Active
    Property Photos
    3720 Parkview Way
    1. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    2. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    3. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    4. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    5. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    6. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    7. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    8. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    9. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    10. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    11. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    12. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    13. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    14. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    15. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    16. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    17. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    18. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    19. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    20. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    21. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    22. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    23. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    24. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    25. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    26. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    27. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    28. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    29. Image 0 For 3720 Parkview Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450,000

    Address: 3720 Parkview Way, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    West of 41!!! Park Shore!!! Stroll to the Venetian Village and the Beach!!! Completely renovated, single family, pool home!!! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 baths, den and generous open living space is being sold turnkey furnished. There is definitely space for the whole family, including the family pet. The beautiful kitchen, spacious living room and master bedroom all open and flow out to the peaceful, private and huge lanai with pool. Appreciate the Thermador appliances, custom cabinets, quartz countertops and matching built in buffet that lends itself to every entertainment possibility. The master bedroom has a tranquil spa like feel with a private entrance onto the lanai, a large walk in closet and a spacious bathroom. The other 2 bedrooms have queen beds and their own full ensuite bathrooms. Plank flooring tile throughout the whole home and no carpeting. Plantation shutters and impact resistant windows and slides which provide safety, installation, and quiet. You will have use to enjoy the Park Shore Association that includes a beach park with parking and facilities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010906 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3720 Parkview Way
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $2,450,000
    • Price sqft: $927
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2642
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2202
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 15955040003
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3777 Fountainhead Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,900,000.00 ($1,002.77 / sqft )

    3777 Fountainhead Ln More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Park Shore, this beautiful home sits on an oversized corner lot with a circular driveway, surrounded by captivating homes on a quiet street. Inside, youll find a fully renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015187
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Ford
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 517 Devils Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,595,000.00 ($616.39 / sqft )

    517 Devils Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity to secure a prime homesite in one of Naples most desirable locations. Overlooking the tranquil waters of Devils Lake and positioned just steps from a recently closed $3.5M l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006370
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Heather Hobrock
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 Regatta Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,795,000.00 ($945.85 / sqft )

    626 Regatta Rd More Like This

    Single story home in Quiet and Convenient, Central Moorings Location. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,531 sqft of living space, a spacious layout, covered patio, and screened in pool with souther

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224050708
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Hunter Thornhill
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 Neapolitan Way, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,350,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

    503 Neapolitan Way More Like This

    Ideally located in the heart of Park Shore, this inviting single family residence combines comfort, space, and convenience. Encompassing over 3,300 square feet, the thoughtfully designed split bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077710
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lawler, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1317 Cypress Woods Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,800,000.00 ($649.50 / sqft )

    1317 Cypress Woods Dr New Construction More Like This

    This exceptional new construction home is located in one of the best areas with no flood concerns. Designed with an open concept layout and soaring ceilings, this residence features 4 bedrooms plus a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4311 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076400
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1075 Frank Whiteman Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,865,000.00 ($572.09 / sqft )

    1075 Frank Whiteman Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned in the heart of North Naples Highlands, one of Naples most coveted and rapidly growing in town neighborhoods, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, location, lot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010594
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Allison Kennedy
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap