Active
    Property Photos
    3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    1. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    2. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    3. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    4. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    5. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    6. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    7. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    8. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    9. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    10. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    11. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    12. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    13. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    14. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    15. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    16. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    17. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    18. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    19. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    20. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    21. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    22. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    23. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    24. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    25. Image 0 For 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

    Address: 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Enjoy stunning Gulf and wide Bay views from this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom corner residence on the 5th floor of the highly desirable Venetian Cove Club. Perfectly situated along Gulf Shore Blvd. N., this home is just steps from the beach with direct access across the street and a short walk to the fine dining and boutique shopping of Venetian Village. Positioned in the sought after 09 stack, Residence #509 boasts panoramic, unobstructed views of Outer Doctors Bay from the main living areas and Gulf vistas from the master suite and private balcony. The residence features impact resistant glass throughout, an open and spacious floor plan with an expanded living area, and a chefs kitchen outfitted with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the home blends coastal elegance with modern updates, including renovated bathrooms. Residents of Venetian Cove Club enjoy a bayfront pool and sundeck, resident lounge, grilling area, on site management, kayak storage, and boat slips are available for lease. Optional membership to the Park Shore Beach Club provides additional private beach access and enriches the waterfront lifestyle. This is a rare opportunity to own a premier coastal residence in one of Naples most coveted communities. Visit the link to the virtual video.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072733 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3500 Gulf Shore Blvd N 509
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,495,000
    • Price sqft: $872
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1715
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Built In Grill, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1715
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Storage, Internet Access, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14160
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 20835000983
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 509
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1297 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,590,000.00 ($575.05 / sqft )

    1297 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this modern Construction home featuring soaring 14 foot ceilings and a sleek, open layout. The kitchen is a true showstopper, outfitted with premium Bosch appliances and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062857
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,495,000.00 ($631.87 / sqft )

    4451 Gulf Shore Blvd N 505 More Like This

    Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath expanded unit with sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico and Venetian Bay, offering a stunning backdrop from your two private balconies in the popular Solamar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001283
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($522.39 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the Naples beachfront lifestyle at the prestigious Monaco Beach Club of Park Shore, where this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,664 square feet of living space. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070166
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 803, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,695,000.00 ($750.33 / sqft )

    4901 Gulf Shore Blvd N 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell and proudly owned by the same family since 1987, this end unit at the Meridian Club, set on an extraordinary 3.5 acres of pristine beach frontage, epitomizes the Park Shore lifestyle. U

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082769
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blair White
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,575,000.00 ($685.38 / sqft )

    4251 Gulf Shore Blvd N 6a More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking views from every room of this sixth floor residence at Park Shore Tower. This light filled two bedroom, two and a half bath home offers more than 2,100 square feet of living space a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005558
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lauren Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Colonade Cir, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,595,000.00 ($664.58 / sqft )

    133 Colonade Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully redone Athena Model. 3 Bedrooms and 3 &1/2 bathrooms , garage , 2,123 sq. ft. Close to clubhouse and pool with additional parking. Walking distance to Ventian Village and the beach! New ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019938
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1312 Trail Terrace Dr, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,590,000.00 ($565.43 / sqft )

    1312 Trail Terrace Dr New Construction More Like This

    This stunning new construction residence showcases exceptional modern design, abundant natural light, and a flawless open concept layout. The home features soaring ceilings, sleek 48x48 polished tile

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000768
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4255 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,484,000.00 ($743.86 / sqft )

    4255 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GULF VIEWS | 3 BEDROOMS | 2.5 BATHROOMS | EVERY ROOM HAS ACCESS TO ONE OF THREE BALCONIES! Dont let the second floor fool you nestled just above the palm trees, this tastefully renovated southwes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084817
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Renee Hahn
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 156 Colonade Cir 1107, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,699,000.00 ($550.73 / sqft )

    156 Colonade Cir 1107 More Like This

    In the heart of Park Shore, this beautifully appointed residence offers a bright and spacious upstairs living area, complete with a private elevator, in one of Naples charming and central communities.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077449
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,600,000.00 ($530.68 / sqft )

    4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this elegant coastal retreat, perfectly situated within one of Naples most distinguished beachfront high rises. Recently reimagined through stunning building ren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081753
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hobert, Jr
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap