Active
    Property Photos
    8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    1. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    2. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    3. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    4. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    5. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    6. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    7. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    8. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    9. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    10. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    11. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    12. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    13. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    14. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    15. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    16. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    17. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    18. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    19. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    20. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    21. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    22. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    23. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    24. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    25. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    26. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    27. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    28. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    29. Image 0 For 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $488,000

    Address: 8612 Ibis Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    This beautifully updated single family home offers peaceful water views, modern improvements and the privacy that comes with a detached residence in a gated community. Situated on high elevation in the preferred X zone, this home has approximately 1,600 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, delivering an ideal balance of comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in a highly desirable North Naples location. The thoughtfully designed floor plan showcases vaulted ceilings and an open concept main living area filled with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere well suited for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been enhanced with brand new LG appliances offering both style and performance, while updated lighting and fixtures throughout the home contribute to a clean, contemporary feel. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat overlooking the tranquil water view and features a renovated bathroom with quality finishes and attention to detail. A second renovated bathroom enhances comfort for guests and family, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a home office, den, or guest accommodations. Recent upgrades provide exceptional peace of mind, including a new roof installed in 2023, a Lennox air conditioning system added in 2024, electric storm shutters on both the front door and rear doors of the home, plus an Anderson storm door for added protection. Interior improvements include new laminate flooring in the bedrooms, fresh paint, upgraded 5 inch base molding, plantation shutters, and electric silhouette shades in the living room. The laundry area features a new LG washer and dryer and the garage has been enhanced with a mini split air conditioning system, built in Kobalt storage cabinets, and a garage door opener with battery backup and remote access capability. Outdoor living is equally appealing, with a screened lanai that overlooks the peaceful water view and provides a comfortable space to relax or entertain. Additional enhancements such as new landscaping with stone accents and outdoor lanai shades. Residents of Ibis Cove enjoy low HOA fees that include cable and internet, along with access to resort style amenities including a heated pool and spa, fitness center, tennis/pickleball courts, playground and scenic walking paths. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and the renowned white sand beaches of Southwest Florida, this move in ready single family home with water views in the X zone presents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy the best of North Naples living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014673 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8612 Ibis Cove Cir
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $488,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2621
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1597
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4440
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: IBIS COVE
    • Parcel Number: 51147012049
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6210 Reserve Cir 504, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $539,000.00 ($191.61 / sqft )

    6210 Reserve Cir 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This light, bright, and spacious condominium is situated in the highly sought after Clubside Reserve community within the Vineyards. Conveniently located within walking distance to the Vineyards Count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080991
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6200 Reserve Cir 404, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $570,700.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

    6200 Reserve Cir 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pristine Clubside Reserve unit at the Vineyards. Meticulously cared for and updated property. Spacious, bright and sun filled with over 2200 sq. ft. of living space. This 3bed/3bath unit has many fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002954
    2. Provided by Islandwalk Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Kelly
    4. 239-821-4153
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 252 Via Perignon  10-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $535,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

    252 Via Perignon 10-3 More Like This

    Truly one of the best values in The Vineyards. Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Vineyards Country Club in Naples, this exquisite second floor coach home offers a masterclass in modern coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002047
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Manring
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 689 Vintage Reserve Cir 15d, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $579,900.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

    689 Vintage Reserve Cir 15d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 689 Vintage Reserve Circle #15 D, an exceptional second floor residence offering expansive long water views and direct golf course frontage overlooking the third green of the recently renov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002341
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact TJ Bialek, Jr
    4. 407-338-3339
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 566 Vintage Reserve Ln #21-d, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $545,000.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

    566 Vintage Reserve Ln #21-d More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This residence features three bedrooms plus a den, three full bathrooms, and a two car garage. The floor plan includes a fami

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016260
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Mike Shoaff
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6230 Reserve Cir 703, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $499,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

    6230 Reserve Cir 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the sought after Clubside Reserve within the prestigious Vineyards community, this charming second floor condo offers a lifestyle of unparalleled ease. Residents are just a short stroll awa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225028820
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6130 Montelena Cir 1202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $579,900.00 ($214.22 / sqft )

    6130 Montelena Cir 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available coach home with golf course views! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is located in montelena at the vineyards, a gated community of just 33 homes. Thoughtfully designed, the o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2707 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000689
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6180 Reserve Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $534,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

    6180 Reserve Cir 203 Reduced More Like This

    LOCATION, location, location! This SOUTH FACING residence is located directly across the street from the POOL and mail. No long walks back to your condo in a wet bathing suit! Convenience at its be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068201
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Maureen Goodspeed
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Vistana Cir 18, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $575,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

    845 Vistana Cir 18 More Like This

    Welcome to this light filled coastal contemporary villa in the charming community of Villa Vistana at The Vineyards. This inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features soaring 10 foot ceilings, plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009796
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact John Higgins
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11804 Quail Village Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $565,000.00 ($156.94 / sqft )

    11804 Quail Village Way Reduced More Like This

    ************Rarely available 4 Bedrooms 3 Bath 2 story Twonhouse!!!*********** The living is easy at this spectacular club home! Enjoy resort style living in this beautiful appointed 2 story 2500 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014552
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Mary Long
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap