Active
    Property Photos
    2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    1. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    2. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    3. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    4. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    5. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    6. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    7. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    8. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    9. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    10. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    11. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    12. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    13. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    14. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    15. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    16. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    17. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    18. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    19. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    20. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    21. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    22. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    23. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    24. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    25. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    While other units in the community may require updating, this residence stands out as one of the few fully renovated options, allowing the next owner to avoid the time, cost, and inconvenience of future renovations. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this completely renovated condo located in a desirable golf course community. This residence has been fully updated from top to bottom, offering a rare opportunity to enjoy modern finishes and true move in ready convenience. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Enjoy evenings in the Living area with beautiful built in wall feature complete with its own electric fireplace. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a completely renovated bathroom as well as his/her closet space, while the entire condo showcases updated flooring, fresh paint, and contemporary fixtures throughout. Other upgrades/renovations include all new baseboards/trim, new interior doors, all new remote control shades on windows with black out option for privacy, all new ceiling fans, additional recessed lights have been added to all rooms, all closets have new closet organizer systems, and all new appliances. MUST SEE! Step outside and experience the true Florida lifestyle with lush golf course surroundings, scenic walking paths, and resort style amenities. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, and social activities that make this community perfect for both seasonal and year round living. Whether you're looking for a winter escape, investment property, or full time residence, this condo offers the ideal combination of modern upgrades and the relaxed atmosphere of golf community living in Southwest Florida. ???
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010227 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2715
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $314
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1194
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1194
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16622
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Fireplace, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CYPRESS WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 76528003623
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2715
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9441 Benvenuto Ct 104, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $425,000.00 ($260.42 / sqft )

    9441 Benvenuto Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live a vacation lifestyle in esplanade! Built in 2018, this immaculate and well appointed 2 bedroom+den, 2 bath first floor end unit condo is situated at end of a quiet cul de sac street and is locate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005448
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Lecca, PA
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5733 Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $449,500.00 ($243.63 / sqft )

    5733 Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly desired, upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhouse with a 1 car attached garage in a family friendly north naples community at "the cove" that's built solid: solid poured concrete (all exterior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080013
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Andy James
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14751 Pinnacle Pl 343, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $399,000.00 ($239.35 / sqft )

    14751 Pinnacle Pl 343 More Like This

    Welcome to Summit Place in Naples! This beautifully maintained residence lives like a single family home and blends modern upgrades with serene lakefront living. Welcome to this spacious and pristine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006106
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15535 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $432,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    15535 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single Family Townhouse for Sale in North Naples! Ready NOW! Discover your new home in the beautiful, quiet, gated community of Meadowood in Naples! This stunning 2022 built, unfurnished 2 story townh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070187
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Christina Lavallie
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10025 Heather Ln 702, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $340,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

    10025 Heather Ln 702 More Like This

    Step into this beautiful move in ready first floor condo featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This residence showcases new carpet that adds warmth, complemented by beautiful large tile in the common area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225012687
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Priscilla Cisneros
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10049 Heather Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $339,000.00 ($219.13 / sqft )

    10049 Heather Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the meadows at quail creek village, a beautifully maintained first floor condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 2006 and offere

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066788
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Broker Devin Henderson
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1953 Crestview Way 161, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $448,000.00 ($282.65 / sqft )

    1953 Crestview Way 161 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Naples lifestyle without the golf fees. This first floor end unit in Heritage Greens sits right on Arrowhead Golf Course, where western exposure delivers spectacular sunsets over the fairway

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069937
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Vikki Salese
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $385,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in North Naples area. Offering approximately 1,828 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010899
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15477 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $395,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

    15477 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    Beautifully maintained townhome located in the gated community of Meadowood in desirable North Naples. Built in 2022, this modern two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009183
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Joseph Piomelli
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $424,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

    8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated, affordable downstairs end unit coach home in sought after 34119 north naples! Experience effortless naples paradise in this beautifully remodeled first floor coach home in the sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007706
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jennifer Styer
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap