Active
    Property Photos
    4042 Old Trail Way
    1. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    2. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    3. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    4. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    5. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    6. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    7. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    8. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    9. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    10. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    11. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    12. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    13. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    14. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    15. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    16. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    17. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    18. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    19. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    20. Image 0 For 4042 Old Trail Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,895,000

    Address: 4042 Old Trail Way, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Situated in the heart of prestigious Park Shore on a quiet cul de sac street, this residence was beautifully remodeled and refreshed in 2018 by esteemed custom builder A. Vernon Allen Builder, Inc, with an elegant redesign by Herscoe Hajjar Architects, LLC. The result is an impressive, thoughtfully arranged floor plan that blends quality craftsmanship with the relaxed sophistication of coastal living. Designed for both comfortable daily living and effortless entertaining, the home features 4 bedrooms, a playroom, and an office. A spacious, light filled great room flows seamlessly into a stunning and well equipped kitchen appointed with a large center island, Wolf and Sub Zero appliances, and an expansive butlers pantry/prep kitchen. The large covered outdoor living area is conveniently accessed either from the great room or from an intimate sitting room also adjacent to the kitchen a charming, relaxed sitting area ideal for quiet moments, watching television, light reading, or seamlessly moving between the kitchen and the outdoor living spaces. Extraordinary for the Park Shore neighborhood, the property offers an incredibly large backyardan inviting private oasis boasting a resort style pool, generous pool deck, fire pit, outdoor kitchen, and a charming trellis covered dining area, all framed by lush, beautifully designed landscaping. Additional modern comforts include retractable screens and shutters, a 24KW generator, security cameras, and more. This property is eligible for membership to the Park Shore Association Beach Park.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079376 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4042 Old Trail Way
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $5,895,000
    • Price sqft: $1,129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 5222
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 4049
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 16005360001
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3433 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,900,000.00 ($888.72 / sqft )

    3433 Crayton Rd More Like This

    Beautiful, Bayfront Home w/Spectacular, Panoramic, Western Bay View.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7764 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010912
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jim Weigel
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 Harbour Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,250,000.00 ($1,053.07 / sqft )

    730 Harbour Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Moorings neighborhood of Naples, Florida, this exceptional 2023 built residence offers luxury coastal living with expansive golf course views over the Moorings Golf

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008452
    2. Provided by Lisa Tomaini Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Tomaini
    4. 239-263-6602
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 Windward Way, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,495,000.00 ($911.88 / sqft )

    390 Windward Way More Like This

    Designed, built, and decorated by a renowned interior designer, this stunning four bedroom, five bathroom estate blends timeless Southern charm with modern luxury. The interior of this home has remain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064219
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact John Paul Prebish, PA
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2989 Regatta Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,995,000.00 ($1,120.99 / sqft )

    2989 Regatta Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    The home immediately captivates with grand scale and breathtaking sightlines through expansive 10 ft high glass sliders with the oversized lanai and lush private backyard beyond. Sprawling across a si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066213
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lawler, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3770 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,995,000.00 ($950.38 / sqft )

    3770 Crayton Rd More Like This

    Inspired by a sophisticated Dutch West Indies design, this artfully constructed Park Shore residence will wow you the minute you enter the front door. Built in 2021, this home exudes quality, comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6308 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005574
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Peter Reppucci, PA
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Neapolitan Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,500,000.00 ($1,211.56 / sqft )

    510 Neapolitan Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This exceptional new construction residence is built by Borelli Construction of Naples, a premier luxury builder with over 40 years of experience, and is ideally situated on a quiet street in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005692
    2. Provided by West Shore Properties RE,MNGT
    3. Contact Kendall Borelli
    4. 239-263-7900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3280 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,995,000.00 ($975.46 / sqft )

    3280 Crayton Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Designed by JMDG Architecture, this luxurious home offers a seamless blend of elegance and function. The kitchen, crafted in Italy by Idea Group, features partially translucent, highest grade onyx cou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224086445
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Sylvia
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Cuddy Ct, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,295,000.00 ($1,130.57 / sqft )

    383 Cuddy Ct More Like This

    Tucked away on the quiet Cuddy Ct. cul de sac, this 4 bedroom plus den coastal retreat lives effortlessly on one level. Step through glass pane double doors into a bright, inviting great room framed b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5568 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081322
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lawler, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3636 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,495,000.00 ($977.72 / sqft )

    3636 Crayton Rd More Like This

    Experience the Naples lifestyle at its finest in this move inready new construction residence, perfectly situated in the heart of Park Shore. Thoughtfully designed by award winning architect, Tony Boy

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6643 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008265
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dan Riess
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Crayton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,450,000.00 ($458.87 / sqft )

    3800 Crayton Rd More Like This

    Located across from the water, enjoy waterfront views from entertainers deck! Built in 2023, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 6 bath residence offers the rare opportunity to own a nearly new luxury home in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 11877 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083636
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Residential RE
    3. Contact Lisa Thomson
    4. 305-338-0572
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap