Active
    Property Photos
    8522 Palacio Ter N
    1. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    2. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    3. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    4. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    5. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    6. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    7. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    8. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    9. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    10. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    11. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    12. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    13. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    14. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    15. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    16. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    17. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    18. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    19. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    20. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    21. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    22. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    23. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    24. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    25. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    26. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    27. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    28. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    29. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    30. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    31. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    32. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    33. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    34. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    35. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    36. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    37. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    38. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    39. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    40. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    41. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    42. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    43. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    44. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    45. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    46. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    47. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    48. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    49. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    50. Image 0 For 8522 Palacio Ter N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $900,000

    Address: 8522 Palacio Ter N, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    This beautifully finished, pride of ownership, Farnese model offers 2 bedrooms plus a den/flex room, a spacious dining room, 2.5 baths, and a desirable open concept layout designed for effortless indoor outdoor living. Flow seamlessly from the sliding glass doors into the kitchen and dining area or great room, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The multi layered elegance of tray ceilings, 8 foot doors, and other refined architectural details enhance the homes naturally bright and sophisticated feel throughout. At the heart of the home is a stunning private courtyard, featuring a sparkling, salt water pool, custom outdoor kitchen, and large covered lanai, an exceptional setting for entertaining guests or enjoying Naples year round sunshine and indoor outdoor lifestyle. Notable improvements also include a $51,000 entry courtyard upgrade, custom cabinetry, new plank flooring, California Closet systems, newly upgraded designer lighting, and many more thoughtful enhancements. This better than new residence is offered partially furnished with designer selected furnishings for your added convenience. With 2,100 total square feet under air and a two car garage, this well maintained home offers comfort, style, and flexibility within one of Naples most desirable and active lifestyle gated communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001967 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8522 Palacio Ter N
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $900,000
    • Price sqft: $312
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2889
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2100
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Internet Access, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4676
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: HACIENDA LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 31347852508
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Privacy Wall
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7662 Sicilia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $859,000.00 ($280.72 / sqft )

    7662 Sicilia Ct More Like This

    Spacious 4BR 3BA, 2 car garage, original builders option bump out, new roof, new a/c, new pool heater, granite counter tops, southern exposure. Carlyle floor plan. Many upgrades include fireplace, cro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070021
    2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. 561-218-6558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18780 Royal Hammock Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $879,000.00 ($205.42 / sqft )

    18780 Royal Hammock Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Lakefront Living in Royal Palm Golf Estates...Welcome to your dream 3 car Garage Single Family home in the prestigious, gated community of Royal Palm Golf Estates. This stunning single family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18716 Ensenada Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $999,000.00 ($270.81 / sqft )

    18716 Ensenada Dr New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in the coveted Royal Palm Golf Estates, nestled within the scenic Eagle Lakes community. This brand new construction home is exquisitely designed and priced to sell. SELLE

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070890
    2. Provided by TCB REO Realty Corporation
    3. Contact Troy Campbell
    4. 954-401-1580
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 2105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,000,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Penthouse offers the pinnacle of luxury living. Enjoy glorious views from every window, sunrise to sunset, from Gulf to Bay, Marcos skyline to natures wonderland. Secure elevator transport

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224100126
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Mike O'Rourke, III
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9008 Cherry Oaks Trl, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $995,000.00 ($311.23 / sqft )

    9008 Cherry Oaks Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional Primrose floor plan, located in the highly sought after Cranberry Crossing enclave of Fiddlers Creek, showcases a well appointed three bedroom plus den/private dining residence with s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004668
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sheree Goldenbaum
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8783 Oceana Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,056,000.00 ($350.71 / sqft )

    8783 Oceana Way More Like This

    Welcome to the MonturaNestled on a private lot, this stunning new construction home boasts a sparkling pool and spa with a protective screen enclosure, complemented by a generous covered lanaian idyll

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3011 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009590
    2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
    3. Contact Martina Mausser
    4. 239-776-0882
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7013 Leopardi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $899,999.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

    7013 Leopardi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter this elegant, unique Carlyle home built by DiVosta, you will observe many custom, architectural features it has to offer such as lighting, carpentry, sound systems and more!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003719
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Barry Jarett
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $925,000.00 ($300.72 / sqft )

    2718 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest priced single family home in Amaranda at Fiddlers Creek, this move in ready residence stands out with a completely reimagined outdoor living space that delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003955
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Sutkus, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 804, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $895,000.00 ($296.36 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 804 More Like This

    Enjoy luxury high rise living in this beautifully updated residence in the prestigious Lesina tower at Hammock Bay. A private elevator opens directly into Residence 804, where panoramic views of McIlv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067166
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maria Pizzino
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7460 Blackberry Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $850,000.00 ($284.28 / sqft )

    7460 Blackberry Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise at your fingertips. This modern three bedroom plus den residence in the prestigious resort style living gated community of Winding Cypress, offers a bright, expansive open floor plan, breatht

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007913
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Angelica Andrews
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap