Active
    Property Photos
    8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    1. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    2. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    3. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    4. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    5. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    6. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    7. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    8. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    9. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    10. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    11. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    12. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    13. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    14. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    15. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    16. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    17. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    18. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    19. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    20. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    21. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    22. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    23. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    24. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    25. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    26. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    27. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    28. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    29. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    30. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    31. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    32. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    33. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    34. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    35. Image 0 For 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $496,000

    Address: 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautifully updated villa in the highly desirable community of Ibis Cove, offering a serene lake view and coveted western exposure that fills the home with warm afternoon light and unforgettable sunset skies. This residence has been thoughtfully refreshed with new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new countertops, creating a clean, modern feel from the moment you step inside. Peace of mind comes built in with hurricane accordion shutters and a brand new roof scheduled for 2025, making this home as practical as it is inviting. The open concept layout flows effortlessly, with spacious living areas that frame the sparkling lake beyond. The kitchen has been tastefully updated, offering a bright and functional space for cooking or entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the villas overall design emphasizes comfort, natural light, and low maintenance living. Located in one of North Naples most convenient and well kept gated communities, Ibis Cove offers a lifestyle that blends relaxation with recreation. Residents enjoy a resort style pool and spa, clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball, fitness center, billiards, childrens playground, and scenic walking paths throughout the neighborhood. With low HOA fees and a friendly atmosphere, its a community that appeals to both full time residents and seasonal owners. Just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and Naples world famous beaches, this villa delivers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and value. Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat or a full time home, this lakefront property is move in ready and beautifully updated for its next owner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014727 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8196 Ibis Cove Cir B210
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $496,000
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2296
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1455
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry
    • Area Major: IBIS COVE
    • Parcel Number: 51147001649
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: B210
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6210 Reserve Cir 504, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $539,000.00 ($191.61 / sqft )

    6210 Reserve Cir 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This light, bright, and spacious condominium is situated in the highly sought after Clubside Reserve community within the Vineyards. Conveniently located within walking distance to the Vineyards Count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080991
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15286 Summit Place Cir 175, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $450,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    15286 Summit Place Cir 175 More Like This

    Welcome to a modern sanctuary in the heart of Naplesthis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath + half bath home, built in 2013, offers 1,800 sq ft of interior living space and sits on a peaceful prese

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013373
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Via Perignon  2-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $594,900.00 ($228.46 / sqft )

    205 Via Perignon 2-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent opportunity to own a piece of paradise! This spacious coach home is the largest unit in the very quaint, meticulously maintained Tra Vigne subdivision at The Vineyards. The condo welcomes yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083963
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact ANA Otero
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6200 Reserve Cir 404, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $570,700.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

    6200 Reserve Cir 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pristine Clubside Reserve unit at the Vineyards. Meticulously cared for and updated property. Spacious, bright and sun filled with over 2200 sq. ft. of living space. This 3bed/3bath unit has many fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002954
    2. Provided by Islandwalk Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Kelly
    4. 239-821-4153
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 252 Via Perignon  10-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $535,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

    252 Via Perignon 10-3 More Like This

    Truly one of the best values in The Vineyards. Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Vineyards Country Club in Naples, this exquisite second floor coach home offers a masterclass in modern coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002047
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Manring
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7540 Carnegie Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $509,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

    7540 Carnegie Way More Like This

    Discover the ultimate in North Naples luxury living at Vanderbilt Reserve a prestigious, gated enclave of modern townhomes tucked west of 951, where tranquility meets convenience in one of Collier Co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2549 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003905
    2. Provided by Woodruff Property Management
    3. Contact Shawn Cassel
    4. 239-571-8176
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Rockefeller Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $500,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

    7344 Rockefeller Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serene living awaits at 7344 rockefeller drive, nestled within vanderbilt reservea peaceful gated north naples enclave located just minutes from pristine white sand gulf beaches. Built in 2020, this m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007805
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Marisa Uzzi
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Burnt Pine Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $589,900.00 ($161.04 / sqft )

    138 Burnt Pine Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Motivated Sellers! Spacious lakefront opportunity in the highly desirable Pebblebrooke Lakes community in Naples! This large 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a rare 3 car garage offers an exceptional flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014096
    2. Provided by Re/Max Destination Realty
    3. Contact Travis Riley
    4. (239) 432-9030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7588 Morgan Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $469,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

    7588 Morgan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in beautiful Naples, Florida! This stunning three bedroom, three bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene waterfront living. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013371
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Teresa Koch
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 689 Vintage Reserve Cir 15d, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $579,900.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

    689 Vintage Reserve Cir 15d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 689 Vintage Reserve Circle #15 D, an exceptional second floor residence offering expansive long water views and direct golf course frontage overlooking the third green of the recently renov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002341
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact TJ Bialek, Jr
    4. 407-338-3339
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap