Active
    Property Photos
    680 Wedge Dr
    1. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    2. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    3. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    4. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    5. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    6. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    7. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    8. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    9. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    10. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    11. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    12. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    13. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    14. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    15. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    16. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    17. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    18. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    19. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    20. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    21. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    22. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    23. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    24. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    25. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    26. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    27. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    28. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    29. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    30. Image 0 For 680 Wedge Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,300,000

    Address: 680 Wedge Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this stunning Naples residence, located just minutes from Moorings Private Beach Club and directly across from Moorings Country Clubs golf course. Nestled in the quiet Moorings neighborhood, youll enjoy effortless access to Naples most vibrant attractions on 5th Avenue South and Venetian Village. Thoughtfully crafted by renowned builder BCB Homes for true indooroutdoor living, the light filled home opens with expansive sliding glass doors to a private resort settingan inviting pool and spa, covered lanai, and a summer kitchen designed for year round entertaining. Inside, the gourmet kitchen anchors the great room with premium custom cabinetry and millwork, European oak wood floors, and top of the line Wolf and Sub Zero appliances. Smart comforts include Lutron automated shades and multi zone surround sound, enhancing everyday living and gatherings alike. Retreat to a serene primary suite with a spa style bath, while additional guest suites ensure privacy for family and visitors. The home includes two generous studies, window treatments and coverings, built in closets throughout, and three garage spaces. Thoughtful details continue throughoutimpact glass, beautiful finishes, and curated outdoor touches like a private outdoor shower and a large backyard. Located in an X Flood Zone for added peace of mind, this home is also eligible for a Moorings Private Beach Club accessa rare find. Ideally situated for the Naples coastal lifestyle, this exceptional Moorings residence is move in ready and presents a rare opportunity to own near the sand, dining, and boutique shopping that make Naples world class.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001284 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 680 Wedge Dr
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $6,300,000
    • Price sqft: $1,226
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 5137
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 4314
    • Roof: Slate
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Gas - Propane, Heat Pump, Humidistat, Zoned
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Club Available, Guest Room, Internet Access, Sauna, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Pot Filler, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Parcel Number: 12830920005
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3840 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,450,000.00 ($1,019.85 / sqft )

    3840 Crayton Rd New Construction More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable, classic contemporary residence in the heart of Park Shore, crafted by the esteemed team of JMDG Architecture, the reputable interior design firm Clive Daniel Home, and luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 7305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080129
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 Harbour Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,250,000.00 ($1,053.07 / sqft )

    730 Harbour Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Moorings neighborhood of Naples, Florida, this exceptional 2023 built residence offers luxury coastal living with expansive golf course views over the Moorings Golf

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008452
    2. Provided by Lisa Tomaini Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Tomaini
    4. 239-263-6602
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2989 Regatta Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,995,000.00 ($1,120.99 / sqft )

    2989 Regatta Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    The home immediately captivates with grand scale and breathtaking sightlines through expansive 10 ft high glass sliders with the oversized lanai and lush private backyard beyond. Sprawling across a si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066213
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lawler, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Neapolitan Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,500,000.00 ($1,211.56 / sqft )

    510 Neapolitan Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This exceptional new construction residence is built by Borelli Construction of Naples, a premier luxury builder with over 40 years of experience, and is ideally situated on a quiet street in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005692
    2. Provided by West Shore Properties RE,MNGT
    3. Contact Kendall Borelli
    4. 239-263-7900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3280 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,995,000.00 ($975.46 / sqft )

    3280 Crayton Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Designed by JMDG Architecture, this luxurious home offers a seamless blend of elegance and function. The kitchen, crafted in Italy by Idea Group, features partially translucent, highest grade onyx cou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224086445
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Sylvia
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4419 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,100,000.00 ($978.50 / sqft )

    4419 Crayton Rd More Like This

    Major Price Improvement!!! Now the Best Priced Waterfront Value in Park Shore. Panoramic water views define this luxury Park Shore home, just a short walk from the white sandy beaches. This stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003747
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monika Korencsik
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3636 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,495,000.00 ($977.72 / sqft )

    3636 Crayton Rd More Like This

    Experience the Naples lifestyle at its finest in this move inready new construction residence, perfectly situated in the heart of Park Shore. Thoughtfully designed by award winning architect, Tony Boy

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6643 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008265
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dan Riess
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 767 Park Shore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $7,075,000.00 ($1,090.14 / sqft )

    767 Park Shore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Modern Coastal Masterpiece in the heart of prestigious Park Shore offering exclusive access to the private beach park and the opportunity to own or lease a boat slip at the Park Shore Yacht Club.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6490 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014485
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Karen Stabile
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 777 Binnacle Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,295,000.00 ($1,124.51 / sqft )

    777 Binnacle Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction in X 500 flood zone, a luxurious transitional oasis! Enter the grand foyer of this exquisite five bedroom, five bath residence, and be immediately enamored by its breathtaking vaulted

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224026859
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Pat Petrow
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap