Active
    Property Photos
    15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    1. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    2. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    3. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    4. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    5. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    6. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    7. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    8. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    9. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    10. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    11. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    12. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    13. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    14. Image 0 For 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

    Address: 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    Available seasonal rental retreat in the prestigious Bay Forest community of Naples, FL a gated community West of 41 and close to Naples beaches, shops, restaurants and Mercato. This gorgeous and newly updated 2 bed/2 bath first floor condo offers new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the living area, new kitchen, new living room furniture, and new carpet in the bedrooms. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a perfect space for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious master suite offers a king sized bed and serene view. The screened in lanai allows you to comfortably enjoy the Florida sunshine, savor your morning coffee, or unwind with a book in the evening. Available for seasonal rental from December to March 2027, this condo provides a perfect Naples escape.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011242 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 15161 Cedarwood Ln 1105
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $6,000
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1267
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1267
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: AUBREY RODGERS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: BAY FOREST
    • Parcel Number: 63520000103
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 1105
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14530 Red Fox Run 215, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

    14530 Red Fox Run 215 More Like This

    **Available for immediate short term rentalfully furnished and move in ready in the highly sought after Falling Waters community in Naples! This cozy maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1551 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049670
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 526 Lake Louise Cir 4-403, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,500.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

    526 Lake Louise Cir 4-403 More Like This

    Location, Location, walking or biking to the beach! Beautifully renovated 3/2 private lake view condo with an attached garage, West of 41, quiet and peaceful location, close to 2 beaches. Condo has i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066760
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 Charleston Square Dr 1, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,900.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

    1310 Charleston Square Dr 1 More Like This

    Charleston Square in Imperial is a gated community just minutes to Vanderbilt Beach, Barefoot Beach, Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park, dozens of fabulous restaurants and Mercato one of the hottest spots

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066660
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Wiggins Lake Dr 205, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,500.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

    760 Wiggins Lake Dr 205 More Like This

    Centrally located West of 41, only minutes to Vanderbilt or Bonita Beaches, public golf courses, restaurants and local shopping! This 2nd floor condo is extremely cozy and tastefully furnished. Situat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1179 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007412
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact James Pilkington, PA
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13105 Vanderbilt Dr 802, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,400.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

    13105 Vanderbilt Dr 802 More Like This

    Available Feb April 2026 or longer! /VIEWS WATER and more VIEWS! Escape the cold winters up north and enjoy this incredible slice of paradise in the highly sought after Marina Bay Club. Absolutely

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073771
    2. Provided by Florida Home Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Procacci
    4. 239-430-3995
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15400 Cedarwood Ln 1-201, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,000.00 ($4.67 / sqft )

    15400 Cedarwood Ln 1-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath vacation rental in Naples, FL, where comfort and style meet stunning natural beauty. This second floor end unit offers a private entrance with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084837
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1415 Sweetwater Cv 104, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    1415 Sweetwater Cv 104 More Like This

    Welcome to Sterling Oaks in North Naples! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo is perfectly located just a 2 minute walk to the resort style amenities and a short d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057838
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gregory Manchester
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15400 Cedarwood Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,300.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

    15400 Cedarwood Ln 102 More Like This

    In Bay Forest, on the lake, and updated throughout it doesn't get better than this! Enjoy this roomy, tastefully appointed unit, with split bedrooms, extra storage, and a one car garage. The glassed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083935
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marta VanderStarre
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 651 Wiggins Lake Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,500.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

    651 Wiggins Lake Dr 102 More Like This

    NEWLY REMODELED END UNIT nestled in the quiet community of Wiggins Lakes and Preserve, this 2 +den / 2 bath, first floor condo has a one car attached garage and a beautiful southern view over the lake

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1487 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008721
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Baron
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Lake Louise Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

    505 Lake Louise Cir 101 More Like This

    Relax and enjoy this first floor, 2bedrooms plus den and 2 bath condo, with a private lake view. The master bedroom has a king size bed and the guest room has a queen size bed. Less than two miles fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055389
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap