Active
    Property Photos
    11384 Quail Village Way 202
    1. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    2. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    3. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    4. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    5. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    6. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    7. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    8. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    9. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    10. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    11. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    12. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    13. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    14. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    15. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    16. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    17. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    18. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    19. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    20. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    21. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    22. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    23. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    24. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    25. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    26. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    27. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    28. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    29. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    30. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    31. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    32. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    33. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    34. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    35. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    36. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    37. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    38. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    39. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    40. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    41. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    42. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    43. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    44. Image 0 For 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 11384 Quail Village Way 202, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Welcome to Your Sunny Florida Golfers Paradise! A golfers dream awaits in this spacious first floor condo in Quail Creek Village! Nestled in a prime location, this beautifully designed home offers breathtaking golf course views and a bright, open floor plan perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Step inside and enjoy the privacy of each bedroom and den, each tucked into its cozy corner of the home. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space, a pantry, stainless steel appliances, an eat in area to accommodate a 6 seat table, and a convenient pass through to the living roommaking hosting effortless. The living room is bathed in natural light, showcasing picturesque golf course views. The master suite is a true retreat, offering direct patio access, a huge custom walk in closet, dual sinks, a luxurious soaking tub, and a walk in shower. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout, elegant crown molding, plantation shutters, and a well equipped laundry room with extra storage and a utility sink. The attached one car garage adds even more convenience. This condo is outside of a flood zone and comes with hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. The building was reroofed in 2018, the AC was replaced in 2021, and the washer and dryer are just a few years old. Looking for an investment opportunity? This property allows rentals up to three times per year with a minimum 90 day lease. And if youre a pet lover, youll be happy to know that up to two furry friends are welcome! Situated just minutes from I 75, Target, Publix, and the popular Seed to Table, this condo is 20 minutes from Mercato, Waterside Shops, and Naples' stunning Vanderbilt and Wiggins Pass beaches. Ownership includes an Exclusive Social Club Membership at Mirada on the Greens, offering equitable golf course ownership with affordable fees and memberships. Residents also enjoy access to the newly remodeled clubhouse & restaurant, an outdoor Tiki Bar, a sparkling pool, a Pro Shop, tennis courts, pickleball, and more! Dont miss this chance to own your slice of paradise in one of Floridas premier golf communities! SELLER AGREES TO PAY HALF THE TRANSFER FEE.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225069210 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11384 Quail Village Way 202
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 2228
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1780
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16180
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: QUAIL CREEK VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 60190000125
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 181 Napa Ridge Rd E 35, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $490,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

    181 Napa Ridge Rd E 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 3 Bedroom Villa in The Vineyards Naples, FL! Welcome to 181 Napa Ridge Rd E, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Naples. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa features soaring vaulted ceil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006008
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jan Wallace
    4. (239) 443-0028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2012 Tarpon Bay Dr N 101, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $529,900.00 ($218.25 / sqft )

    2012 Tarpon Bay Dr N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This inviting turnkey/furnished first floor condominium offers comfort, privacy and an ideal Naples lifestyle, set within the desirable Bimini Bay III at Tarpon Bay. With its corner positioning and ab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2428 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004231
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 Laguna Royale Blvd 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $499,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

    515 Laguna Royale Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT in Laguna Royale at The Vineyards. Discover this beautifully updated first floor coach home, ideally located in the prestigious Laguna Royale community within The Vineyards of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076929
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Via Perignon  9-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $439,000.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

    242 Via Perignon 9-3 More Like This

    Experience refined living in the largest upstairs model within the prestigious Tra Vigne Vineyards community. Spanning 2,266 square feet, this exceptional residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006832
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Gregory Sofranko
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Laguna Royale Blvd 1001, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $500,000.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

    610 Laguna Royale Blvd 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This meticulously maintained first floor end unit features an open floor plan, a single car garage, and impressive views of the lake, fountain, and golf course. The primary suite includes a generous w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005975
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Oscar Velez, PA
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15286 Summit Place Cir 175, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $450,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    15286 Summit Place Cir 175 More Like This

    Welcome to a modern sanctuary in the heart of Naplesthis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath + half bath home, built in 2013, offers 1,800 sq ft of interior living space and sits on a peaceful prese

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013373
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $496,000.00 ($216.03 / sqft )

    8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautifully updated villa in the highly desirable community of Ibis Cove, offering a serene lake view and cov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014727
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chip Cantor
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2045 Crestview Way A10, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $495,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

    2045 Crestview Way A10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this spaciously designed end unit Villa flooded with natural light and great views of the golf course and lake. 2 Bedroom + DEN, 2 bath VILLA with a 2 Car garage, and screened in POOL

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2445 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082967
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2670 Creek Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $439,000.00 ($188.90 / sqft )

    2670 Creek Ln 102 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the largest first floor residences in Huntington Lakes, North Naples, ideally positioned on a rare cul de sac setting with sweeping southwestern lake views that fill the home with na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006238
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Debbie Pope, PA
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 558 Vintage Reserve Ln 19b, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $510,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

    558 Vintage Reserve Ln 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Vineyards home has stunning LAKE views and an array of recent upgrades, making it move in ready. Featuring brand NEW flooring, this home also boasts a NEW water heater, NEW air conditioner, NEW f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073852
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lynlee Dusek
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap