Active
    Property Photos
    2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    1. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    2. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    3. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    4. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    5. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    6. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    7. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    8. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    9. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    10. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    11. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    12. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    13. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    14. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    15. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    16. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    17. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    18. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    19. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    20. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    21. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    22. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    23. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    24. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    25. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    26. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    27. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    28. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    29. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    30. Image 0 For 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

    Address: 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Experience the lifestyle of Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club with this well maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condoan excellent opportunity to own in one of North Naples most desirable bundled golf communities at an attractive price point. This residence is in original condition and offers a solid foundation for a buyer to update and personalize over time. Key mechanical updates, including a newer air conditioner and water heater, provide added peace of mind. Cypress Woods delivers a true resort style experience, featuring championship golf designed by Gordon Lewis, an aqua driving range, pickleball, tennis, bocce, a fully equipped fitness center, resort style pool, and a vibrant clubhouse with dining and social events. Multiple satellite pools are conveniently located nearby for easy everyday enjoyment. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers the rare combination of value, location, and lifestyle. Ideally situated off Immokalee Road near I 75, youre just minutes from Naples renowned beaches, shopping, dining, and top tier healthcare.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013758 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3225
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $205,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1194
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1194
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15077
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CYPRESS WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 76528000325
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3225
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $239,900.00 ($182.02 / sqft )

    2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views and beautiful western exposure from this inviting second floor residence in the Cypress Trace neighborhood of Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club. Whether enjoying your morning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083615
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2815 Cypress Trace Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $238,900.00 ($168.60 / sqft )

    2815 Cypress Trace Cir 104 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated first floor end unit condo in the highly sought after bundled golf community of Cypress Woods. Offering 2 bedrooms + den (could be 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, with wat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008403
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Brooker, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3214, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $224,900.00 ($188.36 / sqft )

    2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bed/2 bath first floor condo is ready for your personal touches! With expansive views of the 17th fairway, you can sit back and relax all that Naples living has to offer from your large screene

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009046
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lauren Faby
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2720 Cypress Trace Cir 2913, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $234,900.00 ($196.73 / sqft )

    2720 Cypress Trace Cir 2913 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a highly desirable bundled golf community in North Naples. Ideally situated just minutes from I 75, Naples beautiful beaches, shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009737
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact J.J. Stiefel
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $239,000.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

    2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203 More Like This

    Enjoy the view of the golf course from the second floor turn key furnished condo with a golf membership included. Stainless steel appliances with a brand new dishwasher and disposal in February 2026.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007750
    2. Provided by Palm Realty Group
    3. Contact Bonnie Muniga
    4. 239-455-2727
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap