Active
    Property Photos
    4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    1. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    2. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    3. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    4. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    5. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    6. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    7. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    8. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    9. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    10. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    11. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    12. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    13. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    14. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    15. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    16. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    17. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    18. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    19. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    20. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    21. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    22. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    23. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    24. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    25. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    26. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    27. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    28. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    29. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    30. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    31. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    32. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    33. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    34. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    35. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    36. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    37. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    38. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    39. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    40. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    41. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    42. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    43. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    44. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    45. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    46. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    47. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    48. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    49. Image 0 For 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $979,000

    Address: 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Southern exposure and effortless coastal elegance define this fully furnished, truly turnkey 9th floor residence at Gulfside. With designer furnishings included, this is a seamless move in opportunityarrive and immediately settle into the Naples beachfront lifestyle. Positioned just steps from the sand, this beautifully renovated condo captures sweeping Gulf of Mexico views, where each day begins with soft morning light and ends with unforgettable sunsets. Inside, the open, sunlit floor plan is thoughtfully designed with refined finishes and curated details throughout. The updated kitchen blends style and function with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, while new impact resistant floor to ceiling windows (March 2026) frame the water beyond like a living work of art. The primary suite offers a quiet retreat, complete with a spa inspired bath, walk in closet, and direct access to the balconyperfect for unwinding as the Gulf glows at dusk. The guest bedroom also opens to the terrace, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection, while the guest bath has been enhanced with an in unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Step outside to your private terrace and take in panoramic coastal views and tropical surroundingsan ideal setting for morning coffee, evening dining, or simply enjoying the rhythm of the shoreline. Gulfside continues to elevate its lifestyle experience with an impressive transformation, including a new beachfront pool with fire pits, grilling area, cabana, and spa (currently under construction), along with private beach access and a scenic boardwalk stretching along Park Shore. Residents also enjoy 24 hour security, a newly completed state of the art fitness center, a beautifully redesigned lobby and common areas and covered parking. Ideally located in Park Shore, youre just minutes from Venetian Village, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and the best of Naples cultural scene. With major building enhancements nearing completion, this is a compelling opportunity to own in one of Park Shores premier beachfront addresseswhere style, comfort, and location come together effortlessly.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224046271 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 904
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $979,000
    • Price sqft: $770
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1271
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1271
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Business Center, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 29736
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PARK SHORE
    • Parcel Number: 09155001544
    • Style: Traditional, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 904
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Partial Bay, Partial Buildings
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1180 Diana Ave, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $960,000.00 ($594.80 / sqft )

    1180 Diana Ave More Like This

    In the middle of town. Southern exposure. Sold at lot value but very livable. Easy to see. High and dry, never flooded, one mile to the Lowdermilk park and the beach. Very walkable. Million $$+ home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1614 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011532
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Amy Ashby
    4. 239-489-1100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 410, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,095,000.00 ($658.05 / sqft )

    3000 Gulf Shore Blvd N 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the pinnacle of Naples waterfront living with this exquisitely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the highly sought after Harbour Cove at The Moorings. Nestled between the Gulf of M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070582
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 603, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $1,095,000.00 ($758.31 / sqft )

    4001 Gulf Shore Blvd N 603 More Like This

    This meticulously renovated two bedroom, two bathroom Surfsedge condo unit spans 1,267 interior square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, positioned within the prestigious 03 stack to capture

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072176
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $999,900.00 ($786.70 / sqft )

    4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104 More Like This

    "Live Life Beautifully in Southwest Florida" and experience the best of Naples in this elegantly remodeled coastal contemporary condo, perched on the 11th floor of Gulfside at Park Shore. Offering two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081117
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 203, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $894,000.00 ($679.33 / sqft )

    3399 Gulf Shore Blvd N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the ultimate Naples lifestyle in this FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Imperial Club at The Moorings, a premier 55+ community set DIRECTLY ON THE GULF. This s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071556
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1308 Rosemary Ln, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $895,000.00 ($423.77 / sqft )

    1308 Rosemary Ln More Like This

    Great location. Main house site that is (13,500) sq.ft. This Lot Fronts onto Rosemary Ln. This Home is priced at Lot Value. Get the Home for Free. Can Show several Comp's in the area that support

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084746
    2. Provided by 5th Avenue South Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michael Corradi
    4. 239-285-5008
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $999,000.00 ($579.80 / sqft )

    3100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unforgettable sunsets and prime Naples living await in this beautifully appointed Lucerne residence. Designed for both comfort and style, this two bedroom, two bath spacious layout includes formal liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1723 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013982
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact JoAnn Brandon
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 106, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $899,900.00 ($624.93 / sqft )

    2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking panoramic views of Moorings Bay from this beautifully reimagined and meticulously redesigned condominium. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, blending modern elegance w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011922
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Steve Allison
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3115 Gulf Shore Blvd N 701s, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $950,000.00 ($581.75 / sqft )

    3115 Gulf Shore Blvd N 701s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on the 7th floor of the esteemed Lausanne in The Moorings, this beautifully finished residence blends elegance, comfort, and coastal sophistication with stunning views of Moorings Bay. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1633 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077635
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $950,000.00 ($663.87 / sqft )

    2850 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102 More Like This

    This fully remodeled first floor villa features front row views of Moorings Bay and allows two pets without size restrictions! Conveniently across the street from beach access, you can spend your days

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013993
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Roorda, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap