Active
    Property Photos
    409 Cypress Way E
    1. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    2. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    3. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    4. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    5. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    6. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    7. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    8. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    9. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    10. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    11. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    12. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    13. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    14. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    15. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    16. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    17. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    18. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    19. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    20. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    21. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    22. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    23. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    24. Image 0 For 409 Cypress Way E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,000

    Address: 409 Cypress Way E, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    "Live Life Beautifully in Southwest Florida" Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering space, style, and an unbeatable location. Situated on a large lot, this residence features a spacious layout, a two car garage, and a stunning outdoor living area designed for entertaining. Enjoy the oversized pool and expansive lanai, perfectly positioned with western exposure to capture breathtaking sunset views. Inside, the home has been completely updated, providing modern finishes and comfortable living throughout. Located in a desirable non gated community of Palm River Estates off Immokalee Road and Airport Pulling Road, this property offers exceptional convenience. Just 10 minutes to Mercatos premier shopping and dining, less than 15 minutes to beautiful Gulf beaches, and only 25 minutes to downtown Naples. Ideal as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity with excellent annual or seasonal rental potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015956 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 409 Cypress Way E
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $7,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2777
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2381
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PALM RIVER ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 65420880007
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6015 Pinnacle Ln 5, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $7,500.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

    6015 Pinnacle Ln 5 More Like This

    The Pinnacle residents enjoy living in The Strand, a gated community, a beautiful Clubhouse/Restaurant complex, a Fitness center, Junior Olympic pool and Tennis Facility.The Strand is centrally locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060657
    2. Provided by Naples Homes and Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Patricia Moreno
    4. 239-784-7528
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $8,000.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    WOW 3.4 miles to Naples Beaches! Wonderful home located in the Palm River Community Home In North Naples Newly Renovated throughout the entire home! 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage Home Newly Renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060713
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Dave Garafola
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14530 Red Fox Run 215, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

    14530 Red Fox Run 215 More Like This

    **Available for immediate short term rentalfully furnished and move in ready in the highly sought after Falling Waters community in Naples! This cozy maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1551 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049670
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Horse Creek Dr 502, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $8,000.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    360 Horse Creek Dr 502 More Like This

    Beautifully renovated Princeton Place Pent House condo in Wiggins Bay with lovely views from the lanai and living area. This bright and spotlessly clean condo is available as a seasonal rental in a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060140
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 526 Lake Louise Cir 4-403, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,500.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

    526 Lake Louise Cir 4-403 More Like This

    Location, Location, walking or biking to the beach! Beautifully renovated 3/2 private lake view condo with an attached garage, West of 41, quiet and peaceful location, close to 2 beaches. Condo has i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066760
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15400 Cedarwood Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,300.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

    15400 Cedarwood Ln 102 More Like This

    In Bay Forest, on the lake, and updated throughout it doesn't get better than this! Enjoy this roomy, tastefully appointed unit, with split bedrooms, extra storage, and a one car garage. The glassed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083935
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marta VanderStarre
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12945 Vanderbilt Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $7,000.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

    12945 Vanderbilt Dr 304 More Like This

    Rented Feb & March 2026 Indulge in the ultimate coastal living experience at The Anchorage Vanderbilt. This coastal condo overlooks Little Horse Pass, Wiggins Bay and the Cocohatchee River, which gran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066148
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kathi Kilburn
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6065 Pinnacle Ln 1001, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $7,000.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

    6065 Pinnacle Ln 1001 More Like This

    Rented Jan March 2026The Strand is one of Naples more popular Golf & Country Club communities. All things social comes with this seasonal rental. There is a transfer fee related, note there is NO gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054272
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kathi Kilburn
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 651 Wiggins Lake Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,500.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

    651 Wiggins Lake Dr 102 More Like This

    NEWLY REMODELED END UNIT nestled in the quiet community of Wiggins Lakes and Preserve, this 2 +den / 2 bath, first floor condo has a one car attached garage and a beautiful southern view over the lake

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1487 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008721
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Baron
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5892 Three Iron Dr 1504, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $7,000.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

    5892 Three Iron Dr 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a warm and inviting getaway this winter? Look no further than this beautifully updated 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom condo with an attached 2 car garage in the Clubside community at The S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070664
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Karen De Stefano
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap