Active
    Property Photos
    2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    1. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    2. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    3. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    4. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    5. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    6. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    7. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    8. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    9. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    10. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    11. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    12. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    13. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    14. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    15. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    16. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    17. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    18. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    19. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    20. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    21. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    22. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    23. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    24. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    25. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    26. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    27. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    28. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    29. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    30. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    31. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    32. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    33. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    34. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    35. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    36. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    37. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    38. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    39. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    40. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    41. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    42. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    43. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    44. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    45. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    46. Image 0 For 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $909,000

    Address: 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Sunlight dances across 270 feet of shimmering waterfront, and the marina unfolds before you like your own private postcard. This is coastal living with a pulse. Welcome to a completely reimagined residence, where panoramic water views stretch wide and unobstructed, delivering a daily spectacle of boats gliding in and golden light reflecting off the bay. With the marina quite literally at your doorstep, every glance outside feels cinematic. Inside, the home has been entirely gutted and rebuilt in a refined modern coastal aesthetic. Clean architectural lines, soft neutral textures, and curated finishes create an atmosphere that feels effortless yet elevated. The renovation is comprehensive and thoughtful, blending style with function for a space that lives as beautifully as it photographs. Offered turnkey furnished, this residence is ready for immediate enjoyment. Simply arrive, unpack, and let the water set the rhythm of your days. A rare advantage: the building welcomes up to two pets, a standout feature along the Gulf Shore corridor where many neighboring properties restrict or prohibit them entirely. For pet lovers, this is more than a detail, it is a distinction. Located directly across the street from the beach and just one mile from the Village Shops at Venetian Bay, daily conveniences and waterfront dining are moments away. The Moorings neighborhood enhances the lifestyle with sidewalks and bike paths perfect for morning rides or evening strolls. Downtown Fifth Avenue South and Mercato are both within easy reach, offering world class dining, boutiques, and entertainment. The community itself is vibrant and welcoming, with seasonal Wednesday happy hours that bring neighbors together and cultivate an inviting social atmosphere. This home is defined by two things: breathtaking, unobstructed water views and a crisp, modern renovation that feels fresh and timeless. Easy to show. Difficult to forget.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008551 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 108
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $909,000
    • Price sqft: $631
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1440
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Dock Lease
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1440
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access, Across From Waterfront
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Lift, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Pool, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19908
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Parcel Number: 10580320009
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 108
    • View: Bay, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1180 Diana Ave, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $960,000.00 ($594.80 / sqft )

    1180 Diana Ave More Like This

    In the middle of town. Southern exposure. Sold at lot value but very livable. Easy to see. High and dry, never flooded, one mile to the Lowdermilk park and the beach. Very walkable. Million $$+ home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1614 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011532
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Amy Ashby
    4. 239-489-1100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 63, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $875,000.00 ($514.10 / sqft )

    3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 63 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned between Venetian Bay and the Gulf, this sixth floor residence at Harborside West in The Moorings offers a peaceful retreat with tasteful finishes, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076798
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1308 Rosemary Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $895,000.00 ($423.77 / sqft )

    1308 Rosemary Ln More Like This

    Great location. Main house site that is (13,500) sq.ft. This Lot Fronts onto Rosemary Ln. This Home is priced at Lot Value. Get the Home for Free. Can Show several Comp's in the area that support

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084746
    2. Provided by 5th Avenue South Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michael Corradi
    4. 239-285-5008
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $999,000.00 ($579.80 / sqft )

    3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unforgettable sunsets and prime Naples living await in this beautifully appointed Lucerne residence. Designed for both comfort and style, this two bedroom, two bath spacious layout includes formal liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1723 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013982
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact JoAnn Brandon
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 106, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $899,900.00 ($624.93 / sqft )

    2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking panoramic views of Moorings Bay from this beautifully reimagined and meticulously redesigned condominium. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, blending modern elegance w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011922
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Steve Allison
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3115 Gulf Shore Blvd N 701s, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $950,000.00 ($581.75 / sqft )

    3115 Gulf Shore Blvd N 701s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on the 7th floor of the esteemed Lausanne in The Moorings, this beautifully finished residence blends elegance, comfort, and coastal sophistication with stunning views of Moorings Bay. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1633 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077635
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Harbour Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $824,900.00 ($399.47 / sqft )

    383 Harbour Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely reimagined down to the studs, this residence at Orleans offers a rare blend of refined design, sweeping bay views, and an unbeatable Moorings location. Every detail has been thoughtfully up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004870
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Yon
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4784 West Blvd B101, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $850,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

    4784 West Blvd B101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare and exceptional offering in the heart of Park Shore, this completely reimagined two bedroom, two bath villa in the intimate enclave of Lakeview Pines delivers a level of finish, privacy, and ou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015395
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Linda Perry, PA
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 10th St N, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $825,000.00 ($528.51 / sqft )

    2500 10th St N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a well established Naples neighborhood, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers timeless design, thoughtful details, and exceptional proximity to everything Southwest Florida living has to off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008429
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Phoenicia Wright
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3400 Gulf Shore Blvd N O1, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $850,000.00 ($551.95 / sqft )

    3400 Gulf Shore Blvd N O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on the edge of Venetian Bay, this rarely available three bedroom, first floor corner residence offers a front row seat to one of Naples most tranquil waterfront settings. With only four units in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000563
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Megan Chionis
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap