Active
    Property Photos
    2670 Creek Ln 102
    1. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    2. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    3. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    4. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    5. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    6. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    7. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    8. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    9. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    10. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    11. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    12. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    13. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    14. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    15. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    16. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    17. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    18. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    19. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    20. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    21. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    22. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    23. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    24. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    25. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    26. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    27. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    28. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    29. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    30. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    31. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    32. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    33. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    34. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    35. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    36. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    37. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    38. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    39. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    40. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    41. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    42. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    43. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    44. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    45. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    46. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    47. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    48. Image 0 For 2670 Creek Ln 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

    Address: 2670 Creek Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Welcome to one of the largest first floor residences in Huntington Lakes, North Naples, ideally positioned on a rare cul de sac setting with sweeping southwestern lake views that fill the home with natural light and glowing sunset hues. The interiors current tropical yellow palette reflects the uplifting energy the owners have long cherishedcreating a space that feels warm, welcoming, and effortlessly bright. Diagonal white tile flooring throughout the main living areas enhances the open feel while reflecting light beautifully throughout the home. Designed for relaxed Southwest Florida living, the expansive open layout flows seamlessly to a screened lanai overlooking tranquil lake and fountain views, where Storm Smart screens provide peace of mind and year round enjoyment. The southwest facing exposure creates sought after lake view condo living with stunning sunset reflections across the water. Home is offered turnkey furnished, allowing for an immediate, effortless move in and ideal seasonal convenience. Whether savoring morning coffee or unwinding at days end, the ever changing water views offer a calming backdrop. The spacious owners suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a generous sitting area with peaceful views of the lanai and lake beyond. This residence also includes an attached garage and an extra long driveway, providing rare and valuable parking convenience. The highly desired first floor condo location enhances ease of living while maximizing indoor outdoor connection to the surrounding landscape. In addition, a seller provided home warranty adds valuable peace of mind, helping protect against unexpected repair costs after closing. Residents enjoy resort style amenities within the gated Huntington Lakes community, including a clubhouse, pool, tennis, pickleball, and fitness centerperfectly complemented by a prime North Naples location, just minutes from Gulf beaches, Mercato, dining, and world class golf. A home filled with light, positivity, and one of the communitys most desirable settingsthis is Florida living at its most inviting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006238 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2670 Creek Ln 102
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $439,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2324
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1850
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7252
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HUNTINGTON LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 51080009481
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 515 Laguna Royale Blvd 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $499,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

    515 Laguna Royale Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT in Laguna Royale at The Vineyards. Discover this beautifully updated first floor coach home, ideally located in the prestigious Laguna Royale community within The Vineyards of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076929
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Laguna Royale Blvd 1001, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $500,000.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

    610 Laguna Royale Blvd 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This meticulously maintained first floor end unit features an open floor plan, a single car garage, and impressive views of the lake, fountain, and golf course. The primary suite includes a generous w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005975
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Oscar Velez, PA
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15286 Summit Place Cir 175, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $450,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    15286 Summit Place Cir 175 More Like This

    Welcome to a modern sanctuary in the heart of Naplesthis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath + half bath home, built in 2013, offers 1,800 sq ft of interior living space and sits on a peaceful prese

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013373
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2045 Crestview Way A10, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $495,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

    2045 Crestview Way A10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this spaciously designed end unit Villa flooded with natural light and great views of the golf course and lake. 2 Bedroom + DEN, 2 bath VILLA with a 2 Car garage, and screened in POOL

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2445 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082967
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 558 Vintage Reserve Ln 19b, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $510,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

    558 Vintage Reserve Ln 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Vineyards home has stunning LAKE views and an array of recent upgrades, making it move in ready. Featuring brand NEW flooring, this home also boasts a NEW water heater, NEW air conditioner, NEW f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073852
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lynlee Dusek
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7540 Carnegie Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $509,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

    7540 Carnegie Way More Like This

    Discover the ultimate in North Naples luxury living at Vanderbilt Reserve a prestigious, gated enclave of modern townhomes tucked west of 951, where tranquility meets convenience in one of Collier Co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2549 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003905
    2. Provided by Woodruff Property Management
    3. Contact Shawn Cassel
    4. 239-571-8176
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11688 Quail Village Way 127-4, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $399,000.00 ($102.31 / sqft )

    11688 Quail Village Way 127-4 More Like This

    Now offered at $399,000 the absolute best value in Quail Creek Village this spacious 2,100 sq. ft. end unit villa presents an exceptional opportunity to customize and create your dream home. Featuri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066167
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
    4. 305-229-1146
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7588 Morgan Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $469,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

    7588 Morgan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in beautiful Naples, Florida! This stunning three bedroom, three bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene waterfront living. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013371
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Teresa Koch
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Tarpon Bay Dr N 201, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $495,000.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

    2040 Tarpon Bay Dr N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This Bimini Bay lll Coach Home is in Excellent Condition and Move In Ready. This bright and spacious home offers many upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010756
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Johnston
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6230 Reserve Cir 703, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $499,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

    6230 Reserve Cir 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the sought after Clubside Reserve within the prestigious Vineyards community, this charming second floor condo offers a lifestyle of unparalleled ease. Residents are just a short stroll awa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225028820
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap