Active
    Property Photos
    6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    25. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    26. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    27. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    28. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    29. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    30. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    31. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    32. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    33. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    34. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    35. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    36. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    37. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    38. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    39. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    40. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    41. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    42. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    43. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    44. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    45. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    46. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    47. Image 0 For 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $935,000

    Address: 6787 Pennyroyal Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    On a private corner homesite with breathtaking long lake views, this like new contemporary residence built in 2022 offers an exceptional blend of style, comfort and modern functionality within the sought after community of Winding Cypress. Designed with a great room and split bedroom floor plan, this three bedroom plus den, two bath home with a two car garage showcases light filled interiors, neutral paint tones, recessed lighting, crown molding and elegant marble look tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, the home captures the essence of effortless Florida living with a refined, modern aesthetic. Crown molding, expansive lake views and zero corner sliding glass doors enhance the open and airy living room, seamlessly inviting the outdoors in to create an indoor outdoor experience. Just beyond, the spacious screened lanai offers multiple seating areas, a ceiling fan, and a full outdoor kitchen, all overlooking a large heated pool and spa, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in complete privacy. The adjacent dining area features marble tile flooring, crown molding, an updated hanging light fixture and tranquil water views, ideally positioned off the kitchen for everyday living and hosting. The well appointed kitchen is a standout, featuring white cabinetry, a tile backsplash, a large island with pendant lighting and a three seater bar. Premium KitchenAid stainless steel appliances include a gas cooktop with a hood, a wall oven, a microwave, a dishwasher and a French door refrigerator, complemented by upgraded cabinetry and finishes. The den offers a functional workspace with a built in desk and cabinetry, recessed lighting and a French double door entry, ideal for working from home. The primary suite is a serene retreat with a tray ceiling, recessed lighting, a designer accent wall and a spacious walk in closet with custom built ins. The en suite bath is thoughtfully designed with a double vanity, an expanded walk in shower with additional sprayer, linen closet and private water closet. Guest bedrooms are equally inviting, each filled with natural light, including one with plantation shutters and custom moldings. Additional highlights include a widened and recently sealed driveway, impact windows and doors, a whole house generator, custom wood backing for mounted televisions, upgraded molding throughout and a garage with overhead storage and a mini split air conditioning system. The laundry room is equipped with a Whirlpool front load washer and dryer, utility sink and overhead cabinetry. Offering privacy as the last home on the street and showcasing extensive designer upgrades throughout, this residence presents a rare opportunity to enjoy luxurious lakefront living in one of Naples desirable communities. Resort style perks include the on site Shady Palm Caf for casual dining and drinks, a state of the art fitness center, a resort pool and spa, tennis, pickleball and bocce courts.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017662 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6787 Pennyroyal Dr
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $935,000
    • Price sqft: $375
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2496
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2076
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6656
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: WINDING CYPRESS
    • Parcel Number: 82679022327
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7662 Sicilia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $859,000.00 ($280.72 / sqft )

    7662 Sicilia Ct More Like This

    Spacious 4BR 3BA, 2 car garage, original builders option bump out, new roof, new a/c, new pool heater, granite counter tops, southern exposure. Carlyle floor plan. Many upgrades include fireplace, cro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070021
    2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. 561-218-6558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18780 Royal Hammock Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $879,000.00 ($205.42 / sqft )

    18780 Royal Hammock Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Lakefront Living in Royal Palm Golf Estates...Welcome to your dream 3 car Garage Single Family home in the prestigious, gated community of Royal Palm Golf Estates. This stunning single family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18716 Ensenada Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $999,000.00 ($270.81 / sqft )

    18716 Ensenada Dr New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in the coveted Royal Palm Golf Estates, nestled within the scenic Eagle Lakes community. This brand new construction home is exquisitely designed and priced to sell. SELLE

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070890
    2. Provided by TCB REO Realty Corporation
    3. Contact Troy Campbell
    4. 954-401-1580
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 2105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,000,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Penthouse offers the pinnacle of luxury living. Enjoy glorious views from every window, sunrise to sunset, from Gulf to Bay, Marcos skyline to natures wonderland. Secure elevator transport

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224100126
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Mike O'Rourke, III
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2730 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,045,000.00 ($403.16 / sqft )

    2730 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the popular Amaranda enclave of Fiddlers Creek, this exceptional residence offers three bedrooms plus a den, three full baths and an attached two car garage. This thoughtfully designed grea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007676
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8783 Oceana Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,056,000.00 ($350.71 / sqft )

    8783 Oceana Way More Like This

    Welcome to the MonturaNestled on a private lot, this stunning new construction home boasts a sparkling pool and spa with a protective screen enclosure, complemented by a generous covered lanaian idyll

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3011 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009590
    2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
    3. Contact Martina Mausser
    4. 239-776-0882
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7013 Leopardi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $899,999.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

    7013 Leopardi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter this elegant, unique Carlyle home built by DiVosta, you will observe many custom, architectural features it has to offer such as lighting, carpentry, sound systems and more!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003719
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Barry Jarett
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $925,000.00 ($300.72 / sqft )

    2718 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest priced single family home in Amaranda at Fiddlers Creek, this move in ready residence stands out with a completely reimagined outdoor living space that delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003955
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Sutkus, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 804, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $895,000.00 ($296.36 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 804 More Like This

    Enjoy luxury high rise living in this beautifully updated residence in the prestigious Lesina tower at Hammock Bay. A private elevator opens directly into Residence 804, where panoramic views of McIlv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067166
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maria Pizzino
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8522 Palacio Ter N, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $900,000.00 ($311.53 / sqft )

    8522 Palacio Ter N More Like This

    This beautifully finished, pride of ownership, Farnese model offers 2 bedrooms plus a den/flex room, a spacious dining room, 2.5 baths, and a desirable open concept layout designed for effortless ind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001967
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Sean Smuk, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap