Active
    Property Photos
    15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    1. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    2. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    3. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    4. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    5. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    6. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    7. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    8. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    9. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    10. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    11. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    12. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    13. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    14. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    15. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    16. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    17. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    18. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    19. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    20. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    21. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    22. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    23. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    24. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    25. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    26. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    27. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    28. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    29. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    30. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    31. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    32. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    33. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    34. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    35. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    36. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    37. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    38. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    39. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    40. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    41. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    42. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    43. Image 0 For 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Are you looking for a fantastic new place to call home in the HEART of Fort Myers? Check out this stunningly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1 CAR GARAGE condo only minutes away from Sanibel/Captiva and Fort Myers Beach. Mandolin Bay is so much more than just a safe, gated ALL AGES community. They offer an accepting community atmosphere with neighborhood gatherings, a fully remodeled club house complete with fitness center, and an impressive pool and hot tub area where its easy to lounge and unwind from a long week. A well thought out and impressive layout make this condo special. An open and bright great room show off a spacious kitchen (with a full size pantry), cute breakfast nook, and an expansive living room leading out to a large screened in lanai overlooking hard to find woodlands adding a sense of privacy and seclusion. A large primary suite with his and hers closets, and a private master bathroom take this condo a step above the rest. A guest wing allows your guests to have their own private oasis almost as good as yours. Come check out this condo today before someone else scoops up your dream home. Make Mandolin Bay your new place of peace and find out what we are talking about. You don't find a 2/2 condo with a 1 Car garage, stunning community amenities, large primary suite AND privacy and seclusion very often. At an unbeatable for the area price, this property will not last on the market long. We love our fur babies, but Mandolin Bay has a no pet policy for renters. Don't worry, your ESA or Service animals are always welcome!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006015 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 15989 Mandolin Bay Dr 204
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1152
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MANDOLIN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 36-45-23-35-0000C.0204
    • Style: Two Story, Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Pool/Club, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11400 Ocean Walk Ln 212, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

    11400 Ocean Walk Ln 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this FULLY FURNISHED beach retreat in the HEART of Fort Myers. Beach Walk is a well known master planned community just minutes to Sanibel and Fort Myers Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012271
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Cossett Garcia
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15770 Windward Way Cir 2205, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    15770 Windward Way Cir 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous End unit in a small complex Located near Sanibel/Captiva and Fort Myers Beach. Enjoy Cocktails by the Pool or on your own Screened in Lanai. Great restaurants and shopping are a stones throw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011018
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Kevin Mulhearn
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17658 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    17658 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Village totally remodeled. Must see it.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010885
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Guillermo Agudelo
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16881 Davis Road 723, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,795.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    16881 Davis Road 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Rental Opportunity at 16881 Davis Cir Only $1,795/month! Discover this fantastic rental in the heart of Fort Myers, perfectly positioned for convenience and Florida living. Located in a pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 732 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146466
    2. Provided by DYNAMIC REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Dain Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12170 Kelly Sands Way 705, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    12170 Kelly Sands Way 705 More Like This

    Very nice updated 1st Floor Terrace Condo available for Monthly Rental November 2025 and June thru October 2026. 2 Bedrooms/2 Bathrooms Turnkey furnished. Golf and Club Membership Transfer is availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067507
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack Ridge
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17502 Island Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,795.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    17502 Island Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW Kitchen Countertops, NEW Kitchen Cupboards, NEW Plank Tile Flooring, NEW Bathrooms, Air Conditioned Lanai, Vaulted Ceilings With Skylight, Bright Light Living Area, Gated Community With Limited Tr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013688
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Amy Kortis
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17334 Birchwood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    17334 Birchwood Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully updated home features brand new countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and designer bathrooms with mod

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016790
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maribel Sanchez
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11400 Ocean Walk Ln 209, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    11400 Ocean Walk Ln 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished 2/BR/2BA lovely unit offered OFF SEASON $1800 per month plus 11.5% tax if lease is less then 6 months and a day .includes utilities allowance .Comfortable furnishings ,out standing la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 981 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050624
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11041 Gulf Reflections Dr 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    11041 Gulf Reflections Dr 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2027 SEASON NOW AVAILABLE NO SMOKING COMMUNITY FURNISHED TURNKEY, king, queen, trundle. TILE IN WET AREA AND LIVING ROOM. Just 3 miles to Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel. This is a spacious 2/2 floorp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055562
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Tami Oliver
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15655 Ocean Walk Cir 210, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,700.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    15655 Ocean Walk Cir 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is available for an annual lease. Upgraded flooring, and thoughtfully decorated with beautiful furnishings throughout the home although unit can be re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019566
    2. Provided by VIP Annual Rentals LLC
    3. Contact Sarah LaLande
    4. (239) 481-6111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap