Active
    Property Photos
    8549 Lake Cir
    1. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    2. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    3. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    4. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    5. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    6. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    7. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    8. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    9. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    10. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    11. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    12. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    13. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    14. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    15. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    16. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    17. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    18. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    19. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    20. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    21. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    22. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    23. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    24. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    25. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    26. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    27. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    28. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    29. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    30. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    31. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    32. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    33. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    34. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    35. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    36. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    37. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    38. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    39. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    40. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    41. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    42. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    43. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    44. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    45. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    46. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    47. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    48. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    49. Image 0 For 8549 Lake Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 8549 Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Turnkey centrally located pool home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in Stonebridge community in Fort Myers. Property has a caribbean feel and an open floor plan. Kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances, kitchen island and breakfast bar with granite countertops. All floors are tiled except the living room which has a high quality wooden floor. Laundry in residence. Come and see this one!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025014171 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8549 Lake Cir
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2595
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2091
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, See Remarks, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: STONEBRIDGE SOUTH
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-01-00000.0070
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11600 Court Of Palms  206, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    11600 Court Of Palms 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available long term turnkey furnished! THIRD Floor end unit in Palmas Del Sol beautiful views! 2 car garage. Palmas Del Sol clubhouse and pool within walking distance.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000572
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Linda McDonald
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11110 Caravel Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

    11110 Caravel Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property currently rented until the end of April. Come and enjoy the best of Fort Myers!!! Here it is, a beautifully updated seasonal condo that's near the beaches in the super popular and gated Ci

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011702
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Robert G. Seibert
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17240 Terraverde Cir 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,800.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

    17240 Terraverde Cir 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully furnished, first floor condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, situated in the sought after Terraverde community. This home features two good size bedrooms, two full baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047778
    2. Provided by Malt Realty & Dev. Co.
    3. Contact Kelly Gabourel
    4. (239) 936-1320
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15178 Parkside Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,200.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

    15178 Parkside Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Term Rental located in the condominium community of Parkside, this two bedroom, two bathroom condo is turnkey furnished featuring a large Master bedroom with king sized bed and spacious second b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049876
    2. Provided by Malt Realty & Dev. Co.
    3. Contact Kelly Gabourel
    4. (239) 936-1320
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16645 Lake Circle Dr 732, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,000.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

    16645 Lake Circle Dr 732 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heritage Pointe is a gated resort style community located in South Fort Myers on the corner of Summerlin Rd and Pine Ridge Rd. near Sanibel Island, Captiva Island, Fort Myers Beach, dining and shopp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000364
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11110 Caravel Cir 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,000.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

    11110 Caravel Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cinnamon Cove is a active gated community located off of Summerlin and San Carlos Blvd in the heart of south Fort Myers. Amenities offered are tennis, bocce, pickleball, shuffleboard, large clubhouse

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000366
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11941 Caraway Ln 89, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    11941 Caraway Ln 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000367
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 Caravel Cir 210, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

    11300 Caravel Cir 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000368
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15433 Bellamar Cir 1016, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,300.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    15433 Bellamar Cir 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal Rental Bellamar at Beachwalk! Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the gated community of Bellamar at Beachwalk. This turnkey seasonal rental offers an open living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015238
    2. Provided by Always Island Time Realty LLC
    3. Contact Terry Hall-Gordley
    4. (239) 745-0565
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13460 Causeway Palms Cv, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    13460 Causeway Palms Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    You don't have to shovel sunshine! Spend your winters in paradise! AVAILABLE JANUARY APRIL 2026 for $3400/month plus 11.5% sales tax. YES, YOU READ THIS CORRECTLY $3400 A MONTH. OWNER PREFERS A 2 3 MO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017539
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Elise Starr
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap