Active
    Property Photos
    4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    1. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    2. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    3. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    4. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    5. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    6. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    7. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    8. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    9. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    10. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    11. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    12. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    13. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    14. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    15. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    16. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    17. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    18. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    19. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    20. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    21. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    22. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    23. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    24. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    25. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    26. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    27. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    28. Image 0 For 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,795,000

    Address: 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Along Gulf Shore Blvd sits this coveted, bay side residence at Ardissone offering you refined waterfront living just steps from Venetian Village and from the Venetian Bay Yacht Club. For boat lovers, convenient boat docks on site or at the Yacht Club may be leased or purchased separately. This elegant home is framed by vast water views and lush landscaping and offers a front row seat to dolphins at play and the gentle rhythm of passing boats. Beyond the gated entrance and a few steps from your 2 generously sized parking spaces, a private elevator brings you directly to your spacious foyer. Thoughtfully re designed and extensively renovated with continued enhancements in recent years, the residence features 2BR, a Den which can be easily converted to 3rd BR, and a nearly 300 sq ft Family Room (not included in the interior sq ft), created from an enclosed balcony with impact sliding windows and seamlessly blending indoor comfort with the beauty of the waterfront. The primary suite is a true sanctuary with a luxurious sitting area and a serene atmosphere designed for ultimate rest and retreat. Throughout the home youll find exquisite Diana Royale marble floors, custom doors and detailed baseboards reflecting a commitment to quality craftsmanship and understated elegance. The chefs kitchen is complimented by professional grade appliances, a large pantry, natural stone counters, and abundant natural light. Some furnishings included. Ardissone has recently completed a comprehensive transformation, including a new roof, freshly painted exteriors, garages and railings, new gutters and drainage systems, a beautifully reimagined pool and spa with new gunite interior and tile, and elegant new pavers throughout the development. Residents also enjoy a deeded walkway providing direct access to the pristine beach and the Gulfan exceptional amenity that completes this intimate coastal lifestyle in Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004417 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 2-203
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,795,000
    • Price sqft: $876
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 3190
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2504
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Deeded, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 44060
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Exclusions, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 02155000160
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2-203
    • View: Bay, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4151 Gulf Shore Blvd N 201, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,995,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

    4151 Gulf Shore Blvd N 201 More Like This

    Tropical, lush landscaping greets you from the moment you enter this light filled second floor residence. A deeded 1,600 square foot open air terrace, equipped with a gas grill, inspires endless possi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6056 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078024
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Marion Bethea
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4021 Gulf Shore Blvd N V19, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,595,000.00 ($495.23 / sqft )

    4021 Gulf Shore Blvd N V19 More Like This

    Welcome to Your Coastal Paradise! Nestled along the prestigious Gulf Shore Boulevard in Naples, Florida, this expansive villa is your gateway to a luxurious coastal lifestyle. With 3,553 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078688
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dina Skinner, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4021 Gulf Shore Blvd N V-16, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,950,000.00 ($872.01 / sqft )

    4021 Gulf Shore Blvd N V-16 More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury at its finest in this rare three story beach villa along Gulf Shore Blvd. Featured soaring ceilings, a private elevator, and a two car garage, this residence offers the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225005003
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Lauren Fraichot
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 517 Devils Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,595,000.00 ($616.39 / sqft )

    517 Devils Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity to secure a prime homesite in one of Naples most desirable locations. Overlooking the tranquil waters of Devils Lake and positioned just steps from a recently closed $3.5M l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006370
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Heather Hobrock
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4840 Boulevard Ct, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,595,000.00 ($665.90 / sqft )

    4840 Boulevard Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Villa Pienza living in this elegant end unit residence west of 41, where sun drenched interiors, modern finishes, and the ease of maintenance free living blend seamlessly in a home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079733
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Olesya Marta, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1317 Cypress Woods Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,800,000.00 ($649.50 / sqft )

    1317 Cypress Woods Dr New Construction More Like This

    This exceptional new construction home is located in one of the best areas with no flood concerns. Designed with an open concept layout and soaring ceilings, this residence features 4 bedrooms plus a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4311 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076400
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 699 Fairway Ter, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $3,200,000.00 ($615.98 / sqft )

    699 Fairway Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living in this light and bright four bedroom, five and a half bath residence, ideally situated in a prime Naples location within the prestigious MOORINGS COMMUNITY. This two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076782
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly DeWeese, PA
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4501 Gulf Shore Blvd N 405, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,800,000.00 ($728.79 / sqft )

    4501 Gulf Shore Blvd N 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury living meets everyday convenience at Aria in Park Shore. The Aria condominium was built in 2006 and one of the newer beachfront buildings on Park Shore. This inviting two bedroom plus a den (de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006166
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jamie Chang
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1086 Michigan Ave, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,530,000.00 ($379.82 / sqft )

    1086 Michigan Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience unmatched luxury and craftsmanship in this exceptional single family residence, built on two lots in 2022 and offers an impressive 4,200 square feet under air. Designed for both grand livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6661 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081374
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1075 Frank Whiteman Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $2,865,000.00 ($572.09 / sqft )

    1075 Frank Whiteman Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned in the heart of North Naples Highlands, one of Naples most coveted and rapidly growing in town neighborhoods, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, location, lot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010594
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Allison Kennedy
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap