Active
    Property Photos
    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    1. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    2. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    3. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    4. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    5. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    6. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    7. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    8. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    9. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    10. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    11. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    12. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    13. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    14. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    15. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    16. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    17. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    18. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    19. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    20. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    21. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    22. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    23. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    24. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    25. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    26. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    27. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    28. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    29. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    30. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    31. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    32. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    33. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    34. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    35. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    36. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    37. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    38. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    39. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    40. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    41. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    42. Image 0 For 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

    Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Perched on the 12th floor, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront residence offers sweeping Gulf views and spectacular southwest facing sunsets. Filled with natural light, expansive sliders open to a private balcony overlooking the Gulf and parkperfect for enjoying serene sunsets and coastal breezes. This turnkey furnished condo features a modern, airy layout, two generously sized bedrooms with Gulf views, two pristine bathrooms, and an in residence washer and dryer. Surfsedge offers exceptional amenities including a recently renovated lobby, fitness center, two guest suites, large social room, resort style beachfront pool and jacuzzi, private resident beach access, gated entry, front desk security, ample storage, bicycle storage, and car wash area. Ideally located on Park Shore Beach, just steps to Venetian Village and minutes to Fifth Avenue South, Waterside Shops, and Mercato. A rare opportunity for refined beachfront living in the heart of Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002306 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1205
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $1,350,000
    • Price sqft: $964
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1271
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 22700
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 20185002042
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1205
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1297 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,590,000.00 ($575.05 / sqft )

    1297 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this modern Construction home featuring soaring 14 foot ceilings and a sleek, open layout. The kitchen is a true showstopper, outfitted with premium Bosch appliances and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062857
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 303, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,325,000.00 ($600.36 / sqft )

    3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 303 More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf and sunset views from this charming two bedroom, two bath residence in Lucerne. Offering generous living areas, the home features a separate living/dining room, breakfast room and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074911
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 403, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,350,000.00 ($611.69 / sqft )

    3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 403 More Like This

    Experience sweeping Gulf vistas from this two bedroom plus den, two bath residence in Lucerne. On the 4th floor, the home offers an exceptional vantage point overlooking the sparkling Gulf waters and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075015
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4255 Gulf Shore Blvd N 201, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,295,000.00 ($755.54 / sqft )

    4255 Gulf Shore Blvd N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 Bath unit in Bay Shore Place with 9' ceilings and tons of natural light with floor to ceiling sliders overlooking the Bay will not last long! From one side of the lanai catc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1714 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082684
    2. Provided by LuxRe, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Lober
    4. 239-776-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1005, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,249,000.00 ($566.95 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Soaring above the coastline, this 10th floor residence at Solamar captures the very essence of Naples beachfront luxury. Step into over 2,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space where pa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077203
    2. Provided by Diversified Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Marie Vaughan
    4. 239-403-9700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,495,000.00 ($631.87 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath expanded unit with sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico and Venetian Bay, offering a stunning backdrop from your two private balconies in the popular Solamar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001283
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($522.39 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the Naples beachfront lifestyle at the prestigious Monaco Beach Club of Park Shore, where this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,664 square feet of living space. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070166
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($685.38 / sqft )

    4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking views from every room of this sixth floor residence at Park Shore Tower. This light filled two bedroom, two and a half bath home offers more than 2,100 square feet of living space a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005558
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1007, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,445,000.00 ($637.97 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy southwestern views of the Gulf and bay from this 10th floor corner residence at Monaco Beach Club. Lovely light streams throughout this two bedroom, two bath home with over 2,000 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074805
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Becker, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Colonade Cir, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,595,000.00 ($664.58 / sqft )

    133 Colonade Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully redone Athena Model. 3 Bedrooms and 3 &1/2 bathrooms , garage , 2,123 sq. ft. Close to clubhouse and pool with additional parking. Walking distance to Ventian Village and the beach! New ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019938
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap