Active
    Property Photos
    2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    1. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    2. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    3. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    4. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    5. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    6. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    7. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    8. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    9. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    10. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    11. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    12. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    13. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    14. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    15. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    16. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    17. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    18. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    19. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    20. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    21. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    22. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    23. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    24. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    25. Image 0 For 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

    Address: 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Enjoy the view of the golf course from the second floor turn key furnished condo with a golf membership included. Stainless steel appliances with a brand new dishwasher and disposal in February 2026. The hurricane impact resistant lanai door has been serviced with new rollers for easy maintenance. The AC was replaced 10 years ago. Tile was recently professionally cleaned. Lanai was cleaned an painted. There are 3 community pools around the Trace and walking paths, fitness center and so much more. Everything stays with this condo, just bring your suitcase and enjoy country club privileges including golf practice area, brand new bocci courts and eight pickle ball courts. Cypress Woods has a shaded area just built to watch pickle ball and bocci out of the sun. Clubhouse pool offers outside dining or enjoy the patio overlooking the golf course. Many activities with the most friendly members in all of Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007750 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2865 Cypress Trace Cir 203
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $239,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1282
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1232
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course, Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16254
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CYPRESS WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 29713091060
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2925 Cypress Trace Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $264,900.00 ($188.94 / sqft )

    2925 Cypress Trace Cir 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cypress Trace at Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club, where Naples living meets resort style luxury! This beautifully maintained first floor condo offers effortless living with bundled (deede

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022526
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ani Tirpan
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6025 Chardonnay Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $255,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

    6025 Chardonnay Ln 102 More Like This

    Motivated seller!! Welcome to Your Dream Home on the Green! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo combines comfort, convenience, and stunning golf course viewsall in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043670
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Shannon Colon
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $239,900.00 ($182.02 / sqft )

    2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views and beautiful western exposure from this inviting second floor residence in the Cypress Trace neighborhood of Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club. Whether enjoying your morning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083615
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2815 Cypress Trace Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $238,900.00 ($168.60 / sqft )

    2815 Cypress Trace Cir 104 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated first floor end unit condo in the highly sought after bundled golf community of Cypress Woods. Offering 2 bedrooms + den (could be 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, with wat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008403
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Brooker, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10044 Heather Ln 1501, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $285,000.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

    10044 Heather Ln 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in one of Naples most desirable gated communities, this stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a refined balance of comfort, lifestyle, and conveniencecomplete with a detached 1 car garage plu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055826
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Michael Mazzei
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $278,000.00 ($196.61 / sqft )

    6030 Chardonnay Ln 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit has tons of updates and upgrades. Most furniture can be included if buyer chooses. Wonderful spacious residence with serene coastal decor that creates a calm retreat with sparkling lake vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075045
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Debbie Frost
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap