shore Dr B503, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $649,900.00 ($492.35 / sqft )

    555 Park Shore Dr B503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated, light filled and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an expansive open floor plan and is being offered turnkey for effortless liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084819
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kitty Rosu
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Gulf Shore Blvd N 110, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $800,000.00 ($491.70 / sqft )

    2900 Gulf Shore Blvd N 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully renovated corner end residence offers three bedrooms and two baths overlooking the bayfront pool and sparkling waters of Moorings Bay. Notable features of this home include a wall of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013136
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 304 More Like This

    Fabulous BAYFRONT residence offering beautiful Bay views and a prized location within walking distance to the sugar sand beaches of Naples. This impeccably maintained condominium shows like a model an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073753
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Roxanne Jeske, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $824,900.00 ($399.47 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely reimagined down to the studs, this residence at Orleans offers a rare blend of refined design, sweeping bay views, and an unbeatable Moorings location. Every detail has been thoughtfully up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004870
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Yon
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 Gulf Shore Blvd N 54, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $699,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

    2600 Gulf Shore Blvd N 54 More Like This

    Light, bright and the perfect size for your beach getaway, this 5th floor Spindrift Club Condo is move in ready and offers stunning western views of the Gulf. Step in and be greeted with sleek tile f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051240
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Lauzier
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 10th St N, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $825,000.00 ($528.51 / sqft )

    2500 10th St N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a well established Naples neighborhood, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers timeless design, thoughtful details, and exceptional proximity to everything Southwest Florida living has to off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008429
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Phoenicia Wright
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 308, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $639,000.00 ($416.29 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 308 More Like This

    This penthouse unit features one of the most beautiful views in Naples. No need for renovations here. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features Hardwood floors, renovated kitchen and baths and exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007237
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tom Puckett, IV
    4. 239-290-4154
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1196 Westlake Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $749,999.00 ($504.71 / sqft )

    1196 Westlake Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to 1196 Westlake Blvd, an exquisite coastal retreat nestled in the heart of Naples, FL! This stunning gut renovated 4 bedroom / 2 bath home perfectly blends modern elegance with the relaxed ch

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002547
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Pyle
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2880 Gulf Shore Blvd N 410, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $775,000.00 ($498.71 / sqft )

    2880 Gulf Shore Blvd N 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in the prestigious Moorings neighborhood along iconic Gulf Shore Boulevard. Perfectly positioned just across the street from the beach, this beautifully renovated tw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009835
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1036 Lake Shore Ct, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $749,999.00 ($319.56 / sqft )

    1036 Lake Shore Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in one of the areas most sought after coastal locations. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016417
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap